Pass4Testは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。Pass4Testはあなたが100% で000-115試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。


IBM IBM Storage 000-115

Pass4Testは IBM000-115認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してIBM000-115認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。


弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。


試験番号:000-115問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Storage Sales V2」

Pass4Testの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したIBM000-115試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。Pass4Testがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。


君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにPass4Testを選択してください。Pass4Testはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/000-115.pdf


NO.1 The customer is looking for a tiered storage solution that allows them to manage different types of data
within the same system. Further questioning reveals that the reason the customer wants a multi-tiered
environment is based on cost. Which IBM single tier solution can provide an enterprise level system at a
midrange cost?
A. XIV system
B. TS3500
C. DS8700
D. DS5300
Answer: A

IBM   000-115認証試験   000-115認定証   000-115練習問題   000-115問題集

NO.2 A banking customer currently has a Microsoft Windows and Linux environment. They need file level
access storage to share files across the Windows and Linux hosts.
Which of the following offerings meets the customer's requirements.?
A. N3600
B. DS3500
C. DS5020
D. Storwize V7000
Answer: A

IBM参考書   000-115   000-115   000-115

NO.3 Which of the following customer requirements is the TS7650G Gateway designed to address?
A. latency across a long distance network
B. high-speed backup of large video files
C. improve the throughput of tape backups
D. reduce cost and increase storage capacity utilization
Answer: D

IBM   000-115   000-115練習問題

NO.4 Which of the following IBM storage products allows for 960 TB (raw) in one standard IBM rack?
A. XIV system
B. DS5300
C. DS8700
D. Storwize V7000
Answer: B

IBM   000-115   000-115過去問   000-115

NO.5 Which of the following storage systems uses both 2.5-inch and 3.5-inch SAS disk drives?
A. XIV system
B. DS3500
C. DS3400
D. DS5100
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   000-115認定資格   000-115認定資格

NO.6 What types of host connectivity are available on the Storwize V7000?
A. Fibre Channel and SAS
B. Fibre Channel and iSCSI
C. Fibre Channel, iSCSI and SAS
D. Fibre Channel, iSCSI and InfiniBand
Answer: B

IBM   000-115   000-115練習問題   000-115

NO.7 Which of the following environments is most closely addressed by the N series N3600?
A. a customer that requires block level storage
B. a customer that requires CIFS and AIX NFS environments
C. a customer that requires good scalability and performance
D. a customer that needs to consolidate multiple storage controllers under a single interface
Answer: B

IBM   000-115   000-115   000-115問題集   000-115認定証

NO.8 If a disk module on an XIV Storage System fails, what likely happens?
A. the system slows significantly but still runs
B. the customer data is lost temporarily but can be recovered
C. the system goes into Read Only mode until redundancy is restored
D. the system redistributes itself and keeps running seamless to the end user
Answer: D

IBM問題集   000-115認定証   000-115問題集   000-115

NO.9 Which of the following is an advantage of the IBM System Storage SAN Volume Controller over
competing storage virtualization products?
A. inline data encryption
B. based on IBM Power servers
C. superior performance benchmarks
D. both in-band and out-of-band virtualization
Answer: C

IBM   000-115   000-115   000-115

NO.10 The TS1130 tape drive is designed for high-performance computing environments where high
reliability, capacity, and performance are mandated. In addition to TS3400, TS3500 and 3494 tape
libraries, which one of the following environments should be considered for its use?
A. HP tape libraries
B. Dell tape libraries
C. Quantum tape libraries
D. Sun Powderhorn tape libraries (Silos)
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-115   000-115

NO.11 All IBM TS7650 ProtecTIER Deduplication Appliances supports emulation of up to how many virtual
libraries, virtual tape drives, and virtual tape cartridges?
A. 18 virtual libraries, 64 virtual tape drives, and 55,000 virtual tape cartridges
B. 6 virtual libraries, 128 virtual tape drives, and 110,000 virtual tape cartridges
C. 12 virtual libraries, 256 virtual tape drives, and 128,000 virtual tape cartridges
D. 24 virtual libraries, 512 virtual tape drives, and 256,000 virtual tape cartridges
Answer: C

IBM   000-115   000-115   000-115

NO.12 The TS7650G is a data deduplication server for open systems servers attached to storage
environments over a ______________.
A. SAS connection
B. SCSI connection
C. iSCSI connection
D. Fibre Channel (FC) connection
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   000-115   000-115

NO.13 The IBM System Storage TS7650 ProtecTIER Appliance and Gateway solution is designed to address
which customer requirement?
A. latency across a long distance network
B. high-speed backup of large video files
C. increase levels of data protection with enterprise class data integrity
D. improve backup and recovery operations without changing existing backup processes, procedures or
policies
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-115過去問   000-115   000-115過去問   000-115認定試験

NO.14 With the IBM System Storage TS3500 Tape Library, what is the maximum number of expansion
frames that can be attached to the base frame?
A. 15
B. 16
C. 17
D. 18
Answer: A

IBM認定試験   000-115   000-115認証試験   000-115   000-115

NO.15 What is the maximum number of small form factor (SFF) SAS drives supported by the IBM System
Storage DS8800 storage enclosure?
A. 12
B. 16
C. 20
D. 24
Answer: D

IBM問題集   000-115   000-115問題集

NO.16 Which of the following IBM System Storage products supports a maximum of 64 GB of cache in a
standard dual controller configuration?
A. XIV
B. N3600
C. DS8100
D. DS5300
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-115認証試験   000-115

NO.17 Which of the following are included with the built-in features of the IBM XIV Storage System?
A. snapshots, deduplication, volume mirroring
B. deduplication, thin provisioning, snapshots
C. snapshots, remote mirroring, thin provisioning
D. remote mirroring, thin provisioning, deduplication
Answer: C

IBM   000-115過去問   000-115認定証   000-115過去問   000-115練習問題

NO.18 The IBM TS7680 ProtecTIER Deduplication Gateway for System z solution is designed to provide all of
the following EXCEPT:
A. ESCON attach to System z host
B. in-line data deduplication performance
C. up to 1 PB of raw storage scalability per Gateway
D. clustering for higher performance and availability
Answer: A

IBM過去問   000-115   000-115

NO.19 A customer with both IBM servers and storage asked their storage specialist to present updated
information on the IBM storage portfolio. The specialist suspects a competitor is actively selling in this
account. Which of the following questions, if asked by the customer, would most likely indicate
competitive activity?
A. Does the DS8700 offer virtualized arrays?
B. How can the IBM SAN Volume Controller work in our environment?
C. What is the raw disk capacity of the IBM System Storage DS5300?
D. What are the support options available on the IBM System Storage DS5020?
Answer: A

IBM過去問   000-115   000-115練習問題   000-115問題集

NO.20 IBM has leading hardware, software and a full line of services designed to help meet the customer's
storage efficiency needs. Which of the following solutions contributes to a more efficient disk storage
environment?
A. encryption
B. remote mirroring
C. automated tiering
D. archive and retention
Answer: C

IBM   000-115   000-115認定試験   000-115練習問題