Pass4TestはCiscoの642-992試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。

Pass4Testの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。
Pass4TestはCiscoの642-992認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトで642-992認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Cisco認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはPass4Testが提供した642-992の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。
試験番号:642-992問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Implementation (DCUFI) 」
問題と解答:全73問
Pass4Testは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。そして、かれたちがリピーターになりました。Pass4Testが提供したCiscoの642-992試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
Pass4Testを利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/642-992.pdf
NO.1 Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7018 architecture provides out-of-band management, an
always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?
A. Fabric Module
B. control plane with auxiliary port
C. dedicated supervisor engine
D. Connectivity Management Processor
Answer: D
Cisco練習問題 642-992参考書 642-992問題集
NO.2 VACLs support which two actions? (Choose two.)
A. log
B. block
C. inspect
D. forward
E. redirect
Answer: D,E
Cisco練習問題
NO.3 On a Cisco NX-OS switch, what is the role of the kickstart image?
A. provide kernel services
B. provide driver services
C. provide control plane services
D. provide access services
Answer: A
Cisco認定試験 642-992練習問題
NO.4 Which three benefits does the N_Port Virtualization Cisco Nexus OS feature provide? (Choose three.)
A. simplifies management
B. assigns a unique Fibre Channel domain ID to the switch
C. provides access to Fibre Channel and FCoE-connected servers
D. extends the number of Fibre Channel domains from 256 to 512
E. increases scalability by not requiring a Fibre Channel domain ID
Answer: A,C,E
NO.5 Which command enables uRPF in strict mode in the latest Cisco IOS release?
A. ip verify unicast reverse-path
B. ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx
C. ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
D. ip verify unicast any reachable-via strict
Answer: B
642-992参考書
NO.6 Which statement about the management interface in the Cisco Nexus 7000 architecture is true?
A. One mgmt0 interface is accessible from any VDC.
B. Multiple mgmt0 interfaces exist, one per management VRF.
C. Multiple mgmt0 interfaces exist, one per management VDC.
D. The mgmt0 interface exists in the default VRF until it is assigned to another VRF.
Answer: A
642-992練習問題
NO.7 In the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture, In-Service Software Upgrades are enabled by which of the
following components or features?
A. kickstart image
B. rapid switchover
C. automated configuration
D. plug-in based services and features
Answer: D
NO.8 How many paths can be considered in NX-OS for equal-cost multipathing?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: D
642-992参考書 642-992認定証
NO.9 Which three of these statements are true about the M1 32-port, 10-Gb Ethernet Module in shared mode
on a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch with two fabric modules? (Choose three.)
A. 21 ports are disabled.
B. All 32 ports can be used.
C. Total bandwidth capacity is 92 Gb/s.
D. N+1 redundancy cannot be accomplished.
E. 230 Gb/s bandwidth is available to the fabric.
Answer: B,C,D
642-992過去問 642-992過去問
NO.10 Which two enhanced Ethernet features are required for FCoE? (Choose two.)
A. multicast multipathing
B. enhanced transmission selection
C. priority flow control
D. congestion notification
E. virtual interface group
Answer: B,C
Cisco認証試験 642-992認定資格 642-992認定証