SCO090-076の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。この試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。SCO090-076の認定試験は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。


SCO SCO Certification 090-076

今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、SCO090-076認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。SCO090-076認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Pass4Testは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にSCO090-076認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。


弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。


試験番号:090-076問題集

試験科目:SCO 「UNIXWARE 7 ADMINISTRATION I and II V1.0」

Pass4Test提供した商品の品質はとても良くて、しかも更新のスピードももっともはやくて、もし君はSCO090-076の認証試験に関する学習資料をしっかり勉強して、成功することも簡単になります。


Pass4Testを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。Pass4Testのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはPass4Testに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/090-076.pdf


NO.1 Which two programs can you use to add new software packages to your system after it is installed and
running?
A. scoadmin(1M) Application Installerand pkgtrans(1)
B. scoadmin(1M) Application Installerand pkgadd(1M)
C. scoadmin(1M) SCO ARCServe/Open Backup Managerand pkgtrans(1M)
D. scoadmin(1M) SCO ARCServe/Open Backup Managerand pkgadd(1M)
Answer: B

SCO認定試験   090-076過去問   090-076   090-076   090-076認定資格

NO.2 Which command line creates a character special device file with a major number=19 and a minor
number=1?
A. mknod /dev/devicename c 19 1
B. mknod /dev/devicename c 1 19
C. mkdev /dev/devicename c 19 1
D. mkdev /dev/devicename c 1 19
Answer: A

SCO   090-076過去問   090-076   090-076参考書

NO.3 Which command can you use to lock a user account in UnixWare 7?
A. accton(1M)
B. acct(1M)
C. lock(2xnx)
D. passwd(1)
Answer: D

SCO認定資格   090-076過去問   090-076   090-076過去問

NO.4 Which command do you use to create emergency recovery tapes?
A. emergency_disk(1M)
B. emergency_rec(1M)
C. tape(1)
D. tapecntrl(1)
Answer: B

SCO参考書   090-076練習問題   090-076

NO.5 How many times can you enter the Device Configuration Utility (DCU) during the installation of the
UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. Three (3) times
B. Two (2) times
C. One (1) time
D. You cannot enter the Device Configuration Utility during installation.
Answer: C

SCO認定資格   090-076   090-076認定試験   090-076認証試験   090-076

NO.6 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the UnixWare 7
operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D

SCO   090-076   090-076認定試験

NO.7 Which filesystem type is used by default to create the root filesystem during the installation of
UnixWare 7?
A. nfs
B. sfs
C. s5
D. vxfs
Answer: D

SCO   090-076   090-076   090-076

NO.8 Which filesystem provides NetWare file services to a UnixWare 7 platform?
A. cdfs
B. dosfs
C. nfs
D. nucfs
Answer: D

SCO練習問題   090-076認証試験   090-076   090-076

NO.9 Which scoadmin(1M) manager can you use to configure your network adapter card if you choose to
defer network configuration during the installation of the UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. The Modem Manager
B. The Network Configuration Manager
C. The NetWare Manager
D. The Serial Manager
Answer: B

SCO   090-076   090-076   090-076練習問題   090-076

NO.10 Which command can you use to test your mouse configuration after the system is installed?
A. m4(1)
B. make(1)
C. makekey(1)
D. mouseadmin(1)
Answer: D

SCO認定試験   090-076認定試験   090-076過去問   090-076

NO.11 Which command do you use to create a set of emergency floppy diskettes?
A. diskadd(1M)
B. disksetup(1M)
C. emergency_disk(1M)
D. emergency_rec(1M)
Answer: C

SCO過去問   090-076   090-076

NO.12 Which command allows you to directly connect to a modem that is connected to COM1.
A. cu -d /dev/term/00m
B. cu -d /dev/term/01m
C. cu -l /dev/term/00m
D. cu -l /dev/term/01m
Answer: C

SCO過去問   090-076   090-076過去問   090-076

NO.13 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO   090-076   090-076   090-076

NO.14 Which of the following actions occur, when you choose se default disk operations?during the
installation of UnixWare 7?
A. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
B. A new boot sector installs, the disk is scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is configured.
C. A new boot sector installs, the disk IS scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is NOT
configured.
D. A new boot sector installs, the disk is NOT scanned for bad blocks, and the disk geometry is
configured.
Answer: A

SCO問題集   090-076問題集   090-076   090-076   090-076認定資格

NO.15 When running thefdisk(1M) command and selecting se whole disk for UNIX, which statement is true?
A. Any existing partitions are destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
B. Any existing partitions are destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
C. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and the UNIX partition is marked active.
D. Any existing partitions are NOT destroyed and you must manually activate the partition.
Answer: A

SCO認定証   090-076練習問題   090-076認定証   090-076   090-076認証試験

NO.16 Which command is used to assign users to an administrative role?
A. adminuser(1M)
B. adminrole(1M)
C. useradd(1M)
D. usermod(1M)
Answer: B

SCO認証試験   090-076認証試験   090-076   090-076   090-076認定証

NO.17 Which answer best describes the bfs filesystem type?
A. It is a special-purpose filesystem that contains all of the stand-alone programs and files for booting
your system.
B. It provides resource sharing between machines of different architectures and operating systems.
C. It lets users boot DOS floppies.
D. It uses intent logging and supports extent-based allocation.
Answer: A

SCO認証試験   090-076   090-076   090-076   090-076問題集

NO.18 Which directory structure contains important system accounting and log files?
A. /etc/acct
B. /etc/security
C. /var/adm
D. /var/spool
Answer: C

SCO認定資格   090-076過去問   090-076   090-076

NO.19 How many detected hard disks can you create partitions and filesystems on during the installation of
the UnixWare 7 operating system?
A. Eight (8)
B. Six (6)
C. Four (4)
D. Two (2)
Answer: D

SCO認定資格   090-076練習問題   090-076

NO.20 Which command do you use to determine the type of video adapter that is installed in your system?
A. sttydefs(1M)
B. /usr/bin/X11/VideoHelp
C. vtgetty(1M)
D. whodo(1M)
Answer: B

SCO   090-076認定証   090-076参考書   090-076参考書