君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにPass4Testを選択してください。Pass4Testはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。


Avaya Avaya-Certification 132-S-816.1

Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはAvaya132-S-816.1試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてAvaya132-S-816.1認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。


Pass4Testは Avaya132-S-816.1認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してAvaya132-S-816.1認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。


試験番号:132-S-816.1問題集

試験科目:Avaya 「Specialist: Modular Messaging with Microsoft Exchange Implement and Support Elective Exam」

Avaya132-S-816.1の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、Pass4Testが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。


しかし、132-S-816.1試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに132-S-816.1試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/132-S-816.1.pdf


NO.1 Which software program controls the installation of the Modular Messaging Services using the Data
Collection Tool (DCT) input file?
A.setup.exe
B.miscm.exe
C.gvconfig.exe
D.asconfig.exe
Answer:B

Avaya認定資格   132-S-816.1認定証   132-S-816.1

NO.2 Which tool is used to confirm the correct operation of Dialogic Integration cards prior to the Messaging
Application Server (MAS) services being installed and configured?
A.Port Monitor
B.Dialogic PBX expert
C.Dialogic Line Tester
D.Dialogic Configuration Manager
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1

NO.3 Which two statements are true about a customer-provided Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS)
for Modular Messaging for Microsoft Exchange that has Dialogic cards? (Choose two.)
A.Only Dialogic Analog CLAN is supported.
B.You must set the jumpers and switches as required.
C.You use the MAS software media for Dialogic Drivers.
D.The latest drivers are downloaded from the Dialogic website.
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1練習問題

NO.4 When installing Modular Messaging (MM) for Exchange on an Avaya S3400/S3500 server, which
action is the most appropriate for the second Ethernet interface?
A.Configure the interface to use DHCP.
B.Disable the interface in Network Properties.
C.Assign a second IP address provided by the customer.
D.Assign the same IP address as the first Ethernet interface.
Answer:B

Avaya認定資格   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1認定証   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1

NO.5 The Message Networking 3.1 system you just installed sends and receives messages successfully
from the Modular Messaging for Exchange system but not from the Modular Messaging with Message
Storage Server (MSS) system. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A.The firewall administrator has blocked port 25.
B.The license does not include the SMTP feature.
C.The firewall administrator has blocked the SNMP port.
D.The system has not been restarted since the configuration changes were made.
Answer:A

Avaya認定証   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1

NO.6 Modular Messaging (MM) 3.1 for Exchange has several diagnostic tools available for troubleshooting.
Which tool can be used to track the activities of a call while it is in progress?
A.Port Monitor
B.Operation History Viewer in Live Mode
C.Operation History Viewer configured with default settings
D.Operation History Viewer configured with a date and time that starts at least one minute ago and
extends one day in the future
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1

NO.7 In all cases, which type of connection must be used between the Message Networking server and the
PBX?
A.IP
B.T-1
C.Digital
D.Analog
Answer:D

Avaya認定資格   132-S-816.1認証試験   132-S-816.1認証試験   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1

NO.8 A Modular Messaging 3.1 for Exchange user in London, England, wants to use the Telephone User
Interface to send a message to a Modular Messaging 1.1 for Exchange user in Los Angeles, California.
The two locations share an Exchange Organization but the users are in different Voice Mail Domains.
How can this be accomplished?
A.The sender must address the message to the Numeric Address of the recipient.
B.The Octel Analog Networking connector must be installed and configured in Exchange.
C.This is not possible; the sender and recipient must be in the same Voice Mail Domain or the sender has
to call the recipient.
D.The sender must address the message to the address of the recipient that represents the recipient on
the Message Networking server.
Answer:A

Avaya練習問題   132-S-816.1認証試験   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1

NO.9 What is the maximum hardware configuration allowed with Modular Messaging for Microsoft Exchange?
A.five Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) systems handling voice processing with a sixth acting
as a Supplementary Server
B.six Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) systems handling voice processing with the sixth acting
as a Supplementary Server
C.ten Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) systems handling voice processing with an eleventh
acting as a Supplementary Server
D.eleven Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) systems handling voice processing with a twelfth
acting as a Supplementary Server
Answer:C

Avaya認証試験   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1認証試験   132-S-816.1参考書   132-S-816.1

NO.10 Which three are necessary to ensure that the SIP configuration is taking calls? (Choose three.)
A.Avaya Communication Manager R3.0
B.Avaya SES at the supported software version
C.Avaya Communication Manager at the supported software version
D.RFA/WebLM License with signed certificate for Modular Messaging License
E.T1-QSIG cards in the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) wired to the PBX
Answer:B C D

Avaya   132-S-816.1過去問   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1

NO.11 Which three message store details are required to complete the Data Collection Tool (DCT) for the
Exchange Message Store Information page? (Choose three.)
A.Peer Email Server
B.Peer Directory Server
C.Corporate Network Details
D.Microsoft Windows Domain
E.Message Storage Server (MSS)
Answer:A B D

