Lotusの190-836認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がLotus認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。

Pass4TestはLotusの190-836認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトで190-836認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Lotus認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはPass4Testが提供した190-836の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。
Lotusの190-836試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でPass4Testは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。
試験番号:190-836問題集
試験科目:Lotus 「IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Development Web Applications」
問題と解答:全114問
Pass4TestはLotusの190-836試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を利用してLotusの190-836試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。Lotus 190-836試験の合格のために、Pass4Testを選択してください。
Pass4Testは最高な品質で最速なスピードでLotusの190-836認定試験の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもLotusの190-836認証試験に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらPass4Testが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/190-836.pdf
NO.1 Which one of the following programming languages or language combinations can be used to build an
agent that retrieves data from non-Domino servers over the Internet?
A. Java
B. XML, WSDL
C. LotusScript in combination with C
D. This is not possible in a Web agent.
Answer: A
Lotus認定試験 190-836参考書 190-836
NO.2 Sara's application needs to use the same graphic in several forms. When she designed the application,
she pasted the graphic into each form. However, when she views documents that were created with these
forms, the browser reacts veryslowly. What should Sara do to correct this problem?
A. Remove the graphics from the forms.
B. Convert the graphic format to a TIFF and paste it back into the forms.
C. Place the graphic in the database as an image resource and reference the image resource in all
related forms.
D. Compress the graphics into a single ZIP file and place the file in the database as an image resource.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-836 190-836認定試験 190-836 190-836認証試験 190-836認定試験
NO.3 Martin just moved his Domino Web application to a new server. Now, when a Web user calls an agent,
a new security error occurs that did not occur on the old server. What is a possible cause for this?
A. Martin needs to rewrite his Script Libraries to utilize JavaScript.
B. Martin is using outdated Java code that cannot run on the new server.
C. Martin needs to register his Web application in the catalog.nsf database.
D. Martin needs to be added to the Server Document's "Sign script libraries to run on behalf of someone
else" field.
Answer: D
Lotus問題集 190-836 190-836
NO.4 Melissa has created a default outline in her application, and wants to display specific outline entries to
Web users. How can she do this?
A. Create a separate outline for Web users.
B. Use Hide-when formulas on the page where the outline is embedded.
C. Surround outline entries with HTML tags to make them visible to Web users.
D. Select or deselect the "Hide entry from Web browsers" checkbox for the Outline entry.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-836認証試験 190-836 190-836
NO.5 Which of the following can be used to create an anchor link in a Notes database form?
A. A link hotspot
B. A button using Java
C. A formula pop-up hotspot
D. An action hotspot that uses LotusScript
Answer: A
Lotus 190-836参考書 190-836認定資格 190-836 190-836参考書
NO.6 Marc is creating a Web application. He wants to let Web users with "No Access" view specific pages
created with forms. How can he accomplish this?
A. Create a form with a Readers field, and give the field a computed value of "$PublicAccess". Create a
view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
B. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form property.
Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
C. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form property.
Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
D. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set a Readers field to "Available to public access users".
Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-836 190-836認定証 190-836認定資格
NO.7 Which of the following server tasks must be enabled in order for a Domino application to be accessed
from a Web browser?
A. WEB
B. HTTP
C. HTML
D. DOMINO
Answer: B
Lotus 190-836認定試験 190-836 190-836認定証 190-836認定試験 190-836
NO.8 Maggie wants to display the authenticated user's name on her Web site's welcome page. How can she
do this?
A. Use the JavaScript document.userName property.
B. Display the name using the USER_NAME CGI field.
C. Write a JavaScript function that gets the name from the session cookie.
D. Create computed text on the page that computes to the current user's name.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-836認定証 190-836認定試験
NO.9 Serge wants to store some user preferences in a database, so that each user can set custom settings
and have thosesettings available the next time they use the database. What kind of special Notes design
element should he use?
A. User Form
B. Preference Form
C. Profile Document
D. Settings Document
Answer: C
Lotus認定証 190-836 190-836参考書 190-836過去問
NO.10 Web users using Robert's Domino-based site are able to submit formatted text. How does he
accomplish this on his form?
A. Display a text field as an editor applet.
B. Display a rich text field as an editor applet.
C. Display a rich text field within an HTML text area.
D. Display a rich text lite field within an HTML text area.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-836 190-836問題集 190-836 190-836認定証 190-836問題集
NO.11 Jane created a cascading style sheet that she is trying to add to her Domino database. When she clicks
the "New Style Sheet Resource" button and navigates to the proper directory, she does not see the style
sheet file. What can she do to correct this?
