Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったHPHP0-M31認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。Pass4Testの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。


HP HP Certification III HP0-M31

弊社は君の試験に合格させるとともにまた一年の無料の更新のサービスも提供し、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたします。しかしその可能性はほとんどありません。弊社は100%合格率を保証し、購入前にネットでダウンロードしてください。


Pass4Testがもっと早くHPHP0-M31認証試験に合格させるサイトで、HPHP0-M31認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、Pass4TestのHPHP0-M31認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。


試験番号:HP0-M31問題集

試験科目:HP 「HP Quality Center 10.0 Software」

問題と解答:全103問

今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、HPHP0-M31認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、Pass4TestはHPHP0-M31認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。


もし君がHPHP0-M31に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。HPHP0-M31認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP0-M31.pdf


NO.1 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B

HP認証試験   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31認定試験

NO.2 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C

HP認定証   HP0-M31認証試験   HP0-M31認定資格   HP0-M31問題集   HP0-M31

NO.3 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.4 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31問題集   HP0-M31

NO.5 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31認定試験   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.6 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31問題集   HP0-M31   HP0-M31練習問題

NO.7 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.8 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E

HP練習問題   HP0-M31   HP0-M31認証試験   HP0-M31参考書   HP0-M31過去問

NO.9 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B

HP認定資格   HP0-M31参考書   HP0-M31   HP0-M31認定証   HP0-M31

NO.10 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.11 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP0-M31認定試験   HP0-M31過去問

NO.12 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG

HP   HP0-M31過去問   HP0-M31

NO.13 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE

HP参考書   HP0-M31認証試験   HP0-M31   HP0-M31認定試験   HP0-M31

NO.14 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D

HP認証試験   HP0-M31   HP0-M31問題集   HP0-M31認定証   HP0-M31

NO.15 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.16 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP0-M31   HP0-M31過去問   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.17 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31認定証   HP0-M31

NO.18 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C

HP問題集   HP0-M31   HP0-M31参考書

NO.19 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31認定試験   HP0-M31

NO.20 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE

HP   HP0-M31認定資格   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31