Avaya過去問   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1認定資格

NO.12 Which three are configured using the Voice Mail System Configuration Tool? (Choose three.)
A.Auto Attendant
B.Class of Service
C.maximum mailbox size
D.the number of digits in a mailbox
Answer:A B D

Avaya認定資格   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1認証試験   132-S-816.1

NO.13 A single Modular Messaging 3.1 for Exchange Message Application Server called MYMAS1 is running
all services, including Call Me. In Voice Mail System Configuration, Call Me is enabled. The subscriber
mailbox has the Allow Call Me option selected, and the mailbox is using the default rule to a valid external
phone number of 915305558956. During acceptance testing, this phone number never rings with a Call
Me call when a message is left in the mailbox. What are two reasons that the Call Me call doesn't reach
the specified number? (Choose two.)
A.A restriction in the PBX is preventing the outcall.
B.The Call Me dialing rules are configured to not require the 91 before the rest of the number.
C.The Call Me port group is set to None in Voice Mail System Configuration, Message Application Servers,
MYMAS1, Port Groups, Usage tab.
D.In Voice Mail System Configuration, Call Me, the Message Application Server running the Call Me
service is identified, but the Message Application Servers that make the calls are not in the list.
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1参考書   132-S-816.1

NO.14 You are installing Modular Messaging 3.1 for Exchange along with Message Networking 3.1 so the
customer can continue to send and receive voice messages to the rest of the organization's voice mail
systems. They will continue to do this until the entire organization has been migrated to Modular
Messaging; they realize that the Message Networking system is therefore a temporary solution. What is
required to meet the customer's needs as defined above?
A.Message Networking must be installed on S3500 hardware.
B.The Message Networking server must have at least one analog port board.
C.The Modular Messaging license file must include the right to use Octel Analog Networking.
D.One of the Modular Messaging Message Application Servers must have at least one analog port board.
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-816.1認定資格   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1

NO.15 You are implementing a new Modular Messaging for Microsoft Exchange system for a customer with
three Avaya Messaging Application Servers (MASs) connected to a single, large Microsoft Exchange
Server. The customer enables offline storage for the Voice Mail Domain. Which two statements are true
about offline storage in this environment? (Choose two.)
A.Messages received by any MAS are stored in both the local spool folder on the MAS and in the path
specified in VMSC.
B.The customer should allocate on the offline store approximately 10 GB of storage space per hour of
message storage anticipated.
C.The Voice Mail Domain should be configured for an offline storage location in the format
\\servername\location or \\\location.
D.If a user calls a given MAS that has become disconnected from the customer's Ethernet they will not be
able to retrieve any messages.
Answer:A C

Avaya認定試験   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1問題集   132-S-816.1参考書   132-S-816.1参考書   132-S-816.1

NO.16 Within a voicemail domain, which Modular Messaging (MM) Services must ONLY be running one
instance of and must run together on the same Messaging Application Server (MAS)?
A.Tracing, Fax, and Alarming
B.Mailbox Monitor, MWI, and Call Me
C.Mailbox Monitor, MWI, and Tracing
D.Mailbox Monitor MWI, and Service Connector
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1過去問

NO.17 Which two statements are true about the configuration for Web Subscriber Options (WSO) with
Modular Messaging (MM) for Microsoft Exchange? (Choose two.)
A.It can be co-resident with the MM Web Client.
B.It can be co-resident on the Microsoft Exchange Server.
C.It can be on a stand-alone server running minimum configuration.
D.It can be co-resident with Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) on implementations with less
than 500 subscribers.
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-816.1認定試験   132-S-816.1過去問   132-S-816.1

NO.18 When adding a Message Network (MN) administrator to the Authentication, Authorization and
Accounting (AAA) LDAP server for remote authentication, the account on the AAA server should be
assigned a group ID of _____.
A.a value that is the same as the Role ID
B.a value that is the Role ID offset by the Profile Base number
C.a value that indicates the department the administrator works in
D.a unique number as each administrator is required to have a unique group ID number
Answer:B

Avaya過去問   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1認証試験   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1

NO.19 How should you access the alarm Log on R3.1 Message Networking (MN) from the main menu?
A.Logs > Alarm Log
B.Reports > Alarm Log
C.Logs > Reports > Alarm Log
D.Reports > Logs > Alarm Log
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1認定資格

NO.20 Modular Messaging 3.1 for Exchange Message Application Servers (MASs) run the Microsoft Windows
operating system. The customer wants to supply their own MAS. Which versions of Windows are
supported on the MASs?
A.Windows 2003 with Service Pack 1
B.Windows 2003 with Service Pack 2
C.Windows 2000 as long as this is an upgrade
D.Any release of Windows 2003 except Data Center Server
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-816.1   132-S-816.1