Pass4Testが提供したAvayaの133-S-713.4試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってAvaya 133-S-713.4認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにPass4Testを選択してください。Pass4Testはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。
Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってAvaya 133-S-713.4認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。
試験番号:133-S-713.4問題集
試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta)」
もし弊社のAvayaの133-S-713.4認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにPass4Testは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。
今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。Pass4Testが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/133-s-713.4.pdf
NO.1 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A.Event Service
B.STATSPUMP
C.Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D.Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer:A
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4認定証
NO.2 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.Contact Management
B.Messages and Scripts
C.Jobs
D.Calling Lists
Answer:B D
Avaya認定試験 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4参考書 133-S-713.4練習問題
NO.3 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result
codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should
you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A.translate
B.merge
C.fill
D.format
Answer:A
Avaya認定試験 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4練習問題 133-S-713.4
NO.4 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A.IMONDISPLAY
B.SURFREFRESH
C.IMONREFRESH
D.AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer:C
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4練習問題 133-S-713.4認定資格 133-S-713.4問題集
NO.5 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A.locale.cfg
B.opmon.cfg
C.dgswitch.cfg
D.phonefmt.cfg
Answer:C
Avaya参考書 133-S-713.4認定証 133-S-713.4参考書 133-S-713.4
NO.6 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.Avaya CT
B.AES
C.CMS
D.MAPD
Answer:B
Avaya 133-S-713.4練習問題 133-S-713.4認証試験
NO.7 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A.Avaya CM
B.AES Server
C.Proactive Contact CPU
D.Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer:A
Avaya認定資格 133-S-713.4過去問 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4参考書 133-S-713.4
NO.8 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A.cti_passwd
B.cti_passwd
C.cti_passwd -b
D.cti_passwd
Answer:C D
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4練習問題 133-S-713.4認証試験
NO.9 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A.TN744 Call classifier
B.TN2602 Media interface
C.TN799 C-LAN
D.TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer:A
Avaya参考書 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4
NO.10 Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by
this command?
A.It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B.It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer:D
Avaya参考書 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4認定資格 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4練習問題 133-S-713.4
NO.11 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A.password file
B.Microsoft Certificate Store
C.registry
D.My Documents
Answer:B
Avaya問題集 133-S-713.4参考書 133-S-713.4認定試験 133-S-713.4認定証 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4認証試験
NO.12 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.DIALBACK
B.DIALIN
C.SOFTDIAL
D.DEDHEAD
Answer:C
Avaya 133-S-713.4認証試験 133-S-713.4認定証 133-S-713.4練習問題 133-S-713.4
NO.13 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A.Moagent32.log
B.Moagent32.dll
C.PCagent32.log
D..log
Answer:A
Avaya問題集 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4認定資格 133-S-713.4認定証
NO.14 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A.Remote Copy (RCP)
B.Network File System (NFS)
C.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D.Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer:B
Avaya問題集 133-S-713.4過去問 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4
NO.15 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A.PORTS
B.LINEASSIGN
C.QUOTA
D.MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer:D
Avaya参考書 133-S-713.4認定証 133-S-713.4問題集 133-S-713.4認証試験
NO.16 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A.CMS
B.WebLM
C.Avaya IQ
D.Analyst
Answer:C
Avaya過去問 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4認定証
NO.17 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B.14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C.41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D.189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer:A
Avaya 133-S-713.4認定資格 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4
NO.18 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you
type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A.enclient -S $NS
B.enclient -A
C.enserver -a
D.enserver -S $NS
Answer:A
Avaya問題集 133-S-713.4練習問題 133-S-713.4
NO.19 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A.UPS
B.CPU
C.digital switch
D.access server
Answer:C
Avaya過去問 133-S-713.4過去問 133-S-713.4過去問 133-S-713.4参考書 133-S-713.4
NO.20 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A./opt/avaya/pds/config
B./opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C./opt/avaya/pds/etc
D./etc
Answer:B
Avaya 133-S-713.4認定資格 133-S-713.4練習問題 133-S-713.4認定証