Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってCisco 351-001認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のCisco 351-001認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。Cisco 351-001試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、Pass4Testはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。
今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、Ciscoの351-001認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。Ciscoの351-001認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Pass4Testは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にCiscoの351-001認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。
試験番号:351-001問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「CCIE Cisco Certified InterNetworking Expert」
問題と解答:全448問
Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでCisco 351-001認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。
Pass4Testは351-001認定試験に対する短期で有効な訓練を提供するウェブサイト、351-001認定試験が生活の変化をもたらすテストでございます。合格書を持ち方が持たない人により高い給料をもうけられます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/351-001.pdf
NO.1 Which two of these are used in the selection of a root bridge in a network utilizing Spanning Tree
Protocol IEEE 802.1D.? (Choose two)
A. Designated Root Cost
B. bridge ID priority
C. max age
D. bridge ID MAC address
E. Designated Root Priority
F. forward delay
Answer: BD
Cisco認定資格 351-001 351-001 351-001 351-001
NO.2 The classic Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1D 1998) uses which sequence of variables to determine the
best received BPDU?
A. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest sender bridge id,
3) lowest port id,
4) lowest root path cost
B. 1) lowest root path cost,
2) lowest root bridge id,
3) lowest sender bridge id,
4) lowest sender port id
C. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest sender bridge id,
3) lowest root path cost
4) lowest sender port id
D. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest root path cost,
3) lowest sender bridge id,
4) lowest sender port id
Answer: D
Cisco 351-001参考書 351-001 351-001認定試験
NO.3 What two features in Cisco switches help prevent Layer 2 loops? (Choose two)
A. UniDirectional Link Detection
B. Hot Standby Router Protocol
C. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
D. PortFast
E. Root guard
F. Loop guard
Answer: AF
Cisco 351-001 351-001練習問題 351-001
NO.4 Which standard supports multiple instances of spanning tree?
A. 802.1D
B. 802.1s
C. 802.1w
D. 802.1z
Answer: B
Cisco 351-001認定試験 351-001認定証 351-001過去問
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Which switching feature is being tested?
A. loop guard
B. PortFast
C. root guard
D. BDPU guard
Answer: A
Cisco 351-001参考書 351-001認証試験
NO.6 Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1s defines the ability to deploy which of these?
A. one global STP instance for all VLANs
B. one STP instance for each VLAN
C. one STP instance per set of VLANs
D. one STP instance per set of bridges
Answer: C
Cisco 351-001 351-001 351-001認定資格
NO.7 Which three port states are used by RSTP 802.1w? (Choose three.)
A. Listening
B. Learning
C. Forwarding
D. Blocking
E. Discarding
F. Disabled
Answer: BCE
Cisco認証試験 351-001過去問 351-001練習問題
NO.8 Which of these correctly identifies a difference between the way BPDUs are handled by 802.1w and
802.1D?
A. 802.1D bridges do not relay BPDUs.
B. 802.1w bridges do not relay BPDUs.
C. 802.1D bridges only relay BPDUs received from the root.
D. 802.1w bridges only relay BPDUs received from the root.
Answer: C
Cisco認定試験 351-001過去問 351-001参考書 351-001
NO.9 Spanning Tree Protocol calculates path cost based on which of these?
A. interface bandwidth
B. interface delay
C. interface bandwidth and delay
D. hop count
E. bridge priority
Answer: A
Cisco認定資格 351-001認定証 351-001 351-001認定試験 351-001
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1w RSPT.
On which ports should root guard be enabled in order to facilitate deterministic root bridge election under
normal and failure scenarios?
A. GE-3/1, GE-3/2
B. FE-2/1, FE-3/2
C. GE-1/1.GE-1/2
D. GE-4/1, GE-4/2
E. GE-2/1, GE-2/2
F. GE-3/1, GE-3/2, GE-4/1, GE-4/2, FE-2/1, FE-3/2
Answer: F
Cisco 351-001 351-001 351-001問題集 351-001参考書 351-001認定資格
NO.11 Loop guard and UniDirectional Link Detection both protect against Layer 2 STP loops. In which two
ways does loop guard differ from UDLD in loop detection and prevention? (Choose two)
A. Loop guard can be used with root guard simultaneously on the same port on the same VLAN while
UDLD cannot.
