多くのApple9L0-010認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな9L0-010認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。


Apple ACMT 9L0-010

もしあなたはまだ合格のためにApple 9L0-010に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、Apple 9L0-010認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はPass4Testが有効なApple 9L0-010認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。


Apple9L0-010認定試験を一回合格するためには必ず良い準備しなければなりません。完全な知識がこの高度専門の試験に合格するのは必要でPass4Testは君にこれらの資源を完全な需要に備わっています。


試験番号:9L0-010問題集

試験科目:Apple 「Macintosh Service Certification Exam」

Apple 9L0-010試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればApple 9L0-010認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。


Pass4Test はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/9L0-010.pdf


NO.1 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (27-inch, Mid
2010) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down.
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans.
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers.
Answer: C

Apple認定証   9L0-010問題集   9L0-010   9L0-010   9L0-010参考書   9L0-010

NO.2 Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a multimeter when
troubleshooting a Mac.?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT.
C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive.
D. Measure digital signals on the main processor.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-010参考書   9L0-010認証試験   9L0-010   9L0-010参考書   9L0-010

NO.3 A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. To which Apple support site
resource should you refer this customer?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Specifications
D. Technician Guide
Answer: C

Apple過去問   9L0-010認証試験   9L0-010問題集   9L0-010

NO.4 Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C

Apple問題集   9L0-010   9L0-010認定証   9L0-010認定試験   9L0-010認定証   9L0-010認定資格

NO.5 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Apple support articles
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-010認証試験   9L0-010認証試験   9L0-010

NO.6 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Online Service
Assistant section of the Apple Support web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: B C

Apple   9L0-010認定試験   9L0-010認証試験   9L0-010過去問   9L0-010認証試験   9L0-010認証試験

NO.7 You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the
bottom cover?
A. Putty knife
B. Philips #00 screwdriver
C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool
D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-010認定証   9L0-010認定資格

NO.8 What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti-static foam support to
avoid damage?
A. EMI clips
B. Video card
C. Large heat sink
D. Battery connector
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-010認証試験   9L0-010過去問   9L0-010過去問   9L0-010

NO.9 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook
Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010)?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Remove the hard drive.
C. Disconnect the optical drive.
D. Disconnect the main battery.
Answer: D

Apple認定証   9L0-010   9L0-010練習問題

NO.10 According to Apple Technician Guides, what should be completed before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D

Apple認定資格   9L0-010問題集   9L0-010