Pass4Testは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。


Microsoft MCSE 70-665

Pass4Testはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。Pass4Testは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでPass4Testの部分のMicrosoft 70-665資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。


Pass4TestはMicrosoft70-665認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトで70-665認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Microsoft認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはPass4Testが提供した70-665の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。


試験番号:70-665問題集

試験科目:Microsoft 「PRO:Microsoft Lync Server 2010,Administrator」

問題と解答:全55問

Microsoft 70-665認証試験を通ってからかなり人生の新しいマイレージカードがあるようで、仕事に大きく向上してIT業種のすべての方は持ちたいでしょう。多くの人はこんなに良いの認証試験を通ることが難しくて合格率はかなり低いと思っています。ちっとも努力しないと合格することが本当に難しいです。Microsoft 70-665試験を通るのはかなり優れた専門知識が必要です。Pass4TestがMicrosoft 70-665認証試験を助けて通るのウエブサイトでございます。Pass4TestはMicrosoft 70-665認証試験に向かって問題集を開発しておって、君のいい成績をとることを頑張ります。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説、充実の補充問題などで買うことは一番お得ですよ。


Pass4Testの経験豊富な専門家チームはMicrosoft70-665認定試験に向かって専門性の問題集を作って、とても受験生に合っています。Pass4Testの商品はIT業界中で高品質で低価格で君の試験のために専門に研究したものでございます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/70-665.pdf


NO.1 You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to support the planned Lync 2010 Phone
Edition devices. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Modifications to the DHCP options
B. Modifications to the NTP server configuration
C. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
D. Kerberos authentication on the Front End Servers
Answer: A

Microsoft練習問題      

NO.2 You need to recommend a certificate for the external interface of the Edge pool. Which certificate should
you recommend?
A. a certificate that contains one FQDN from the internal CA
B. a certificate that contains a wildcard from the internal CA
C. a certificate that contains multiple FQDNs from a trusted third-party CA
D. a certificate that contains a wildcard from a trusted third-party CA
Answer: C

   70-665過去問         

NO.3 You need to recommend a backup solution for the configuration store of the Lync Server 2010
deployment. Which database should you include in the recommendation?
A. RTCLocal\rtc
B. RTCLocal\rtcdyn
C. RTC\xds
D. RTC\rtc
Answer: D

Microsoft認定試験   70-665認定資格   70-665練習問題   70-665問題集

NO.4 You need to recommend a Lync Server 2010 deployment solution that meets the company availability
requirements for the Detroit office. What should you recommend?
A. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Detroit office. Deploy an Enterprise
Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data center. Assign the Standard Edition server as the
primary registrar. Assign the Enterprise Edition server as the backup registrar.
B. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Survivable Branch Server in the Detroit office. Assign the Survivable Branch Server as the primary
registrar. Assign the Standard Edition server as the backup registrar.
C. Deploy an Enterprise Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Standard Edition server in the Detroit office. Assign the Standard Edition server as the primary registrar.
Assign the Enterprise Edition server as the backup registrar.
D. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) in the Detroit office. Assign the SBA as the primary registrar. Assign
the Standard Edition server as the backup registrar.
Answer: A

Microsoft認定証   70-665認証試験         70-665参考書

NO.5 You are evaluating the implementation of a SIP trunk in the main office to support the planned Lync
Server 2010 deployment. You need to calculate the minimum amount of bandwidth required for PSTN
calls. How much bandwidth is required on the network connection to the SIP trunk?
A. 33.98 Mbps
B. 58.40 Mbps
C. 41.80 Mbps
D. 25.29 Mbps
Answer: B

