Pass4TestはIBMの000-037試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。

君はまだIBM 000-037認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだIBM 000-037認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてIBM 000-037認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。
Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはIBMの000-037認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
試験番号:000-037問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Implementation」
Pass4TestのITの専門研究者はIBM 000-037認証試験の問題と解答を研究して、彼らはあなたにとても有効な訓練試験オンラインサービスツールを提供します。もしあなたはPass4Testの製品を購入したければ弊社が詳しい問題集を提供して、君にとって完全に準備します。弊社のPass4Test商品を安心に選択してPass4Test試験に100%合格しましょう。
しかし、000-037試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに000-037試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/000-037.pdf
NO.1 A lab has 10 workstations and data that must be backed up on just five of the workstations. How many
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) nodes will be required to back up the workstations on the TSM server?
A. 5 nodes
B. 6 nodes
C. 7 nodes
D. 10 nodes
Answer: A
IBM 000-037 000-037認証試験 000-037認証試験
NO.2 Which parameter is used with the DEFINE COPYGROUP command to specify the number of days to
retain a backup version after that version becomes inactive due to a new active version?
A. RETMIN
B. RETVER
C. RETONLY
D. RETEXTRA
Answer: D
IBM 000-037 000-037 000-037 000-037参考書
NO.3 There are three servers in an enterprise network with valuable file system data that must be backed
up by an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) schedule. There are three file servers. How many TSM
nodes must be configured at the TSM server?
A. 1 node
B. 3 nodes
C. 5 nodes
D. 7 nodes
Answer: B
IBM認定資格 000-037 000-037
NO.4 In a newly installed Windows 2008 Server system, a production IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM)
server must be installed and set up. What are the first two steps in the installation process? (Choose two.)
A. Check the IBM website for supported platforms.
B. Check the TSM documentation and ReadMe files.
C. Check the IBM website for end of support information.
D. Check the operating system level and installed patches.
E. Call IBM Support to ask for open issues and known problems.
Answer: AB
IBM 000-037 000-037 000-037 000-037
NO.5 A company is mandated to retain all archived data for seven years. Which two parameters must be
added to the DEFINE COPYGROUP command to support this policy? (Choose two.)
A. RETMIN=7
B. RETVER=2555
C. MODE=ARCHIVE
D. TYPE=ARCHIVE
E. RETINIT=CREATION
Answer: BD
IBM練習問題 000-037 000-037 000-037練習問題 000-037 000-037
NO.6 A new disk subsystem will be installed and integrated into the current IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
environment to achieve Service Level Agreement requirements. Which type of storage pool allows
multiple, concurrent processes to read and write to it simultaneously?
A. a pool with devclass=file
B. a pool with devclass=tape
C. a pool with devclass=dedup
D. a pool with devclass=random
Answer: D
IBM認定試験 000-037認定試験 000-037問題集
NO.7 A new tape library with LTO5 drives has been specified to achieve faster data transfer. How are the
tape library and drives attached and configured?
A. attach the drives into the current library environment
B. define a new library with device class for the new drives
C. define a library changer and drive management classes
D. create a library setup and use the virtual library for the library management
Answer: B
IBM 000-037参考書 000-037
NO.8 What is the minimum memory requirement for an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server (Windows,
Linux, AIX) environment when using deduplication?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 24 GB
Answer: C
IBM過去問 000-037 000-037 000-037過去問 000-037 000-037
NO.9 A company with a large number of clients frequently runs out of available tape drives during storage
pool backups. How can they reduce the number of mount points used?
A. simultaneous storage pool backups
B. simultaneous write during migration
C. simultaneous storage pool expiration
D. simultaneous write during reclamation
Answer: B
IBM認定証 000-037過去問 000-037認定資格
NO.10 What are two IBM supported information sources for installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Wiki
B. Business Partner Knowledge Base
C. Common TSM List Server - adsm.org
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Installation Guide
E. IBM Redbook for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Technical Guide
Answer: AD
IBM過去問 000-037参考書 000-037 000-037認定証 000-037認定試験
NO.11 Which three database benefits apply to the IBM DB2 database included in IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.2? (Choose three.)
