もしあなたはまだHPHP2-K31試験に合格するのために悩まればPass4Testは今あなたを助けることができます。Pass4Testは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なHPHP2-K31会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはHP HP2-K31の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、Pass4Testはとてもよい選択だと思います。


HP Technical Certified HP2-K31

HP2-K31HPのひとつの認証で、HP2-K31HPに入るの第一歩として、HP2-K31試験がますます人気があがって、HP2-K31に参加するかたもだんだん多くなって、しかしHP2-K31認証試験に合格することが非常に難しいで、君はHP2-K31に関する試験科目の問題集を購入したいですか?


Pass4Testの商品はIT業界の専門家が自分の豊かな知識と経験を利用して認証試験に対して研究出たので品質がいいの試験の資料でございます。受験者がPass4Testを選択したら高度専門の試験に100%合格することが問題にならないと保証いたします。


試験番号:HP2-K31問題集

試験科目:HP 「Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio」

問題と解答:全95問

あなたのHPHP2-K31認証試験に合格させるのはPass4Testが賢明な選択で購入する前にインターネットで無料な問題集をダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたがHPHP2-K31認定試験にもっと自信を増加して、もし失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。


HPHP2-K31認定試験の最新教育資料はPass4Testの専門チームが研究し続けてついに登場し、多くの人の夢が実現させることができます。今のIT業界の中で、自分の地位を固めたくて知識と情報技術を証明したいのもっとも良い方法がHPHP2-K31認定試験でございます。がHPHP2-K31認定試験の合格書を取ったら仕事の上で大きな変化をもたらします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP2-K31.pdf


NO.1 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A

HP認定証   HP2-K31   HP2-K31認定証   HP2-K31問題集   HP2-K31過去問

NO.2 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-K31練習問題   HP2-K31

NO.3 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A

HP練習問題   HP2-K31過去問   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.4 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:

NO.5 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B

HP認定証   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31認定試験

NO.6 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31認定証

NO.7 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP2-K31参考書   HP2-K31認証試験   HP2-K31

NO.8 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B

HP認定試験   HP2-K31練習問題   HP2-K31認定試験   HP2-K31練習問題   HP2-K31認定証   HP2-K31認定資格

NO.9 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A

HP認証試験   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.10 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.11 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP練習問題   HP2-K31   HP2-K31参考書

NO.12 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D

HP認定資格   HP2-K31   HP2-K31認定試験

NO.13 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31認定証   HP2-K31過去問   HP2-K31

NO.14 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP2-K31認定証   HP2-K31問題集   HP2-K31認定証

NO.15 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C

HP過去問   HP2-K31   HP2-K31