Pass4TestはNovellの050-654-(570A)試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してNovellの050-654-(570A)試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。Novell 050-654-(570A)試験の合格のために、Pass4Testを選択してください。

Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってNovell 050-654-(570A)認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。
Novellの050-654-(570A)認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がNovell認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。
試験番号:050-654-(570A)問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Netware 5.1 Advanced Administration」
Pass4Test はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。
Pass4Testは多くの人に便利を与えるとともに、多くの人の夢が実現させるサイトでございます。もし君はまだIT試験で心配すれば、私達Pass4Testの問題集を選んでください。Pass4Testは長年の研究をわたって研ITの認証試験に関する品質が高く、範囲は広い教育資料が開発しました。それは確かに君の試験に役に立つとみられます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/050-654--570A.pdf
NO.1 One of your servers is responding slowly to client requests. You notice that the Long Term Cache Hits
is at 84%. Which action would be the most effective in resolving the problem?
A. Unload DOS
B. Add more RAM
C. Upgrade the CPU
D. Unload noncritical NLMs
E. Decrease the Maximum Concurrent Disk Cache Writes
Answer: B
Novell 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)認定証 050-654-(570A)
NO.2 NetWare has 4 types of loadable modules. Which modules control communication between the server
operating system and storage devices?
A. LAN Drivers
B. Disk Drivers
C. NLM Utilities
D. Name Space Modules
Answer: B
Novell認定資格 050-654-(570A)問題集 050-654-(570A)
NO.3 Which network administration tools can you use to create NDS objects? (Choose 3.)
A. ConsoleOne
B. NDS Manager
C. NetWare Administrator
D. NetWare Management Portal
E. Novell Application Launcher
Answer: ACD
Novell認定試験 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)認定証
NO.4 You need to modify the bindery context and NetWare server name for the server. Which file must you
change?
A. SYS:SYSTEM\STARTUP.NCF
B. SYS:SYSTEM\AUTOEXEC.NCF
C. C:\NWSERVER\STARTUP.NCF
D. C:\NWSERVER\AUTOEXEC.NCF
Answer: B
Novell 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)認定試験 050-654-(570A)
NO.5 Which type of DHCP object should you configure to manually assign an IP address to a specific
workstation on the network?
A. IP Address object
B. DHCP Subnet object
C. Subnet Pool object
D. Subnet Address Range object
Answer: A
Novell練習問題 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)過去問
NO.6 Which statements are true regarding the Compatibility Mode Driver? (Choose 2.)
A. CMD encapsulates IPX packets within IP packets by adding an IP header.
B. In its migration agent mode, SCMD will not load if IPX is bound to a network board in the server.
C. IPX must be bound to the network board in the server before SCMD can be loaded in its default mode.
D. Workstations on IP-only segments need CMD configured in order to communicate with servers on
IPX-only segments.
Answer: AD
Novell 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)認定試験
NO.7 NDS uses four types of replicas. Which replica type does not contain data but points to replicas that
do contain the data?
A. Master
B. Read-Only
C. Read/Write
D. Subordinate references
Answer: D
Novell認定試験 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)問題集
NO.8 In a Public Key Cryptography system, which key do other parties use to validate the key owner's
digital signature?
A. Public key
B. Private key
C. Certificate key
D. Authentication key
Answer: A
Novell 050-654-(570A)認定証 050-654-(570A)認定証 050-654-(570A)参考書 050-654-(570A)
NO.9 Which network administration tool is used to down, restart, or reset a server?
A. ConsoleOne
B. NDS Manager
C. NetWare Administrator
D. NetWare Management Portal
Answer: D
Novell認証試験 050-654-(570A)練習問題 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)
NO.10 When you are configuring DHCP, which object identifies the IP addresses available for dynamic
assignment?
A. DHCP Server object
B. Subnet Pool object
C. DNS-DHCP Locator object
D. Subnet Address Range object
Answer: D
Novell認定資格 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)練習問題
NO.11 Which statement best describes a web application server?
A. A central location for public and private discussion groups.
B. A platform that provides the runtime environment for an application's business logic.
C. An application that lets users transfer files to and from the computer on the Internet.
D. An application that publishes documents and files on the World Wide Web or on an intranet.
Answer: B
Novell 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)
NO.12 The Hung Console Screen is useful if you are unable to execute any commands at the server console.
Which hot key sequence would you use to bring up this screen?
A. Ctrl+Alt+Esc
B. Ctrl+Alt+Del
C. Ctrl+Alt+Tab
D. Ctrl+Shift+Esc
Answer: A
Novell認証試験 050-654-(570A)過去問 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)
NO.13 Network Address Translation (NAT) can be configured to operate in three different modes. You need
to provide the private network with access to the public network and you need certain hosts (such as web
and FTP servers) on the private network to be accessible from the public network. Which mode should
NAT be configured to use?
A. IP
B. IPX
C. Static
D. Dynamic
E. Static and Dynamic
Answer: E
Novell認定試験 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)過去問
NO.14 What is the command to unload all modules from ADDRESS_SPACE2 and remove the address
space?
A. UNLOAD ADDRESS SPACE=ADDRESS_SPACE2
B. UNLOAD KILL ADDRESS SPACE=ADDRESS_SPACE2
C. UNLOAD MODULES ADDRESS SPACE=ADDRESS_SPACE2
D. UNLOAD ADDRESS SPACE=ADDRESS_SPACE2 MODULES=ALL
Answer: A
Novell認定証 050-654-(570A)練習問題 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)
NO.15 In a Public Key Cryptography system, which key does the key owner use to decrypt data he receives
from other parties?
A. Public key
B. Private key
C. Certificate key
D. Authentication key
Answer: B
Novell認定試験 050-654-(570A)問題集 050-654-(570A)過去問 050-654-(570A)
NO.16 What NLF file allows you to install more than 1 license certificate at a time into license Container
objects?
A. Folders
B. Objects
C. Envelopes
D. Containers
Answer: C
Novell過去問 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)認定証 050-654-(570A)
NO.17 What DOS utility is used for creating the DOS partition when installing NetWare 5.1?
A. FDISK
B. FORMAT
C. PARTITION
D. CHKDSK
Answer: A
Novell 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)
NO.18 Which RConsole agent NLM do you run to access the console screens of a NetWare 5.1 server over
an IP connection?
A. AIO.NLM
B. RCONAG6.NLM
C. RCONSOLE.NLM
D. RCONSOLEJ.NLM
Answer: B
Novell 050-654-(570A)参考書 050-654-(570A)練習問題 050-654-(570A)
NO.19 What is the default method for an IP server to locate a migration agent?
A. Unicast
B. Multicast
C. Broadcast
D. SAP tables
E. DHCP query
F. Directed broadcast
Answer: B
Novell 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)過去問 050-654-(570A)練習問題 050-654-(570A)
NO.20 Which type of DNS zone maps IP addresses to domain names?
A. IP6.INT zones
B. Primary zones
C. IN-ADDR.ARPA zones
D. RootServerInfo zones
Answer: C
Novell認証試験 050-654-(570A)練習問題 050-654-(570A) 050-654-(570A)