Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するAvaya6101.1認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。


Avaya Avaya Specialist 6101.1

Pass4Testがもっと早くAvaya6101.1認証試験に合格させるサイトで、Avaya6101.1認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。Pass4Testを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。


Avaya6101.1認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、Pass4Testが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。


試験番号:6101.1問題集

試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation Exam」

Pass4Testの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してAvaya6101.1認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。


Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/6101.1.pdf


NO.1 As stated in RFC 2338, ( Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol) VRRP management problems can occur
if the address used by the management station is used incorrectly. Which two statements describe how to
avoid management problems? (Choose two)
A. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with the virtual
router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
B. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with the
virtual router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
C. A VRRP interface MUST NOT accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with the
virtual router if it is not the IP address owner(priority = 255)
D. A VRRP interface MUST accept packets addressed to the IP address(es) associated with the virtual
router if it is the IP address owner(priority = 255)
Answer: A,D

Avaya   6101.1   6101.1認定証   6101.1   6101.1認定試験

NO.2 Where is the rate-limit feature of the Converged Campus architecture limited?
A. uplink ports on the core switches
B. access ports on the edge switches
C. inter Switch Trunk ports on the core switches
D. uplink ports on the edge switches
Answer: B

Avaya認証試験   6101.1   6101.1認定資格   6101.1認定証

NO.3 A technician is configuring Split Multi Link Trunking (SMLT) for an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600
switch cluster. To ensure the fastest possible recovery time, which feature should be avoided?
A. VLACP
B. MLT
C. 802.3ad
D. SLPP
Answer: B

Avaya   6101.1認定資格   6101.1過去問

NO.4 A technician is implementing a new network that contains eight Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600
switches and uses advanced features. What are two possibilities for generating licenses? (Choose two)
A. one individual advanced feature license for each ERS8600 chassis
B. one multh-chassis license using multiple MAC addresses
C. one advanced feature license for the network
D. one premier feature license for the network
E. one site license per ERS 8600
Answer: A,B

Avaya問題集   6101.1練習問題   6101.1認証試験

NO.5 A technician is configuring 802.1 Q tagging. VLACP with short timeout, untagged frames to be
discarded. Which part of the network is being configured?
A. layer 2 core
B. layer 3 core
C. the edge
D. the uplinks
Answer: D

Avaya   6101.1   6101.1練習問題   6101.1   6101.1問題集   6101.1問題集

NO.6 What is the front panel port configuration the Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 2550T-PWR?
A. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 48 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
B. 48 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 24 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
C. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 25 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
D. 50 10/100BaesT ports(PoE on 50 pots)
Two combo 10/100/1000BaseT or SFP port
Answer: B

Avaya   6101.1   6101.1   6101.1参考書   6101.1認定試験   6101.1練習問題

NO.7 Consider the following deployment requirements:
Support 40 100 Mtv s VoIP telephones, each with a power requirement of 6 Watt
Support 40 directly connected 1000 Mtv s Ethernet workstations with UTP cable
Support four 1Gb/s Ethernet uplinks to the core switch using mulitiode fiber
Which configuration is the minimum hardware required for an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8306
chassis that will support the above requirements?
A. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
B. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8393SF
C. one 8348GTX
one 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XL
one 8393SF
D. two 8348TX-PWR
one 8308XX
one 8393SF
Answer: B

Avaya   6101.1認定試験   6101.1   6101.1認定資格

NO.8 How many Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4500 Switches can be connected in a single stack?
A. 4
B. 8
C.9
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B

Avaya問題集   6101.1問題集   6101.1

NO.9 An engineer needs to assign an IP address of 172.25.36 for out of band management of an Ethernet
Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 switch with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192
Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command should the engineer use?
A. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/26
B. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig set ip 172.25.10.36/27
C. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/27
D. ERS86000:5# config bootconfig net mgemt ip 172.25.10.36/26
Answer: D

Avaya認定証   6101.1   6101.1   6101.1過去問   6101.1

NO.10 A technician wants to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature to add new units to a stack of
Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 5000 switch without resetting it. As well as enabling the feature, what else
must be done to use the New Unit Quick Configuration feature?
A. Save a template on the base unit
B. Save a template on the backup unit
C. Insert a new switch in the stack
D. Apply the feature license
Answer: A

Avaya参考書   6101.1問題集   6101.1参考書