Pass4Testは頼りが強い上にサービスもよくて、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたしてまた一年の無料なアップデートいたします。

Pass4Testの商品はIT業界の専門家が自分の豊かな知識と経験を利用して認証試験に対して研究出たので品質がいいの試験の資料でございます。受験者がPass4Testを選択したら高度専門の試験に100%合格することが問題にならないと保証いたします。
Pass4TestはHPのHP2-T16認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちPass4Testが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。
試験番号:HP2-T16問題集
試験科目:HP 「Industry Standard Architecture and Technology」
問題と解答:全122問
Pass4Testがもっと早くHPのHP2-T16認証試験に合格させるサイトで、HPのHP2-T16認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、Pass4TestのHPのHP2-T16認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。
HPのHP2-T16試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でPass4Testは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP2-T16.pdf
NO.1 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system.? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE
HP認定試験 HP2-T16参考書 HP2-T16
NO.2 Which statements are true about AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three)
A. Requests for memory access are handle by the Northbridge ASIC.
B. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors.
C. Each processor has its own memory controller
D. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors.
E. Requests for memory access are handle directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport link.
F. Communications between CPU and memory is handle through the QuickPath Interconnect.
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16過去問 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.3 How does single-mode fiber compare with multimode fiber?
A. Single mode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
B. Multimode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
C. Multimode fiber is more often used for long-distance telecommunications.
D. Single-mode fiber has higher loss and lower bandwidth.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16認定証 HP2-T16参考書 HP2-T16問題集
NO.4 Which Network Operating System (NOS) security practices are commonly used when planning server
management? (Select three)
A. disable FTP and SSH
B. install hardware and software firewalls
C. disable unused TCP/IP service ports
D. use easy to remember password
E. enforce regular password changes
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16練習問題 HP2-T16認定試験 HP2-T16練習問題
NO.5 Which Network Operating System (NOS) filesystem allows you to set security on invididual files?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. NTFS
D. CDFS
Answer: C
HP過去問 HP2-T16 HP2-T16認定資格 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16認定試験
NO.6 Which technology should you implement for disk redundancy?
A. SATA
B. NTFS
C. RAID
D. SCSI
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16認定証 HP2-T16
NO.7 Which command can be used to verify connectivity to a client machine?
A. ping
B. nslookup
C. nbstat
D. ipconfig
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16過去問 HP2-T16参考書
NO.8 Why should server firmware be updated to the most recent version? (Select two)
A. to maintain a valid warranty
B. to fix problems from earlier versions
C. to support new features
D. to refresh changes that a user has edited in the existing firmware
E. to support leagcy features
Answer: BC
HP認定資格 HP2-T16 HP2-T16練習問題 HP2-T16認定資格
NO.9 A customer is running a single-threaded application and experiences performance problems connected
with the processor subsystem. How would you solve this issue?
A. Change processor affinity to enable splitting single threads into multiple threads
B. Add additional processors
C. Upgrade the processor with a higher frequency processor.
D. Replace the processor with a higher stepping processor
E. Upgrade the processor with a multi-core processor.
F. Enable the integrated memory controller of the process at the BIOS.
Answer: C
HP認定資格 HP2-T16 HP2-T16認定試験
NO.10 What happens when you install a 66Mhz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot?
A. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode.
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 66MHz in 32-bit mode.
C. All 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards.
D. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz.
Answer: D
HP HP2-T16認定資格 HP2-T16問題集
NO.11 What is the virtual machine instance commonly called?
A. guest
B. host
C. partition
D. hypervisor
Answer: A
HP練習問題 HP2-T16 HP2-T16 HP2-T16参考書
NO.12 Which major challenges of I/O virtualization do Virtual Machine Managers need to address? (Select
two)
A. WWN virtualization
B. DMA virtualization
C. IRQ virtualization
D. port virtualization
E. MAC virtualization
Answer: AE
HP過去問 HP2-T16問題集 HP2-T16 HP2-T16認定証
NO.13 Your RAID 5 array on a Smart Array sustains a drive failure. A host spare replaces the failed drive
and rebuilds successfully. After replacing the failed drive with a new drive, what happens next?
A. The spare drive replicates its data to the new drive and both work as a mirror until you evict the spare
drive.
B. The new drive stays offline until you assign it to the array, at which point it automatically takes the place
of the spare drive.
C. The new drive re-assumes its place in the RAID set and after data rebuild is complete, the drive that
was the spare once again becomes a hot spare drive.
D. The new drive becomes a spare drive and you must go to the ACU to remove the old spare drive and
then re-add the new drive to the array.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.14 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE
HP HP2-T16練習問題 HP2-T16認定証 HP2-T16参考書
NO.15 Which server filters outgoing network requests?
A. FTP
B. Proxy
C. DNS
D. WINS
Answer: B
HP認定資格 HP2-T16 HP2-T16認定証 HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.16 What does a system require to achieve PCI Hot Plug capability? (Select three)
A. hot-plug fans
B. hog-plug operating systems
C. hot-plug adapter drivers
D. hot-plug memory
E. hot-plug system tray
F. hot-plug platform
Answer: BCF
HP問題集 HP2-T16 HP2-T16過去問 HP2-T16
NO.17 You are comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron processors. Which statements are
true about these processors? (Select two)
A. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed.
B. AMD Opteron processors are optimized for virtualization and AMD-V technology.
C. An Intel Xeon processor uses HyperTransport link to access its memory.
D. Intel Xeon processors are optimized for virtualization with Intel VT technology.
E. An AMD Opteron processors uses QuickPath Interconnect to access its memory.
Answer: BD
HP認定資格 HP2-T16認定証 HP2-T16 HP2-T16
NO.18 Which port type does a host server use when connected to an FC-SAN?
A. N_Port
B. E_Port
C. G_Port
D. F_Port
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16問題集 HP2-T16認証試験
NO.19 Into which range do reserved TCP/IP server ports generally fall?
A. 0-1023
B. 1-512
C. 21-80
D. 1024-8080
Answer: A
HP HP2-T16問題集 HP2-T16過去問 HP2-T16認証試験
NO.20 What can you do to optimize memory performance?
A. Enable Advanced Memory Buffer.
B. Rearrange existing memory to allow interleaving.
C. Implement memory caching
D. Configure processor interleaving.
Answer: B
HP認定証 HP2-T16参考書 HP2-T16認定証 HP2-T16 HP2-T16