今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にCisco 350-040認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なCisco 350-040認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。
Ciscoの350-040認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。Ciscoの350-040認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でPass4Testの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なCiscoの350-040試験資料が出来上がりました。Pass4Testは全面的な最高のCisco 350-040試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。
試験番号:350-040問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「CCIE Storage Networking」
多くのIT業界の友達によるとCisco認証試験を準備することが多くの時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。もし訓練班とオンライン研修などのルートを通じないと試験に合格するのが比較的に難しい、一回に合格率非常に低いです。Pass4Testはもっとも頼られるトレーニングツールで、Ciscoの350-040認定試験の実践テストソフトウェアを提供したり、Ciscoの350-040認定試験の練習問題と解答もあって、最高で最新なCiscoの350-040認定試験問題集も一年間に更新いたします。
Ciscoの350-040認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのPass4Testのは最良の選択でございます。Pass4Testは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/350-040.pdf
NO.1 Which two events will trigger a port to start a Link Initialization Protocol procedure? (Choose two.)
A. the power is turned on
B. a LOGO ELS command is received
C. an internal reset is performed
D. an interface SHUT command is issued
E. an RSCN is received
Answer: AC
Cisco認定証 350-040認証試験 350-040 350-040認定試験 350-040認証試験
NO.2 Can Cisco Fabric Services be used to distribute iSCSI initiator configurations?
A. yes
B. no
C. only when the SAN_EXTN_OVER_IP_18_4 license is installed on the switch
D. only when ENTERPRISE_PKG is installed on the switch
Answer: A
Cisco参考書 350-040 350-040認定証 350-040認定資格
NO.3 What is the purpose of the Open Fiber Control system?
A. It defines the flow control mechanism for Fibre Channel.
B. It defines the mechanism by which Fibre Channel switches communicate with Gbics.
C. It defines a safety mechanism for shutting down laser data links.
D. It defines the distance limitations for different types of lasers.
E. It specifies the maximum bit error rate for Fibre Channel links.
Answer: C
Cisco 350-040 350-040 350-040認定証
NO.4 What is the correct configuration to place initiator ABC.icq into VSANs 3 and 66 exclusively?
A. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
vsan 3 66
B. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
no vsan 1
vsan 3 - 66
C. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
no vsan 1
vsan 3
vsan 66
D. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
vsan member vsan 3
vsan 66
E. iscsi initiator name ABC.iqn
vsan member vsan 3,66
Answer: C
Cisco過去問 350-040参考書 350-040認証試験 350-040認定証 350-040認証試験
NO.5 During principal switch selection and domain ID assignment, all frames are flooded to a destination ID
of what well-known Fibre Channel address?
A. FF.FF.FA
B. FF.FF.FB
C. FF.FF.FC
D. FF.FF.FD
E. FF.FF.FE
Answer: D
Cisco 350-040認証試験 350-040認証試験
NO.6 What ordered set is used to determine the class of a frame?
A. COF
B. SYN
C. SOF
D. TYP
E. LIP
Answer: C
Cisco 350-040問題集 350-040 350-040認定資格
NO.7 Is the iSNS client supported on VRRP interfaces?
A. yes
B. no
C. only when the storage_services_enabler_pkg license is enabled on the switch
D. only on Cisco IPS line cards
Answer: B
Cisco 350-040過去問 350-040
NO.8 In which of these situations will a fabric zone merge failure occur between fabric A and fabric B?
A. the active zone sets in both fabric A and fabric B are an exact match before the merge is attempted
B. the active zone set in fabric A has more zones than the active zone set in fabric B
C. a zone in fabric A contains three members, while a zone with the same name in fabric B contains four
members
D. zone names used in fabric A are 10 characters, while the zone names in fabric B contain fewer than 10
characters
E. a zone name in fabric A is different from a zone name in fabric B but the zone members in the two
zones are the same
Answer: C
Cisco 350-040 350-040 350-040認証試験
NO.9 All of these are functions of LIP except which one?
A. reinitialize a loop
B. perform passive attachment to loop
C. indicate loop receiver failure
D. indicate which port to reset on loop
E. acquire an AL_PA
Answer: B
Cisco認定資格 350-040認定試験 350-040 350-040 350-040
NO.10 In Cisco MDS, how is a pWWN assigned to a dynamically assigned iSCSI?
