Pass4TestはIBM000-532試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。


IBM IBM certifications I 000-532

どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はIBM000-532認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。Pass4Testはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。


Pass4Testはたくさんの方がIT者になる夢を実現させるサイトでございます。Pass4TestはIBM000-532認証試験について最新の対応性教育テストツールを研究し続けて、IBM000-532認定試験の問題集を開発いたしました。Pass4Testが提供したIBM000-532試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。


試験番号:000-532問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Tivoli Storage Manager v6.2 Fundamentals」

問題と解答:全143問

今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。000-532認定試験はIBMの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってIBM 000-532認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。


今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にIBM 000-532認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なIBM 000-532認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/000-532.pdf


NO.1 Which statement accurately reflects what problem might occur if migration is allowed to run during
normal client backups?
A. It does not matter as client backups happen independently of migration to their respective storage
pools.
B. If migration is allowed to run during normal client backups, too much CPU utilization can result in a
server crash.
C. If migration happens in an ad hoc manner, it will not be able to honor the MIGDELAY setting for the
cached files in the disk pool.
D. Migration of the primary storage pools during client backup will slow down the client backup sessions
and can impact the scheduling of other server processes.
Answer: D

IBM過去問   000-532練習問題   000-532   000-532参考書   000-532問題集

NO.2 Which statements accurately reflect the purpose of creating a daily maintenance schedule in IBM
Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)?
A. To ensure that storage pools are free of viruses.
B. Provide for a mechanism to periodically check the integrity of data received using cyclic redundancy
code.
C. Facilitate an automated daily mechanism to apply regular maintenance patches to the TSM server and
relieve the TSM administrator of manual labor.
D. Facilitate an automated daily mechanism to run an orderly maintenance script to do storage pool
backups, database backup, data migration, and inventory expiration.
Answer: D

IBM過去問   000-532認定資格   000-532

NO.3 Which statement accurately reflects why reclamation should be controlled using schedules?
A. Reclamation prevents recalling offsite copy pool tapes in an uncontrolled manner.
B. Unscheduled reclamation can cause bottleneck(s) on the disk based storage pool(s).
C. Controlling reclamation is desirable because it demands heavy use of the tape drives.
D. Reclamation in an unscheduled fashion can cause collocated pools to become non-collocated.
Answer: C

IBM   000-532参考書   000-532認定試験

NO.4 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product is required to provide integration for backups of SAP
database servers?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: D

IBM   000-532   000-532認定資格   000-532問題集

NO.5 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product is required to backup IBM Lotus Notes servers?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Lotus Notes
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-532   000-532参考書   000-532認定試験   000-532

NO.6 Which statement is true about a policy set?
A. It specifies the destination of active-data pools.
B. There can be only one active policy set per domain.
C. There can only be one default policy set per domain.
D. It contains the default retention of backups when a management class is deleted.
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   000-532練習問題   000-532

NO.7 Which scenario would benefit from using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) server side data
deduplication?
A. The customer wants to reduce the required amount of disk space for the TSM storage pools.
B. The customer wants to reduce the required number of tape cartridges in the tape storage pools.
C. Backup windows are not currently being met; data deduplication reduces the amount of data being
sent to the TSM sever.
D. When the network is reaching its capacity limit, data deduplication reduces the amount of data being
sent over the network.
Answer: A

IBM   000-532   000-532過去問   000-532

NO.8 A Windows server is running out of disk space. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product can
be used to free up disk space while keeping the files available?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for ERP
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager HSM for Windows
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Space Management
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
Answer: B

IBM   000-532   000-532認定資格

NO.9 Which policy components can be contained within a domain?
A. backup sets and device classes
B. archive copy groups and node groups
C. collocation groups and management classes
D. management classes and backup copy groups
Answer: D

IBM   000-532認証試験   000-532認定証   000-532   000-532

NO.10 Client jobs are unnecessarily tying up the resources on the server and they either overlap or do not
complete properly in time. What is an area to review to improve performance?
A. Run reclamation on the storage pool.
B. Investigate the use of server free backup.
C. Investigate the timing and sequencing of the client jobs.
D. Upgrade from IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Basic Edition to the Extended Edition.
Answer: C

IBM認定証   000-532   000-532認証試験

NO.11 A user archived a file that was being modified by an application at the moment of the archive. When
the file is retrieved, the file is not usable. Which parameter should be changed in the archive copy group?
A. Mode
B. Frequency
C. Destination
D. Serialization
Answer: D

IBM   000-532   000-532問題集   000-532   000-532認証試験

NO.12 Which statement is true about server side data deduplication in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)?
A. It is performed by the TSM server on a file pool.
B. It is performed by the TSM server and requires that all clients participate in the data deduplication
function.
C. It is performed by the TSM server before the data is transferred over the network from the
Backup-Archive client to a file pool.
D. It is performed by the TSM server when data is written to sequential tape media to reduce the required
number of tape cartridges.
Answer: A

IBM   000-532練習問題   000-532認証試験

NO.13 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product is required to provide integration for Oracle?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Oracle
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: C

IBM   000-532   000-532

NO.14 What is the function of client side data deduplication in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)?
A. It is used on the Backup-Archive client to remove redundant data on the local disk before data is
transferred to the TSM server.
B. It is used on the TSM server to remove redundant data from the backup and archive clients during
backup and archive processing.
C. It is used on the Backup-Archive client to remove redundant data during backup and archive
processing before the data is transferred to the TSM sever.
D. It is used on the Backup-Archive client to remove redundant data during backup and archive
processing, and then it encrypts or compresses the data before it is transferred to the TSM sever.
Answer: C

IBM   000-532   000-532   000-532   000-532

NO.15 What is the appropriate time to backup the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database in daily processing?
A. after client backups in the evening and before backing up all storage pools
B. after sending disaster recovery tapes offsite, but before backing up all storage pools
C. after client backups and backing up all storage pools, but before sending disaster recovery tapes
offsite
D. before performing client backup and backing up all storage pools and sending the disaster recovery
tapes offsite
Answer: C

IBM   000-532認定証   000-532   000-532

NO.16 What is the best approach to implement daily IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) processing?
A. Check if the current process is to implement a complete manual control as load is unpredictable.
B. Check if the Disaster Recovery Manager is installed; it will automatically create the necessary
schedules.
C. Check if there is a server maintenance script scheduled which guarantees that each command inside it
completes before another one starts.
D. The TSM default administration schedules provided at installation time are in line with best practices
recommendations, there is no additional effort required.
Answer: C

IBM   000-532認証試験   000-532問題集

NO.17 What can be configured on a backup copy group?
A. The number of days to keep an archive copy.
B. The collocation group for the nodes in the copy group's domain.
C. A group of nodes that are acted upon as if they were a single entity.
D. The backup versions to retain for files that have been deleted from the client.
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   000-532   000-532

NO.18 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product provides LAN-free data movement for Windows
servers running IBM Lotus Notes?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Lotus Notes
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager LAN-free Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager LAN-free for Intel Platforms
Answer: C

IBM   000-532練習問題   000-532認定証   000-532   000-532

NO.19 A Linux server is running out of disk space. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product may be
used to free up disk space while keeping the files available?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for ERP
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager HSM for Windows
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Space Management
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
Answer: C

IBM参考書   000-532認定資格   000-532   000-532過去問

NO.20 When does a version of a file become inactive?
A. When a client stores a more recent archive version.
B. When the client stores a more recent backup version.
C. When a client stores a backup version that exceeds the value specified in the frequency parameter.
D. When a client stops backup activity for a period longer than the value specified in the RETExtra
parameter.
Answer: B

IBM問題集   000-532過去問   000-532