今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。Cisco642-467認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、Pass4TestがCisco642-467認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。


Cisco CCNP Voice 642-467

あなたはインターネットでCisco642-467認証試験の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはPass4Testが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くPass4Testの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。


Cisco 642-467認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。Cisco 642-467認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、Pass4Testは早くてCisco 642-467認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。


試験番号:642-467問題集

試験科目:Cisco 「Integrating Cisco Unified Communications Applications v8.0 (CAPPS v8.0)」

Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてCisco 642-467認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。


Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってCisco 642-467認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/642-467.pdf


NO.1 Which three of the following options should always be selected when configuring a SIP trunk for Cisco
Unity Connection integration to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Accept Unsolicited Notification
B. Enable Digest Authentication
C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D. Enable Application Level Authentication
E. Accept Replaces Header
F. Accept Presence Subscription
G. X.509 Subject Name
Answer: ACE

Cisco   642-467   642-467

NO.2 Refer to the exhibits.
An administrator configured VPIM networking between a Cisco Unity Connection (cue) and Cisco Unity
Express (cue) as shown in the exhibits. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The VPIM configuration is correct.
B. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 101 is not needed.
C. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 102 is not needed.
D. The configuration is missing the remote phone prefix on both systems.
Answer: B

Cisco認定試験   642-467問題集   642-467問題集

NO.3 Which two of the following are considered administrative and database services on a Cisco Unified
Presence server? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
B. Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service
C. Cisco Database Layer Monitor Service
D. Cisco UP Sync Agent
E. Cisco AXL Web Service
F. Cisco Unified Presence XCP
Answer: BE

Cisco認定試験   642-467   642-467

NO.4 Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which
configuration component to connect to voice mail?
A. Route Pattern
B. Hunt Group
C. Route Group
D. Hunt Pilot
E. Trunk Group
Answer: A

Cisco認定証   642-467   642-467認証試験   642-467

NO.5 When configuring the Cisco IP Phone Messenger feature, a service URL must be defined. What server
address should be configured as the host for the Cisco IP Phone Messenger service?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher
B. Cisco Unified Communications TFTP Server
C. Cisco Unified Presence Server
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Subscriber
E. Cisco Unity Connection
Answer: C

Cisco   642-467認定試験   642-467   642-467

NO.6 Which tool is used to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection.?
A. CSV import
B. LDAP import
C. Exchange Synch import
D. COBRAS import
E. Cisco Unity Migration Assistant
Answer: D

Cisco練習問題   642-467   642-467   642-467認定証   642-467

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
When configuring Cisco Unity Connection for LDAP integration, where is the Cisco DirSync service
activated for Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
B. Cisco Unified Serviceability
C. Cisco Unified OS Administration
D. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
E. Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability
F. Disaster Recovery System
Answer: B

Cisco   642-467   642-467

NO.8 The CEO of a company does not want external callers to be able to dial him directly through the Cisco
Unity Connection directory search. Which of the following methods is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Do not activate the CEO as a Cisco Unity Connection subscriber.
B. Configure a directory call handler that blocks all transfers.
C. Configure a directory handler that uses a partition and calling search space to allow calls to everyone
except to the CEO.
D. Use the preconfigured partition and calling search space. No other configuration is necessary.
E. Configure a restricted partition and assign it to the CEO. Create a directory call handler for external
users with a search scope that does not contain the CEO partition.
Answer: E

Cisco認定試験   642-467認定試験   642-467   642-467認定資格

NO.9 What is the next logical step in troubleshooting Cisco Unified Presence and Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator in a live production environment if the Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter and
Server Health Tools do not help resolve the issue?
A. Restart the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Enable tracing and use Cisco Unified RTMT to review the traces.
D. Uninstall and re-install Cisco Unified Personal Communicator.
E. Reset the Presence Gateway.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-467   642-467認定証   642-467   642-467

NO.10 Which two of the following statements are true about VPIM? (Choose two)
A. VPIM is used to exchange email messages between different voice-mail systems.
B. voice-mail systems that are using VPIM must have unique extensions.
C. VPIM must use a location ID for each voice-mail system.
D. VPIM must be used when internetworking Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express.
E. VPIM users cannot be regular voice-mail users.
F. VPIM message use a similar format to SIP SDP messages, as defined in RFC 3281.
Answer: CD

Cisco   642-467練習問題   642-467認証試験   642-467   642-467認証試験

NO.11 When a user password is changed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, how is that
change propagated to Cisco Unity Express?
A. The change is automatic; there is no Cisco Unity Express administrator intervention required.
B. The user password in Cisco Unity Express does not need to match the user password in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express because they are separate systems.
C. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the password and PIN every time a change is
made to the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to synchronize the user account in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express by importing the user again.
E. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the user password to match the password in
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Answer: E

Cisco認定資格   642-467   642-467認定証

NO.12 When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which tool is the best one to use
to start the troubleshooting process?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Answer: D

Cisco   642-467   642-467練習問題   642-467

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
When SMTP messages are being blocked by a firewall, which of the following implementations can be
performed on Cisco Unity Connection to rectify this issue?
A. Ensure that messages can be sent in MIME format in Cisco Unity Connection.
B. Change the SMTP port number to match those ports that are used for the audio.
C. Configure an SMTP smart host, where all SMTP traffic can be sent
D. There are no workarounds to this problem
Answer: C

Cisco認定資格   642-467   642-467   642-467認定試験   642-467参考書

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
In which three ways does the configuration need to be modified in Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Express so that the administrator can open a session with Cisco Unity Express? (Choose three.)
A. Edit the IP address of the service module.
B. There is nothing wrong with the configuration. The lntegrated-Service-Engine1/0 needs to be restarted.
C. Edit the IP route statement to change the IP subnet mask to 255.255.255.0.
D. Add the IP subnet mask to the service-module ip default-gateway statement.
E. Edit the IP address in the IP route statement.
F. Add the ip unnumbered Loopback0 command to interface Integrated-Service-Engjne1/0.
Answer: AEF

Cisco   642-467問題集   642-467   642-467   642-467認定試験   642-467

NO.15 With which client is the MWI synchronized with an IP phone after an email that contains a voice
message is opened and the voice message is listened to?
A. IMAP
B. SMS
C. Exchange
D. POP3
E. MMS
Answer: A

Cisco   642-467認定試験   642-467   642-467練習問題