今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。SASInstituteA00-211認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、Pass4TestがSASInstituteA00-211認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。


SASInstitute SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-211

Pass4Testはたくさんの方がIT者になる夢を実現させるサイトでございます。Pass4TestはSASInstituteA00-211認証試験について最新の対応性教育テストツールを研究し続けて、SASInstituteA00-211認定試験の問題集を開発いたしました。Pass4Testが提供したSASInstituteA00-211試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。


Pass4Testの問題集はIT専門家がSASInstituteA00-211認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。Pass4Testの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。Pass4Testが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。


試験番号:A00-211問題集

試験科目:SASInstitute 「SAS Base Programming for SAS 9」

SASInstituteA00-211試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でPass4Testは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。


もし弊社のSASInstituteA00-211認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにPass4Testは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/A00-211.pdf


NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work .sets;
do until (prod gt 6);
prod +1 ;
end ;
run;
what is the value of the variable PROD in the output data set?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:B

SASInstitute練習問題   A00-211練習問題   A00-211過去問

NO.2 The following SAS program is submitted:
How many boservation are processed by each procedure?
A.400 by PROC PRINT
4500 by PROC MEANS
B. 401 by PROC PRINT
4501 by PROC MEANS
C. 400 by PROC PRINT
0by PROC MEANS
D. 500 by PROC PRINT
5000 by PROC MEANS
Answer: B

SASInstitute認定証   A00-211練習問題   A00-211認証試験

NO.3 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 40000Dan 35Bruce 35000Dan 37000Dan.
How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer:B

SASInstitute認証試験   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211認定証

NO.4 The following SAS program is submitted:
data _ null_;
set old ;
put sales 1 sales 2;
run;
where is the output written?
A. to the SAS log
B.to the SAS data set_NULL_
C.to the SAS output window or to an output file
D.to the raw data file that was most recently opened
Answer: A

SASInstitute参考書   A00-211過去問   A00-211認定証   A00-211

NO.5 Given the raw data file FURNITURE:
A. table
B. , (comma)
C. ,(missing numeric value)
D. ± ( m i ss i ng cha r ac t e r va l ue
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211

NO.6 The following SASprogram is submitted:
How many raw data records are read during each iteration of the DATA step execution?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211過去問   A00-211

NO.7 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
XYZ
1 A 27
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
The following SAS program is submiitted:
data two;
set one;
bBy x y;
If first.y;
run;
proc print data =two noobs;
run;
Which report is produced?
A. X Y Z
1A 27
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
B. X Y Z
1A 33
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
C. X Y Z
1B 45
2A 52
2B 69
3B 70
4A 82
4C 91
D. The PRINT procedure fails because the data set TWO is not created in the DATA step.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-211認証試験   A00-211認定証   A00-211

NO.8 Given the Contents of the raw data file PRODUCT:
What is the value of the PRICE variable?
A. 25.31
B. $25.31
C. (missing nrmeric value)
D. No value is stored
Answer:C

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211認定試験   A00-211認定証

NO.9 Given the contents of the SAS data set PERM.JAN_SALES:
PERM.JAN _ SALES
VARIABLE NAMETYPE
Idnum character variable
Sales_date numeric date value
A comma delimited raw data file needs to be created from the PERM.JAN_SALES data set .the
SALES_DATE values need to be in a MMDDYY10 from.
Which SAS program corretly creates this raw data file?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211認定試験   A00-211認定証

NO.10 The data set WORK.REALESTATE has the variable LocalFee with a format of 9. and a variable
CountryFee with a format of 7;
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data WORK.FEE_STRUCTURE;
Format LocalFee CountryFee precent7.2;
Set WORK.REALESTATE;
LocalFee= LocalFee/100;
CountryFee= CountryFee/100;
Run;
What are the formats of the variables LOCALFEE and COUNTRYFEE in the output dataset?
A. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of 7.
B. LocalFee has format of 9. and CountryFee has a format of percent7.2
C. Both LocalFee and CountryFee have a format of percent7.2
D. The data step fails exacution; there is no format for LocalFee.
Answers: C

NO.11 Given the following raw data record:
07.jan 2005
Which INFOPMAT reads this data and stores it as SAS date value?
A. dmy9
B. date9
C. ddMMMyy9
D. ddmmmyyyy9
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211認定試験   A00-211

NO.12 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file:
A. if eof = 0
B. if last =0
C. if end =1
D. if eof =1
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-211認定資格   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211問題集

NO.13 The following SAS program is submitted;
Libname temp SAS
data library ¯
Data work .new;
Set temp.jobs;
Format newdate mmddyy10;
Mdate=month(newdate);
Ddate=weekday(newdate);
run;
proc print data= work new;
run;
The variable NEWDATE contains the SAS date value for April 15 ,2005.
What output is produced if April 15 , 2005 falls on a Friday?
A. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 6
B. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 46
C. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 7
D. Obs newdate mdate ddate
1 04/15/2005 APR 47
Answer: B

SASInstitute練習問題   A00-211認定資格   A00-211

NO.14 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.flights;
destination= CPH ¯
select(destination);
when( ° L H ¡±)c i t =¡ ±Lon o
when( ° FR ¡±)c i t =¡±Fr a nk f r
otherwise;
end;
run;
what are the length and value of the CITY variable?
A. length of6, value of CPH
B. length of9, value of CPH
C. length of6, value of
(missing character value)
D. length of9, value of
(missing character value)
Answer: C

SASInstitute練習問題   A00-211過去問   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211

NO.15 Give the following raw data file:
What is the result?
A. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 1 observation.
B. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 2 observation.
C. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is created and contains 3 observation.
D. The WORK.HOMEWORK data set is not created .The program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211練習問題   A00-211参考書

NO.16 Given the raw data file YEARAMT:
-
What is the value of the variable TOTQUANTITY IN thesecond observaion?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. (missing numeric)
Answer:D

SASInstitute過去問   A00-211参考書   A00-211認定資格   A00-211

NO.17 Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY:
EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 25000Dan 40Bruce 35000Dan 25000.
Which MERGE statement ly completes the program?
A. merge employee
salary rename = fname = name;
B. merge employee
salary rename = (name =fname );
C. merge employee
salary (rename = (fname = name);
D. merge employee
salary (rename = (name = fname);
Answer:D

SASInstitute過去問   A00-211   A00-211   A00-211認定資格   A00-211

NO.18 Given the contents of the raw data file THPECOLOR:
What are the values of the variables TYPE and COLOR?
A. thpe color daisyyellow
B. type color daisyellow
C.type color daisyellow ¡± (m i s si character value)
D.No values are stored for the THPE and COLOR variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-211過去問   A00-211   A00-211

NO.19 Giben the SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES:
The following SAS prograrm is submitted:
The following output is desired:
Style price
CONDO $78,700
TWOSTORY $62,550
Which DEFINE statement completes the program and produces the desired output?
A. define style / width=9;
B. define style / order width=9;
C. define style / group width=9;
D. define style /display width=9;
Answer: C

SASInstitute認定資格   A00-211認定試験   A00-211過去問   A00-211   A00-211

NO.20 The following SAS program is submitted:
A. 0
B. 5
C.7
D. 12
Answer: A

SASInstitute参考書   A00-211過去問   A00-211認定証   A00-211参考書