A. by the system
B. by the user in the configuration of the iSCSI target
C. by the iSCSI host
D. created with iSCSI host name, iSCSI driver, and Connection ID
E. by the storage system attached to Fibre Channel
Answer: A
Cisco問題集 350-040認証試験 350-040
NO.11 If a Fibre Channel interface is receiving an NOS pattern on its interface, what pattern will the interface
be transmitting?
A. OLS
B. LR
C. LRR
D. IDLE
E. NOS
Answer: A
Cisco過去問 350-040 350-040過去問 350-040 350-040 350-040練習問題
NO.12 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Fabric logins are sent to destination FC-ID 0xFFFFFA.
B. Fabric logins are sent to destination FC-ID 0xFFFFFC.
C. FSPF HLO packets are sent from source FC-ID 0xFFFFFD.
D. FC-ID 0xFFFFFA is reserved for the management server.
E. Name server logins are sent to destination FC-ID 0xFFFFFD.
Answer: CD
Cisco 350-040認定試験 350-040
NO.13 What Fibre Channel header field indicates the frame is a Link Control frame?
A. R_CTL
B. CS_CTL
C. TYPE
D. F_CTL
E. DF_CTL
Answer: A
Cisco認定試験 350-040 350-040認定試験 350-040 350-040
NO.14 Which three of these are attributes of the 8B/10B encoding scheme used by Fibre Channel? (Choose
three.)
A. facilitates a sufficient number of one-to-zero transitions to enable clock recovery
B. maintains DC balance
C. detects all transmission errors
D. provides variable bit, byte, and word rates
E. generates special characters beyond the eight-bit code space
Answer: ABE
Cisco 350-040参考書 350-040認証試験 350-040認証試験
NO.15 Which of these is used to identify the special characters used in Fibre Channel encoding?
A. K28.5
B. 8B/10B
C. 3B/4B
D. D28.5
E. idle
Answer: A
Cisco 350-040認証試験 350-040 350-040過去問 350-040
NO.16 What SW_ILS frame is used to perform principal switch selection?
A. RDI
B. DIA
C. EFP
D. ELP
E. ESC
Answer: C
Cisco認定証 350-040認定証 350-040 350-040認定試験 350-040参考書 350-040練習問題
NO.17 What set of primitive signals is valid for arbitrated loop?
A. NOS, LOS, LR, LRR
B. SOF, EOF, ABTS, ACK
C. LIFA, LIPA, LIHA, LISA
D. LIP, LR, LRR, SOF
E. CLS, OPN, ARB
Answer: E
Cisco 350-040 350-040認定試験 350-040練習問題
NO.18 The Domain Identifier Assigned (DIA) SW_ILS command indicates which two of these? (Choose two.)
A. a principal switch has been selected and the upstream neighbor switch has been assigned a domain
identifier
B. the principal switch selection and address assignment phase has been completed and the fabric is
operational
C. the receiving switch can proceed to request a domain identifier
D. the principal switch selection has been started, but a principal switch has not been identified yet
E. a Request Domain Identifier SW_ILS frame has been received by the principal switch
Answer: AC
Cisco 350-040 350-040 350-040過去問 350-040認証試験
NO.19 The Class 2 class of service always uses end-to-end acknowledgments (ACK, BSY or RJT) for every
data frame. What else is true of Class 2?
A. It is an "unreliable" datagram service that does not guarantee fixed latency or in-order delivery.
B. It is a "reliable" datagram service that guarantees fixed latency and in-order delivery.
C. It is a "reliable" datagram service that does not guarantee fixed latency but guarantees in-order
delivery.
D. It is a "reliable" datagram service that does not guarantee fixed latency or in-order delivery.
Answer: D
Cisco 350-040 350-040 350-040 350-040認定証
NO.20 What Fibre Channel transport functions can be found at the FC-2 level?
A. Exchange Operation, Information Unit, and Sequence
B. Session, Exchange, and Information Unit
C. Sequence, Frame, and Flow Control
D. Sequence, Frame, and Information Unit
E. Exchange Management, Link Control, and Flow Control
Answer: C
Cisco認証試験 350-040過去問 350-040 350-040認証試験 350-040
NO.21 Which two of these statements about the R_T_TOV are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is a timer with a default value of 100 ms that is used by the receiver logic to detect loss of
synchronization.
