Pass4Testは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はPass4Testを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでPass4TestがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。


COGNOS Cognos Buiness Intelligence Certifications BI0-135

今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、COGNOSBI0-135認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。COGNOSBI0-135認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Pass4Testは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にCOGNOSBI0-135認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。


Pass4Testは最高な品質で最速なスピードでCOGNOSBI0-135認定試験の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもCOGNOSBI0-135認証試験に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらPass4Testが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。


試験番号:BI0-135問題集

試験科目:COGNOS 「IBM Cognos 8 BI OLAP Developer」

Pass4Testがもっと早くCOGNOSBI0-135認証試験に合格させるサイトで、COGNOSBI0-135認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、Pass4TestのCOGNOSBI0-135認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。


BI0-135試験はCOGNOSの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。COGNOSBI0-135の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、Pass4TestはBI0-135試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、Pass4Testから君に合ったツールを選択してください。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/BI0-135.pdf


NO.1 Which of the following can be done to improve performance when dealing with large volumes of data?
A. Include multiple data sources.
B. Use a single large data source.
C. Include data sources of the same type.
D. Use Cognos 8 reports as the data sources.
Answer: A

COGNOS   BI0-135   BI0-135過去問   BI0-135認定資格   BI0-135

NO.2 A Cognos 8 report with prompts is used as a data source. What must be done to create a second query
that is based on the same report but provides different values for mandatory prompts?
A. Add the second query to the report data source.
B. Refresh the source when adding the second query.
C. Add prompt values to the cache in the Transformer data source.
D. Add the same report as another Transformer report data source.
Answer: D

COGNOS   BI0-135   BI0-135練習問題

NO.3 To add dimensional data to an existing model, how can metadata be leveraged from other published
OLAP packages?
A. Insert an OLAP package in the data source list.
B. Import a PowerCube as a data source.
C. Add dimensions from an OLAP package in the dimension map.
D. Add a data source query using a Cognos 8 OLAP report.
Answer: C

COGNOS参考書   BI0-135   BI0-135練習問題   BI0-135過去問

NO.4 Which of the following will help improve processing time when Transformer queries the data?
A. Use Cognos 8 packages and reports as structural data sources.
B. Separate structural and transactional information in multiple data sources.
C. Combine structural and transactional information into one data source.
D. Define dimensions with one transactional data source.
Answer: B

COGNOS   BI0-135認定資格   BI0-135認定試験   BI0-135認定証   BI0-135問題集

NO.5 Transformer is unable to locate one of the source files for a data source in the model, and the model
update fails. Which type of files can be used to restart the processing at the point of failure?
A. .py?
B. .qy?
C. .mdl
D. .mdx
Answer: B

COGNOS認定試験   BI0-135   BI0-135   BI0-135   BI0-135

NO.6 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
Answer: A

COGNOS   BI0-135認定試験   BI0-135問題集   BI0-135参考書   BI0-135

NO.7 How can the cube build flexibility and performance be maximized?
A. Enable Consolidation.
B. Enable the AutoSummarize property.
C. Combine Structural and Transactional data into one data source.
D. Preprocess the data.
Answer: D

COGNOS問題集   BI0-135認定資格   BI0-135認定証   BI0-135参考書

NO.8 For performance reasons, what is the best parent-child ratio for categories in each level?
A. 1:10 or less
B. 1:11 or more
C. 5:1 or less
D. 3:1 or more
Answer: A

COGNOS   BI0-135問題集   BI0-135参考書   BI0-135認定証   BI0-135問題集   BI0-135

NO.9 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM
personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

COGNOS認定証   BI0-135   BI0-135認証試験   BI0-135   BI0-135

NO.10 Where should fact queries against OLAP sources come from?
A. A flat file
B. An .iqd file
C. A Cognos 8 report
D. A Cognos 8 package
Answer: A

COGNOS   BI0-135練習問題   BI0-135   BI0-135