多くのRSA050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。


RSA RSA-Security 050-V71x-CSESECURID

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。


RSA050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでRSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。


試験番号:050-V71x-CSESECURID問題集

試験科目:RSA 「RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam」

Pass4Testが提供する真実と全面的なRSA認証試験について資料で100%で君の試験に合格させてまたあなたに1年無料のサービスを更新し、今はPass4Testのインターネットで無料のRSA050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験問題集のソフトウェアがダウンロード することができます。


君はまだRSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだRSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてRSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/050-V71x-CSESECURID.pdf


NO.1 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B

RSA認定試験   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID参考書   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.2 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A

RSA練習問題   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID認定資格   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.3 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A

RSA認定試験   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID過去問   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.4 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E

RSA認定証   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID問題集   050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験

NO.5 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A

RSA参考書   050-V71x-CSESECURID参考書   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID認定資格   050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験

NO.6 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID参考書   050-V71x-CSESECURID認定証   050-V71x-CSESECURID認定証

NO.7 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.8 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験   050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.9 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID認定試験   050-V71x-CSESECURID認定証

NO.10 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B

RSA認定資格   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID認証試験