F5のF50-521試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でPass4Testは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。

F5のF50-521の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。この試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。F5のF50-521の認定試験は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。
F5のF50-521認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。F5のF50-521認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でPass4Testの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なF5のF50-521試験資料が出来上がりました。Pass4Testは全面的な最高のF5 F50-521試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。
試験番号:F50-521問題集
試験科目:F5 「F5 Big-IP V9.4 LTM Essentials」
問題と解答:全100問
Pass4Testを通じて最新のF5のF50-521試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
F50-521試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにF50-521試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/F50-521.pdf
NO.1 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
NO.2 When can a single virtual server be associated with multiple profiles?
A.Never. Each virtual server has a maximum of one profile.
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
6 / 6
B.Often. Profiles work on different layers and combining profiles is common.
C.Rarely. One combination, using both the TCP and HTTP profile does occur, but it is the exception.
D.Unlimited. Profiles can work together in any combination to ensure that all traffic types are supported
in a given virtual server.
Answer: B
F5過去問 F50-521 F50-521認定証
NO.3 A site wishes to perform source address translation on packets from some clients but not others. The
determination is not based on the client's IP address, but on the virtual server their packets arrive on.
What could accomplish this goal?
A.A SNAT for all addresses could be defined, and then disable the SNAT processing for select VLANs.
B.Some virtual servers could be associated with SNAT pools and others not associated with SNAT pools.
C.The decision to perform source address translation is always based on VLAN. Thus, the goal cannot be
achieved.
D.The decision to perform source address translation is always based on a client's address (or network).
Thus, this goal cannot be achieved.
Answer: B
F5 F50-521 F50-521認定試験 F50-521過去問
NO.4 Which statement accurately describes the difference between two load-balancing modes specified as
"member" and "node"?
A.There is no difference; the two terms are referenced for backward compatibility purposes.
B.When the load-balancing choice references "node", priority group activation is unavailable.
C.Load-balancing options referencing "nodes" are available only when the pool members are defined for
the "any" port.
D.When the load-balancing choice references "node", the addresses' parameters are used to make the
load-balancing choice rather than the
member's parameters.
Answer: D
F5練習問題 F50-521参考書 F50-521 F50-521
NO.5 Assuming other fail-over settings are at their default state, what would occur if the fail-over cable were
to be disconnected for five seconds and then reconnected?
A.As long as network communication is not lost, no change will occur.
B.Nothing. Fail-over due to loss of voltage will not occur if the voltage is lost for less than ten seconds.
C.When the cable is disconnected, both systems will become active. When the voltage is restored, unit
two will revert to standby mode.
D.When the cable is disconnected, both systems will become active. When the voltage is restored, both
systems will maintain active mode.
Answer: C
F5認定資格 F50-521認定証 F50-521
NO.6 Which VLANs must be enabled for a SNAT to perform as desired (translating only desired packets)?
A.The SNAT must be enabled for all VLANs.
B.The SNAT must be enabled for the VLANs where desired packets leave the BIG-IP.
C.The SNAT must be enabled for the VLANs where desired packets arrive on the BIG-IP.
D.The SNAT must be enabled for the VLANs where desired packets arrive and leave the BIG-IP.
Answer: C
F5 F50-521練習問題 F50-521 F50-521練習問題
NO.7 Assume a client's traffic is being processed only by a NAT; no SNAT or virtual server processing takes
place. Also assume that the NAT definition specifies a NAT address and an origin address while all other
settings are left at their defaults. If a client were to initiate traffic to the NAT address, what changes, if any,
would take place when the BIG-IP processes such packets?
A.The source address would not change, but the destination address would be translated to the origin
address.
B.The destination address would not change, but the source address would be translated to the origin
address.
C.The source address would not change, but the destination address would be translated to the NAT's
address.
D.The destination address would not change, but the source address would be translated to the NAT's
address.
Answer: A
F5 F50-521練習問題 F50-521
NO.8 / 6
1: Where is the load-balancing mode specified?
A.within the pool definition
B.within the node definition
C.within the virtual server definition
D.within the pool member definition
Answer: A
F5 F50-521認証試験 F50-521
2: Which three methods can be used for initial access to a BIG-IP system? (Choose three.)
A.CLI access to the serial console port
B.SSH access to the management port
C.SSH access to any of the switch ports
D.HTTP access to the management port
E.HTTP access to any of the switch ports
F.HTTPS access to the management port
G.HTTPS access to any of the switch ports
Answer: A B F
F5 F50-521 F50-521 F50-521練習問題
NO.9 Assume a BIG-IP has no NATs or SNATs configured. Which two scenarios are possible when client
traffic arrives on a BIG-IP that is NOT destined to a self-IP? (Choose two.)
A.If the destination of the traffic does not match a virtual server, the traffic will be discarded.
B.If the destination of the traffic does not match a virtual server, the traffic will be forwarded based on
routing tables.
C.If the destination of the traffic matches a virtual server, the traffic will be processed per the virtual
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
5 / 6
servers definition.