B. It is a timer with a default value of 100 ms that it is used for detecting protocol error conditions.
C. Its values is two times that of E_D_TOV, and it is used as the timeout value for determining when to
reinstate a Recovery_Qualifier.
D. It is negotiated between the N_Port and the fabric during the fabric login as one of the common service
parameters exchanged.
E. It is used to time events occurring on a single link.
Answer: AE
Cisco 350-040認定試験 350-040
NO.22 What is the function of the Link Reset Protocol within the Link Control Facility?
A. it is part of the LIP process
B. it is used only for Class 1 connection removal
C. it is used to arbitrate on loops to recover from loss of synchronization
D. it is used following a link failure and controls the NOS and LOS substates
E. it is used following a link timeout or connection error and controls the LR and LRR substates
Answer: E
Cisco 350-040 350-040認証試験 350-040 350-040
NO.23 Which of these TCP ports does iSNS use?
A. 3205
B. 3225
C. 3226
D. 3325
Answer: A
Cisco過去問 350-040認証試験 350-040 350-040 350-040問題集
NO.24 Which two of these are effects of a BF SW_ILS? (Choose two.)
A. It causes a disruptive reconfiguration of the fabric.
B. It causes a non-disruptive reconfiguration of the fabric.
C. It causes a new principal switch selection to happen.
D. It causes all the assigned addresses in the fabric to be changed, while avoiding traffic loss by holding
data traffic.
E. It helps to resolve overlapping domain identifiers.
Answer: BC
Cisco問題集 350-040 350-040 350-040 350-040過去問 350-040
NO.25 Which configuration command enables all discovered storage to be available for iSCSI?
A. iscsi virtual-target all
B. iscsi target enable fc
C. fc-target import iscsi
D. enable fc targets dynamic
E. iscsi import target fc
Answer: E
Cisco 350-040参考書 350-040 350-040問題集
NO.26 Refer to the exhibit. The fabric containing Switch A is merging with the fabric containing Switch B.
Which switch will become the principal switch, and why?
A. Switch A, because its principal switch priority value is lower
B. Switch B, because its principal switch priority value is higher
C. Switch A, because its principal switch WWN is lower
D. Switch B, because its principal switch WWN is higher
E. not enough information has been given
Answer: A
Cisco認定資格 350-040 350-040認証試験
NO.27 Which three of these statements about the E_D_TOV are correct? (Choose three.)
A. It is a timer with a default value of 100 ms that is used by the receiver logic to detect loss of
synchronization.
B. It is a timer with a default value of two seconds that is used for detecting protocol error conditions.
C. It is a timer used as the timeout value for determining when to reinstate a Recovery_Qualifier.
D. During fabric login, it is negotiated by the N_Port and the fabric as one of the common service
parameters exchanged.
E. It represent a limit on the amount of time within which an action can be taken after the transmission of
consecutive data frames within a single sequence.
Answer: BDE
Cisco認定証 350-040認定試験 350-040認定資格 350-040 350-040参考書
NO.28 Which three of these Fibre Channel words are known as primitive signals? (Choose three.)
A. NOS
B. R_RDY
C. CLS
D. LIP
E. IDLE
Answer: BCE
Cisco認証試験 350-040認定資格 350-040認証試験 350-040 350-040
NO.29 Fibre Channel Protocol is a protocol consisting of several layers. What are these layers, in order from
FC-0 to FC-4?
A. Media, Encode and Decode, Framing and Control, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
B. Encode and Decode, Media, Framing and Control, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
C. Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Media, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
D. Upper Level Protocol, Common Services, Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Media
E. Media, Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol
Answer: A
Cisco 350-040 350-040 350-040
NO.30 What makes the R_CTL field valuable to Extended Link Services?
A. It uses hex'03' for all request frames and hex'02' for all reply frames.
B. It uses hex'02' for all request frames and hex'03' for all reply frames.
C. It uses hex'00' for all request frames and hex'01' for all reply frames.
D. It uses hex'02' for all request and reply frames (the ILS request and reply frames are not differentiated
by the R_CTL field).
E. It does not have a fixed value and the value depends on the specific Internal Link Service.
Answer: B
Cisco 350-040 350-040認定試験 350-040