A. larger database capacity
B. automatic database audits
C. automatic database mirroring
D. automatic database reorganization
E. automatic definition for dbbackup trigger
F. eliminates the need for database incremental backups
Answer: ABD
IBM参考書 000-037 000-037過去問
NO.12 According to a company's Service Level Agreement, three versions of a file must be retained after the
file is removed from the client system. Which parameter should be used when defining the backup copy
group?
A. RETVER=3
B. RETEXTRA=3
C. VEREXISTS=3
D. VERDELETE=3
Answer: D
IBM認定資格 000-037 000-037認定資格 000-037 000-037参考書
NO.13 Which protocols can be used on an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server on AIX?
shared memory
TCP/IP V4
TCP/IP V6
A. 1, 2
B. 2, 3
C. 1, 3
D. 1, 2, 3
Answer: D
IBM認定資格 000-037認証試験 000-037 000-037 000-037 000-037
NO.14 Which products are needed on a remote server in order to back up client data in a virtual environment
that contains Exchange, MySQL, and QuickBooks?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail Client
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
for Databases
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for VCB, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager for Mail
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail Client, IBM
Tivoli Storage Manager for VMWare
Answer: A
IBM 000-037過去問 000-037 000-037
NO.15 A customer has several remote locations with physical servers that contain Microsoft Outlook e-mail,
IBM DB2 databases, and CRM applications which are backed up nightly with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
Backup-Archive Client. Which product(s) can be used to restore these physical servers to virtual servers
in a disaster?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive Client
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Client, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback for Mail, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager FastBack for Virtual Servers
Answer: B
IBM過去問 000-037 000-037 000-037問題集
NO.16 With four servers to back up, how many IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) nodes are registered on
the TSM server?
A. 2 nodes
B. 3 nodes
C. 4 nodes
D. 6 nodes
Answer: C
IBM認定資格 000-037過去問 000-037参考書 000-037認定資格
NO.17 A company with a very busy LAN needs to conserve storage pool space by limiting the amount of data
stored. Which feature helps the company reduce network traffic during backups?
A. simultaneous write during backups
B. simultaneous write during migration
C. server-side data deduplication with cache enabled
D. client-side data deduplication with cache enabled
Answer: D
IBM 000-037 000-037過去問 000-037問題集 000-037認定資格 000-037練習問題
NO.18 The Service Level Agreement was recently enhanced to allow faster restore for critical systems. There
is also a new LTO5 tape drive to be installed and a new disk subsystem already installed and to be used
for the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 environment. Which two solutions will achieve the fastest restore
for these critical systems? (Choose two.)
A. define an active data pool on tape
B. define a copy pool on file device class
C. define a copy pool with data deduplication
D. define an active data pool on tape with data deduplication
E. define an active data pool on disk for the critical client systems
Answer: AE
IBM参考書 000-037認証試験 000-037 000-037
NO.19 A company's Service Level Agreement states that during a data restore, the Accounts Payable
department systems receive priority. Which feature expedites restoring this data?
A. Client Polling
B. Collocation by Group
C. Automatic Reconciliation
D. Dynamic Data Consolidation
Answer: B
IBM認定試験 000-037 000-037 000-037 000-037認証試験
NO.20 A company is creating an archive retention server and has a requirement that archives cannot be
deleted before the retention period has passed. Which command prevents an archived object from being
deleted?
A. SET ARCHIVELOCK ON
B. SET RETENTIONLOCK ON
C. SET ARCHIVERETENTIONLOCK ON
D. SET ARCHIVERETENTIONPROTECTION ON
Answer: D
IBM 000-037認定試験 000-037 000-037参考書
NO.21 A TS3500 library has been provided for use with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) for AIX.
