Pass4Testは HPのHP0-J52認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してHPのHP0-J52認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。

弊社は君の試験に合格させるとともにまた一年の無料の更新のサービスも提供し、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたします。しかしその可能性はほとんどありません。弊社は100%合格率を保証し、購入前にネットでダウンロードしてください。
HPのHP0-J52認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。HPのHP0-J52認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でPass4Testの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なHPのHP0-J52試験資料が出来上がりました。Pass4Testは全面的な最高のHP HP0-J52試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。
試験番号:HP0-J52問題集
試験科目:HP 「Implementing HP SAN Infrastructure and Solutions」
問題と解答:全69問
HP0-J52認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、Pass4Testが一日早くHPのHP0-J52認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。
弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なHP HP0-J52認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP0-J52.pdf
NO.1 When powering down the SAN, what is an exception that would change the power down sequence?
A. The physical layout of the SAN devices is modified.
B. A non-standard sequence is used for power on.
C. A server is needed to run device management software.
D. Data in the cache is previously flushed.
Answer: C
HP HP0-J52認定試験 HP0-J52 HP0-J52 HP0-J52 HP0-J52問題集
NO.2 What is the purpose of the DCFM Firmware Management checkbox labeled Overwrite current
firmware?
A. allows a user to re-apply the same version of firmware
B. write enables the NVRAM to allow firmware updates
C. enables updates of both copies of firmware
D. allows users to downgrade the version of firmware
Answer: A
HP認定資格 HP0-J52問題集 HP0-J52 HP0-J52
NO.3 You are installing Cisco MDS switches into a SAN environment.Which command allows you to verify the
status of all Fibre Channel interfaces?
A. show ports brief
B. switchshow
C. list port allocation
D. show interface brief
Answer: D
HP認証試験 HP0-J52参考書 HP0-J52 HP0-J52認定試験 HP0-J52認証試験 HP0-J52過去問
NO.4 A customer needs a scalable SAN infrastructure and wants to add ports when they are needed.Which
B-series switch offers license upgrades in 16-port increments?
A. HP StorageWorks SAN Director 4/256
B. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
Answer: C
HP問題集 HP0-J52 HP0-J52認定試験 HP0-J52認定証
NO.5 What is a benefit of connecting servers to the SAN one HBA at a time?
A. It guarantees the connections are properly documented.
B. It allows the switch time to balance the load.
C. It prevents having to reboot the server.
D. It allows verification that the HBA properly logs into the fabric.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J52認定試験 HP0-J52 HP0-J52問題集
NO.6 During the installation of an HP StorageWorks SN6000 Fibre Channel Switch there is a fatal POST error.
How is this indicated by the switch?
A. Fault light flashing red
B. blinking LED and audible alarm
C. audible alarm only
D. blinking heartbeat LED display
Answer: D
HP練習問題 HP0-J52 HP0-J52認定試験 HP0-J52参考書
NO.7 A customer wants to implement a new c-Class blade environment and connect it as an edge device in
an existing fabric and Ethernet network.Which cost-effective converged network interconnect device
should you recommend to help reduce the resultant network sprawl by up to 95%?
A. HP StorageWorks 4Gb SAN Switch for HP c-Class BladeSystem (Brocade 4024)
B. HP StorageWorks 400 Multiprotocol Router
C. HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb/24-port Modules
D. HP StorageWorks 4/32 SAN Switch with Access Gateway enabled
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP0-J52 HP0-J52
NO.8 Which port type is used by building an LSAN on supported B-series 8Gb SAN Switches to provide the
routed paths between routed fabrics?
A. VEX_Port
B. E_Port
C. EX_Port
D. TE_Port
Answer: C
HP認証試験 HP0-J52認定資格 HP0-J52 HP0-J52問題集
NO.9 What is a feature of a B-series switch license upgrade?
A. inter-switch link (ISL) trunking
B. zero E-port capability
C. advancedWebTools
D. zoning
Answer: A
HP認証試験 HP0-J52問題集 HP0-J52 HP0-J52認定資格
NO.10 Which software utility can be installed by customers and used to perform SAN analysis and diagnostics
without supervision by an HP engineer?
A. SAN Visibility
B. SANXpert
C. ScanMaster
D. HPCC for SAN
Answer: A
HP HP0-J52 HP0-J52練習問題 HP0-J52参考書