A. Cut and paste the style-sheet file into the database.
B. Make sure that the style-sheet file extension is .css.
C. Add the cascading style-sheet as a File Resource first, then import it from there.
D. Put the style code into a Page element, then save the element to include it as part of the application.
Answer: B
Lotus認定試験 190-836 190-836 190-836
NO.12 Chris is creating a Web service consumer in Domino. He has a URL that he has used from a Web
browser to browse the WSDL for the web service he will consume. He does not have a copy of the WSDL
file on his computer. When he selected the option to import the WSDL, he was presented with a window
prompting him to enter a file name. How can Chris get the WSDL imported into his Web service
consumer?
A. Chris cannot enter a WSDL URL here. He must save the WSDL file to his local machine first.
B. Enter the URL of the WSDL as the file name, and click the Open button. Domino will then import the
WSDL.
C. Change the http:// part of the WSDL URL to file://, and enter that as the file name. After you click the
Open button, Domino will import the WSDL.
D. Select the "Retrieve WSDL from Web" option. A window displays prompting for the "WSDL Web
address". Enter the URL of the WSDL as the Web address, and click the Open button. Domino will then
import the WSDL.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-836問題集 190-836 190-836認定資格
NO.13 Henry has an executable file stored as a file resource in his database. He wants to make this file
available for use via a Web browser, using the URL syntax:
http://server/db.nsf/filename?OpenFileResource
What additional things does he need to do?
A. He needs to enable the "Use File Resources on the Web" database property.
B. An executable file cannot be made available to Web browsers as a File Resource.
C. He does not need to do anything else. The file will be available to users as-is.
D. He needs to update the MIME type property in the File Resource properties box to
"application/executable".
Answer: C
Lotus 190-836 190-836過去問 190-836参考書
NO.14 Shawn is allowing another Web application to call his LotusScript agent via URL. Instead of seeing a
formatted Web page, the other user only sees the text "Agent done". What can Shawn do provide better
feedback from his agent?
A. Use a form instead with a WebQuerySave agent.
B. This is a Domino feature and cannot be changed.
C. Use the Print method within the agent to output text.
D. Use the WebPrint method within the agent to output text.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-836 190-836 190-836認定試験
NO.15 Logan has a servlet that he wants to deploy as part of his Domino-based Web application. What does
he need to do to accomplish this?
A. Deploy the servlet to a J2EE application server.
B. Domino does not support the use of servlets.
C. Create a Web Configuration Settings document and change the Configuration Type to "Servlet
Support".
D. Enable servlet support for the Domino server by modifying the Java Servlet Support section of the
Server Document.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-836 190-836問題集 190-836過去問
NO.16 Candy created a Domino based Web site with the following site rule defined:Type of rule: Substitution
Incoming URL pattern: /projects/*/*.htmlReplacement pattern: /projects/*.nsf/*?OpenPage Which of the
following describes the destination URL that is generated by Domino when the user enters
*/projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html
Answer: A
Lotus認定資格 190-836過去問 190-836 190-836 190-836
NO.17 Pierre wants to add a company logo to the top of all the views in his database when they are displayed
on the Web. He knows he can create a special form that defines how all the views are displayed by
Domino. What does he need to name this special form?
A. $$ViewTemplate
B. $$ViewTemplateDefault
C. $$DominoViewTemplate
D. $$WebViewTemplate
Answer: B
Lotus過去問 190-836参考書 190-836認定資格 190-836
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.18 Hank is investigating navigation options for his Web application, and wants to come up with something
that is flexible and easy to use. Which of the following provides this in Domino?
A. A Web navigator
B. A custom Java applet
C. HTML views embedded onto pages
D. An outline embedded onto a page
Answer: D
Lotus問題集 190-836認定資格 190-836参考書 190-836 190-836練習問題
NO.19 A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on DomServer1/Acme. Presently,
only Notes clients are allowed to access the database via TCP/IP. What should the system administrator
do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
B. Add WebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. Add WebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C
Lotus認定資格 190-836参考書 190-836 190-836 190-836
NO.20 Gary would like to modify a view so that links on his Web site are displayed in the second column
rather than the first column. How can he accomplish this?
A. Add another "Web" column to the view.
B. Modify the view property "Column number for Web links".
C. Select the column property "Show values in the column as links" in the second column, and deselect
the same property for the first column.
D. Use pass-thru HTML to achieve this effect, as there is no column or view property available.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-836 190-836