Oracle1Z0-531の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、Pass4Testが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。


Oracle OPN Certified Specialist 1Z0-531

Pass4TestはOracle1Z0-531試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してOracle1Z0-531試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。Oracle 1Z0-531試験の合格のために、Pass4Testを選択してください。


Pass4Testが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけOracle1Z0-531試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。


試験番号:1Z0-531問題集

試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials」

問題と解答:全69問

みなさんにPass4Testを選ぶのはより安心させるためにPass4Testは部分のOracle 1Z0-531試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。Pass4Testは真実のOracle 1Z0-531認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。


Pass4Testは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はPass4Testを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでPass4TestがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/1Z0-531.pdf


NO.1 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C

Oracle認定試験   1Z0-531問題集   1Z0-531認証試験   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.2 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-531参考書   1Z0-531

NO.3 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C

Oracle過去問   1Z0-531認定試験   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.4 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C

Oracle認定証   1Z0-531   1Z0-531練習問題

NO.5 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-531認証試験   1Z0-531   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.6 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C

Oracle練習問題   1Z0-531   1Z0-531練習問題   1Z0-531

NO.7 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-531   1Z0-531認定試験   1Z0-531参考書   1Z0-531

NO.8 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H

Oracle参考書   1Z0-531参考書   1Z0-531   1Z0-531   1Z0-531過去問

NO.9 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D

Oracle認定試験   1Z0-531認定資格   1Z0-531認定資格   1Z0-531   1Z0-531過去問

NO.10 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-531過去問   1Z0-531練習問題   1Z0-531   1Z0-531