D.If the destination of the traffic matches a virtual server, the traffic will be forwarded, but it cannot be
load-balanced since no SNAT has been
configured.
Answer: A C
F5 F50-521 F50-521
NO.10 Which two statements describe differences between the active and standby systems? (Choose two.)
A.Monitors are performed only by the active system.
B.Fail-over triggers only cause changes on the active system.
C.Virtual server addresses are hosted only by the active system.
D.Configuration changes can only be made on the active system.
E.Floating self-IP addresses are hosted only by the active system.
Answer: C E
F5 F50-521 F50-521 F50-521
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
3 / 6
NO.11 Assuming there are open connections through an active system's virtual servers and a fail-over
occurs, by default, what happens to the connections?
A.All open connections are lost.
B.All open connections are maintained.
C.When persistence mirroring is enabled, open connections are maintained even if a fail-over occurs.
D.Long-lived connections such as Telnet and FTP are maintained, but short-lived connections such as
HTTP are lost.
E.All open connections are lost, but new connections are initiated by the newly active BIG-IP, resulting in
minimal client downtime.
Answer: A
F5 F50-521 F50-521
NO.12 Assume a virtual server has a ServerSSL profile. What SSL certificates are required on the BIG-IP?
A.No SSL certificates are required on the BIG-IP.
B.The BIG-IP's SSL certificates must only exist.
C.The BIG-IP's SSL certificates must be issued from a certificate authority.
D.The BIG-IP's SSL certificates must be created within the company hosting the BIG-IPs.
Answer: A
F5過去問 F50-521 F50-521
NO.13 Where is connection mirroring configured?
A.It an option within a TCP profile.
B.It is an optional feature of each pool.
C.It is not configured; it is default behavior.
D.It is an optional feature of each virtual server.
Answer: D
F5 F50-521問題集 F50-521認定資格 F50-521 F50-521
NO.14 A site needs a virtual server that will use an iRule to parse HTTPS traffic based on HTTP header values.
Which two profile types must be associated with such a virtual server? (Choose two.)
A.TCP
B.HTTP
C.HTTPS
D.ServerSSL
Answer: A B
F5 F50-521 F50-521
NO.15 You have created a custom profile named TEST2. The parent profile of TEST2 is named TEST1. If
additional changes are made to TEST1, what is the effect on TEST2?
A.All changes to TEST1 are propagated to TEST2.
B.Some of the changes to TEST1 may propagate to TEST2.
C.Changes to TEST1 cannot affect TEST2 once TEST2 is saved.
D.When TEST1 is changed, the administrator is prompted and can choose whether to propagate changes
to TEST2.
Answer: B
F5認定資格 F50-521 F50-521過去問 F50-521 F50-521
NO.16 Which statement is true concerning SSL termination?
A.A virtual server that has both ClientSSL and ServerSSL profiles can still support cookie persistence.
B.Decrypting traffic at the BIG-IP allows the use of iRules for traffic management, but increases the load
on the pool member.
C.When any virtual server uses a ClientSSL profile, all SSL traffic sent to the BIG-IP is decrypted before it
is forwarded to servers.
D.If a virtual server has both a ClientSSL and ServerSSL profile, the pool members have less SSL
processing than if the virtual server had only
a ClientSSL profile
Answer: A
F5練習問題 F50-521 F50-521問題集 F50-521認証試験
NO.17 When using the setup utility to configure a redundant pair, you are asked to provide a "Failover Peer IP".
Which address is this?
A.an address of the other system in its management network
B.an address of the other system in a redundant pair configuration
C.an address on the current system used to listen for fail-over messages from the partner BIG-IP
D.an address on the current system used to initiate mirroring and network fail-over heartbeat messages
Answer: B
F5 F50-521 F50-521 F50-521認定証
NO.18 You have a pool of servers that need to be tested. All of the servers but one should be tested every 10
seconds, but one is slower and should only be tested every 20 seconds. How do you proceed?
A.It cannot be done. All monitors test every five seconds.
B.It can be done, but will require assigning monitors to each pool member.
C.It cannot be done. All of the members of a pool must be tested at the same frequency.
D.It can be done by assigning one monitor to the pool and a different monitor to the slower pool member.
Answer: D
F5過去問 F50-521 F50-521 F50-521認定試験 F50-521
NO.19 If a client's browser does not accept cookies, what occurs when the client connects to a virtual server
using cookie persistence?
A.The connection request is not processed.
B.The connection request is sent to an apology server.
C.The connection request is load-balanced to an available pool member.
D.The connection request is refused and the client is sent a "server not available" message.
Answer: C
F5認定証 F50-521練習問題 F50-521問題集 F50-521認定資格 F50-521認証試験
NO.20 When upgrading a BIG-IP redundant pair, what happens when one system has been updated but the
other has not?
A.Synching should not be performed.
B.The first system to be updated will assume the Active role.
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 6
C.This is not possible since both systems are updated simultaneously.
D.The older system will issue SNMP traps indicating a communication error with the partner.
Answer: A
F5 F50-521 F50-521練習問題 F50-521 F50-521認定証