Pass4TestはCompTIAFC0-U41試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。


CompTIA CompTIA Strata FC0-U41

CompTIA認証試験に参加する方はPass4Testの問題集を買ってください。成功を祈ります。


Pass4Testは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。Pass4Testの問題集は最大のお得だね!


試験番号:FC0-U41問題集

試験科目:CompTIA 「CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals」

問題と解答:全273問

Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはCompTIAFC0-U41試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてCompTIAFC0-U41認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。


Pass4TestはCompTIAFC0-U41認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はPass4Testが提供した資料を利用してFC0-U41認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/FC0-U41.pdf


NO.1 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.2 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"

NO.3 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C

CompTIA参考書   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.4 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E

CompTIA認定試験   FC0-U41参考書   FC0-U41過去問   FC0-U41

NO.5 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C

CompTIA参考書   FC0-U41   FC0-U41参考書   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定試験

NO.6 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認証試験   FC0-U41問題集

NO.7 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.8 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.

NO.9 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41認定資格   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定試験

NO.10 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41参考書   FC0-U41認定証

NO.11 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A

CompTIA認証試験   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.12 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA認定資格   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.13 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C

CompTIA認定証   FC0-U41問題集   FC0-U41認定資格   FC0-U41認定資格

NO.14 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41問題集   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認証試験   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.15 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.

NO.16 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B

CompTIA問題集   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定試験   FC0-U41

NO.17 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41問題集   FC0-U41認定試験

NO.18 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B

CompTIA認定試験   FC0-U41認定試験   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41参考書   FC0-U41

NO.19 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D

CompTIA参考書   FC0-U41過去問   FC0-U41認証試験   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定資格

NO.20 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U41認証試験   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.21 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D

CompTIA   FC0-U41認定試験   FC0-U41問題集   FC0-U41

NO.22 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D

CompTIA認定試験   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認証試験

NO.23 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C

CompTIA問題集   FC0-U41練習問題   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定資格   FC0-U41

NO.24 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41認定試験   FC0-U41認証試験   FC0-U41

NO.25 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定試験

NO.26 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A

CompTIA認定試験   FC0-U41問題集   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定証   FC0-U41練習問題   FC0-U41

NO.27 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D

CompTIA認定資格   FC0-U41認定試験   FC0-U41   FC0-U41

NO.28 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U41認定試験   FC0-U41認定試験   FC0-U41認定試験   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定資格

NO.29 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U41問題集   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定証

NO.30 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C

CompTIA参考書   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認証試験   FC0-U41   FC0-U41   FC0-U41認定試験