      70-665認定証

NO.6 Topic 1, A.Datum Corporation
Company Overview
A. Datum Corporation is a market research company that has 6,000 employees.
Physical Location
The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch
offices are located in Detroit and New York. The main office has 5,000 users. The Detroit office has 900
users. The New York office has 100 users.
Remote users frequently work from locations that only allow Internet access over ports 80 and 443. The
remote users frequently work from client computers that are not joined to the domain.
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
The network has the following servers:
An enterprise certification authority (CA)
A DHCP server has that the following DHCP options:
o 003 Router
o 006 DNS Servers
o 015 DNS Domain Name
A Network Time Protocol (NTP) server that is configured to use the User Datagram Protocol
(UDP)
A server in the main office that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007
The network has the following configurations:
All client computers run Microsoft Office Communicator 2007.
AH Internet-accessible servers are located in a perimeter network.
Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) is used to publish internal Web sites for
customers.
All servers that have Office Communications Server installed run Windows Server 2003 Service
Pack 2 (SP2).
Telephony Infrastructure
Telephony Infrastructure
The telephony infrastructure is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Case Study Exhibits button.)
Requirements
Business Goals
A. Datum has the following business goals:
Minimize software costs.
Minimize hardware costs.
Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to deploy new technology solutions.
Planned Changes
A. Datum plans to migrate to Lync Server 2010 and implement the following changes:
Enable Enterprise Voice for all internal users and remote users.
In the main office, deploy devices that run Microsoft Lync 2010 Phone Edition.
Enable IM, presence, and conferencing with a federated partner company named Contoso, Ltd.
Create a Lync site for each office.
Add the primary data center and the secondary data center to the Seattle Lync site.
Technical Requirements
A. Datum must meet the following technical requirements:
The number of public IP addresses must be minimized.
The main office must support 1,000 concurrent PSTN calls.
Lync services must be available to remote users over TCP port 443.
Remote users must be able to participate in conferences and make Enterprise Voice calls.
Telephony Requirements
The telephony infrastructure must meet the requirements shown in the following table.
Each office will contain users who are assigned the Manager role and the Employees role.
Security Requirements
A. Datum must meet the following security requirements:
Federation must only be allowed with Contoso.
Lync-related traffic must not be routed over VPN connections
Availability Requirements
If a data center fails, all users in the main office must be able to perform the following tasks
Create a conference.
Place calls to the PSTN.
View the presence status of all users in the Seattle office.
If a WAN link fails, users in the Detroit office must be able to perform the following tasks:
Create a conference.
Place calls to the PSTN.
View the presence status of all users in the Detroit office.
Reference Data
The typical bandwidth utilization for various codecs is listed in the following table.
A T1 interface supports 23 concurrent calls
1.You are evaluating the use of standard gateway devices that support eight T1 interfaces each. The
gateways do not support media bypass.
You need to recommend a solution to support PSTN calls from the main office. The solution must meet
the company technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy four gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.
B. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains six servers.
C. Deploy four gateways and two Mediation pools that each contains a single server.
D. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.
Answer: D

Microsoft問題集   70-665問題集   70-665認定資格

NO.7 Your network has Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 installed. You migrate the Office
Communications Server 2007 R2 infrastructure to Lync Server 2010. The network contains 2,000 users
who use Microsoft Lync 2010 and 100 users who use Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2. The
corporate security policy states that when users sign in, they must restrict their presence information so
that it is visible to only their contacts. You need to recommend changes to the Lync Server 2010
infrastructure to meet the corporate security policy requirements. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Policy
B. Privacy Mode and a Client Version Policy
C. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Configuration
D. Privacy Mode and a Response Group
Answer: B

Microsoft認定証         

NO.8 You need to recommend an Enterprise Voice solution that meets the company telephony requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create three User Voice Policies. In the User Voice Policies, configure the calling features and the call
types.
B. Create three Site Voice Policies. In the Site Voice Policies, configure the calling features and the call
types.
C. Create three User Voice Policies and one Site Voice Policy. In the User Voice Policies, configure the
calling features. In the Site Voice Policy, configure the call types.
D. Create three User Voice Policies and one Site Voice Policy. In the User Voice Policies, configure the
call types. In the Site Voice Policy, configure the calling features.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定試験   70-665練習問題   70-665認定資格

NO.9 You need to recommend an Enterprise Voice solution for the New York office. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. a Response Group
B. the Attendant Console
C. a dial plan
D. an IP-PBX gateway
Answer: C

      

NO.10 Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The functional level of both the domain and the forest
is Windows Server 2003. The forest contains the following servers:
A server that runs Microsoft Live Communications Server 2005 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
A Front End Server that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2
An Edge Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
A Mediation Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
An Office Communications Server 2007 Communicator Web Access (CWA) server
You plan to migrate all users to Lync Server 2010. You need to recommend changes to the network to
ensure that you can deploy Lync Server 2010 to the Active Directory forest. What should you
recommend?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain to Windows Server 2008.
B. Remove the Live Communications Server 2005 server and the CWA server.
C. Remove the CWA server and the Edge Server.
D. Raise the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2008.
Answer: B

Microsoft練習問題   70-665認証試験      70-665認定試験      70-665問題集