B. UDLD protects against STP failures caused by cabling problems that create one-way links.
C. Loop guard detects and protects against duplicate packets being received and transmitted on different
ports.
D. UDLD protects against unidirectional cabling problems on copper and fiber media.
E. Loop guard protects against STP failures caused by problems that result in the loss of BPDUs from a
designated switch port
Answer: BE
Cisco認定証 351-001 351-001
NO.12 Prior to 802.1w, Cisco implemented a number of proprietary enhancements to 802.1D to improve
convergence in a Layer 2 network. Which statement is correct?
A. Only UplinkFast and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w; PortFast must be manually configured.
B. Only PortFast is specified in 802.1w; UplinkFast and BackboneFast must be manually configured.
C. None of the proprietary Cisco enhancements are specified in 802.1w.
D. PortFast, UplinkFast, and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w.
Answer: D
Cisco 351-001認定証 351-001 351-001認証試験 351-001
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1s MST. Which ports are in the MST blocking state?
A. GE-1/2 and GE-2/1
B. GE-1/1 and GE-2/2
C. GE-3/2 and GE-4/1
D. no ports are in the blocking state
E. There is not enough information to determine which ports are in the blocking state.
Answer: D
Cisco問題集 351-001認定資格 351-001 351-001認証試験
NO.14 What is the purpose of the STP PortFast BPDU guard feature?
A. enforce the placement of the root bridge in the network
B. ensure that a port is transitioned to a forwarding state quickly if a BPDU is received
C. enforce the borders of an STP domain
D. ensure that any BPDUs received are forwarded into the STP domain
Answer: C
Cisco認定資格 351-001認証試験 351-001
NO.15 If a port configured with STP loop guard stops receiving BPDUs, the port will be put into which state?
A. learning state
B. listening state
C. forwarding state
D. loop-inconsistent state
Answer: D
Cisco認証試験 351-001 351-001 351-001 351-001認証試験
NO.16 When STP UplinkFast is enabled on a switch utilizing the default bridge priority, what will the new bridge
priority be changed to?
A. 8192
B. 16384
C. 49152
D. 65535
Answer: C
Cisco認証試験 351-001 351-001問題集 351-001過去問
NO.17 You have done a partial migration from 802.1D STP to 802.1w STP. Which of the following is true?
A. 802.1D and 802.1w interoperate only when the 802.1D STP domain supports rapid convergence.
B. Ports leading to 802.1D devices will run in compatibility mode, while the rest of the ports will run in
802.1w mode.
C. This is an invalid configuration and a partial migration cannot be done.
D. The bridge timers will be set to match the 802.1D devices.
E. A secondary root bridge will always be populated within the 802.1D domain.
F. If the root bridge is selected within the 802.1D domain, the whole STP domain will run in 802.1D
compatibility mode.
G. In partially migrated 802.1w networks, it is recommended to keep the STP diameter below 4.
Answer: B
Cisco 351-001 351-001 351-001認定試験
NO.18 Why does RSTP have a better convergence time than 802.1D?
A. It is newer
B. It has smaller timers
C. It has less overhead
D. It is not timer-based
Answer: D
Cisco 351-001 351-001 351-001
NO.19 As a network administrator, can you tell me what the root guard feature provides in a bridged network?
A. It ensures that BPDUs sent by the root bridge are forwarded in a timely manner
B. It enforces the root bridge placement in the network
C. It ensures that all ports receiving BPDUs from the root bridge are in the forwarding state.
D. It ensures that the bridge is elected as Root Bridge in the network.
Answer: B
Cisco 351-001 351-001認証試験 351-001
NO.20 Under which two circumstances would an RSTP bridge flush its CAM table? (Choose two)
A. Upon a port state change
B. Upon receiving a topology change notification
C. When transitioning from discarding to forwarding
D. When transitioning from forwarding to discarding
E. Only when changing from listening to discarding
F. When CAM resources have been completely used up
Answer: BC
Cisco過去問 351-001 351-001問題集