多くのIT業界の友達によるとBusiness-Objects認証試験を準備することが多くの時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。もし訓練班とオンライン研修などのルートを通じないと試験に合格するのが比較的に難しい、一回に合格率非常に低いです。Pass4Testはもっとも頼られるトレーニングツールで、Business-ObjectsQAWI301V3.0認定試験の実践テストソフトウェアを提供したり、Business-ObjectsQAWI301V3.0認定試験の練習問題と解答もあって、最高で最新なBusiness-ObjectsQAWI301V3.0認定試験問題集も一年間に更新いたします。


Business-Objects Business QAWI301V3.0

QAWI301V3.0Business-Objectsのひとつの認証で、QAWI301V3.0Business-Objectsに入るの第一歩として、QAWI301V3.0試験がますます人気があがって、QAWI301V3.0に参加するかたもだんだん多くなって、しかしQAWI301V3.0認証試験に合格することが非常に難しいで、君はQAWI301V3.0に関する試験科目の問題集を購入したいですか?


Pass4Testの商品を使用したあとのひとはPass4Testの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。Business-ObjectsQAWI301V3.0認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。


試験番号:QAWI301V3.0問題集

試験科目:Business-Objects 「Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3」

Pass4Testの問題集はIT専門家がBusiness-ObjectsQAWI301V3.0認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。Pass4Testの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。Pass4Testが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。


Pass4Test はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/QAWI301V3.0.pdf


NO.1 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects参考書   QAWI301V3.0練習問題   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0過去問

NO.2 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C

Business-Objects過去問   QAWI301V3.0認定試験   QAWI301V3.0

NO.3 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D

Business-Objects練習問題   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0練習問題   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.4 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0認定試験   QAWI301V3.0参考書

NO.5 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.6 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects認定試験   QAWI301V3.0認定証   QAWI301V3.0問題集

NO.7 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A

Business-Objects認定試験   QAWI301V3.0参考書   QAWI301V3.0認定資格   QAWI301V3.0練習問題   QAWI301V3.0認定証

NO.8 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A

Business-Objects参考書   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0過去問

NO.9 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C

Business-Objects過去問   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0認定資格

NO.10 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI301V3.0練習問題   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0