Which action must be performed before the library and drives can be defined by TSM?
A. install Atape device drivers, then run cfgmgr
B. install tapeutil device drivers, then run cfgmgr
C. install Atape device drivers, then run define dev for the library and each tape drive
D. install tapeutil device drivers, then run define dev for the library and each tape drive
Answer: A
IBM問題集 000-037 000-037
NO.22 Which function of FastBack could assist in the event of a client disk failure?
A. FastBack Image Store
B. Disk Regenerator Utility
C. Bare Machine Recovery
D. FastBack Recovery Manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-037 000-037 000-037 000-037
NO.23 A customer has a mixed environment of Windows 2003 and 2008 servers. Which methodology
ensures these machines are recoverable using a bare machine recovery procedure?
A. WSR
B. ASR
C. LVSA
D. Mksysb
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 000-037 000-037認定資格 000-037 000-037認定証
NO.24 A company must limit the size and number of files stored in the storage pool. Which two features
reduce the amount of data backed up? (Choose two.)
A. Include-Exclude List
B. Journal-Based Backup
C. Client Side Backup Sets
D. Client Side Data Deduplication
E. Server Side Data Deduplication
Answer: AD
IBM 000-037 000-037 000-037認証試験 000-037認定資格
NO.25 Which method can recover an AIX operating system following a catastrophic disk loss?
A. recovery API
B. recovery DVD
C. full system restore using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Restore API
D. bare machine recovery using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
Answer: D
IBM 000-037認定証 000-037 000-037認定試験 000-037
NO.26 Which statement is true for implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server
environment?
A. TSM server application is not supported on Mac OS; the customer must decide on another platform to
run the TSM server.
B. TSM server application on Mac OS requires an Intel processor to operate because there is no support
for Mac PowerPC.
C. TSM server application for Mac is only supported on Mac OS V10.6 and higher; but there is no SAN
Discovery available for that platform.
D. TSM server application on Mac OS V10.6 is introduced with TSM V6.2 and provides all functionality as
a TSM server on AIX, Linux, Solaris, and Windows.
Answer: A
IBM 000-037認定資格 000-037 000-037
NO.27 Which step is required prior to the installation process of a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
server on AIX?
A. Confirm a web browser is set up properly and Java is enabled.
B. Ensure the tape library and drives are installed and configured completely.
C. Verify the operating system is supported and all necessary maintenance is included.
D. Ensure the network interface is available and configured with a minimum speed of 1 Gbit.
Answer: C
IBM 000-037認定試験 000-037
NO.28 How is connectivity verified between an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server and TSM
client?
A. query the server from the TSM client
B. attempt a test installation of a Backup-Archive Client
C. run the system check command from the Install wizard
D. perform the network verification process in the Admin Center
Answer: A
IBM 000-037過去問 000-037認定証 000-037
NO.29 After physically verifying that all server, disk, tape, and communication hardware are installed and
operating with all internal interfaces, how is each component verified to be seen by the server operating
system as functioning properly prior to installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM)?
A. Ensure the GUI interface is running.
B. Run the CHECKIT command in the TSM Installation Wizard.
C. Utilize the Operating System Configuration Manager or Device Manager.
D. Run the administrative command line from the server to ensure all devices are working.
Answer: C
IBM 000-037 000-037参考書 000-037
NO.30 A customer needs to protect and save critical Microsoft Exchange e-mail data for three years. They
also need to protect other files, Oracle databases, and VMWare servers for at least 30 days. Which
products should the customer implement in order to protect their environments?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager for Mail
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for VCB, IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases, IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager for VCB, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Exchange
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Oracle Database, IBM
Tivoli Storage Manager for Exchange, IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for VMWare, IBM Tivoli Archive
Manager
Answer: A
IBM認定試験 000-037参考書 000-037 000-037参考書