弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。


Microsoft MCSE 070-290

Microsoft 070-290認証試験を通ってからかなり人生の新しいマイレージカードがあるようで、仕事に大きく向上してIT業種のすべての方は持ちたいでしょう。多くの人はこんなに良いの認証試験を通ることが難しくて合格率はかなり低いと思っています。ちっとも努力しないと合格することが本当に難しいです。Microsoft 070-290試験を通るのはかなり優れた専門知識が必要です。Pass4TestがMicrosoft 070-290認証試験を助けて通るのウエブサイトでございます。Pass4TestはMicrosoft 070-290認証試験に向かって問題集を開発しておって、君のいい成績をとることを頑張ります。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説、充実の補充問題などで買うことは一番お得ですよ。


ここで無料にPass4Testが提供したMicrosoft070-290試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度Pass4Testを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。


試験番号:070-290問題集

試験科目:Microsoft 「Managing and Maintaining a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Environment」

問題と解答:全268問

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてMicrosoft070-290試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Microsoft070-290試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Pass4Testの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。


Microsoft070-290認定試験の最新教育資料はPass4Testの専門チームが研究し続けてついに登場し、多くの人の夢が実現させることができます。今のIT業界の中で、自分の地位を固めたくて知識と情報技術を証明したいのもっとも良い方法がMicrosoft070-290認定試験でございます。がMicrosoft070-290認定試験の合格書を取ったら仕事の上で大きな変化をもたらします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/070-290.pdf


NO.1 You are the network administrator for your company. The network originally consists of a single
Windows NT 4.0 domain.
You upgrade the domain to a single Active Directory domain. All network servers now run Windows
Server 2003, and all client computers run Windows XP Professional.
Your staff provides technical support to the network. They frequently establish Remote Desktop
connections with a domain controller named DC1.
You hire 25 new support specialists for your staff. You use Csvde.exe to create Active Directory user
accounts for all 25.
A new support specialist named Paul reports that he cannot establish a Remote Desktop connection with
DC1. He receives the message shown in the Logon Message exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You open Gpedit.msc on DC1. You see the display shown in the Security Policy exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
You need to ensure that Paul can establish Remote Desktop connections with DC1.
What should you do?
A. Direct Paul to establish a VPN connection with DC1 before he starts Remote Desktop Connection.
B. Direct Paul to set a password for his user account before he starts Remote Desktop Connection.
C. In the local security policy of DC1, disable the Require strong (Windows 2000 or later) session key
setting.
D. In the local security policy of DC1, enable the Disable machine account password changes setting.
Answer: B

   070-290認定資格   070-290認定試験   070-290練習問題   070-290認定証

NO.2 Rate your level of proficiency with managing and maintaining physical and logical devices, including
managing basic and dynamic disks; monitoring server hardware; optimizing server disk performance; and
installing, configuring, and troubleshooting server hardware devices.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

      070-290認定証   070-290過去問      

NO.3 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
Server1 has a folder named D:\data. The folder is shared as Data.
You need to enable users to recover files that are deleted from the Data shared folder.
What should you do on Server1?
A. From the D volume properties, modify the Shadow Copies settings.
B. From the Sharing and Security settings of D:\data, modify the Caching settings.
C. From the %systemroot%\system32\clients\twclient\x86 folder, install twcli32.msi.
D. From the Services snap-in, modify the startup type of the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).
Answer: A

Microsoft練習問題   070-290参考書         

NO.4 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack (SP2).
You install a new network adapter on Server1.
You need to view the media access control (MAC) address for the new network adapter.
What should you do?
A. At the command prompt, run Ipconfig /all.
B. At the command prompt, run Net view \\server1.
C. From the Device Manager snap-in, view the properties of the network adapter.
D. From the Services snap-in, view the properties on the Network Connections service.
Answer: A

         

NO.5 How many years of experience do you have using any version of Windows Server?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
D. 1-2 years
E. 2-3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

   070-290参考書      070-290参考書

NO.6 You are the network administrator for your company. Your network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
You successfully install a new server named Server9. Immediately afterward, you perform the first backup
of the server. The date is January 25, 2003.
Next, you add a user named Anne to the local Backup Operators group. You direct Anne to perform
nightly backups of Server9.
One week later, you try to review the backup logs for Server9. The Backup utility displays the information
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You verify that Anne is performing nightly backups.
You need to be able to review the backup logs for the previous week.
What should you do?
A. Add your user account to the local Backup Operators group.
B. Direct Anne to use her user account to log on and open the Backup utility.
C. In the Backup utility, select the Verify data after the backup completes check box.
D. Open %windir%\system32\LogFiles. Create a new subfolder named BackupLogs.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定試験      

NO.7 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and is configured as a
domain controller.
You run Windows Update and install a number of device drivers.
You restart the server. During the startup process, the server stops.
You receive the following stop error message: ° 0x000000 D 1 ( 0x0000000c , 0x00000002 , 0x00000000 ,
0xf27b4e8e) IRQL_NOT_LESS_OR_EQUAL.
You need to identify which device or service is causing the error.
What should you do?
A. Restart the server by using the Safe Mode option. Review the contents of the ntbtlog.txt file.
B. Restart the server by using the Last Known Good Configuration option. Review the spupdsvc.log file.
C. Restart the server by using the Directory Services Restore Mode option. Review the contents of the
ntdtcsetup.log file.
D. Restart the server by using the Safe Mode with Networking option. Review the contents of the
WindowsUpdate.log file.
Answer: A

Microsoft問題集   070-290認定証   070-290認証試験   070-290認定試験

NO.8 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The server is configured as
shown in the following table.
You need to create a software mirror of Disk1.
What should you do first?
A. Convert Disk3 to a dynamic disk.
B. Create a new NTFS volume on Disk3.
C. Run the Extend Volume Wizard on Disk1.
D. Convert Disk3 to a GUID Partition Table (GPT) disk.
Answer: A

      070-290参考書   070-290過去問

NO.9 You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
One of your servers contains a RAID-5 volume. Routine monitoring reveals a failed disk in the set. The
server is running and users are connecting to shared folders on the RAID-5 volume.
You shut down the server and replace the failed disk.
Now you need to ensure that the RAID-5 volume is redundant.
What should you do?
A. Initialize the new disk. Select the failed region and then select the Repair Volume option.
B. Import the foreign disk. Select the failed region and then select the Repair Volume option.
C. Initialize the new disk. Select the failed region and then select the Reactivate Disk option.
D. Import the foreign disk. Select the failed region and then select the Reactivate Disk option.
Answer: A

Microsoft過去問   070-290問題集   070-290過去問

NO.10 Rate your level of proficiency with managing and implementing disaster recovery.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft認定証      

NO.11 You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
You install the Remote Administration tools on a server named Server1, selecting all default settings.
In Internet Explorer, you type https://server1/admin. You receive the following error message:
"HTTP Error 404 - File or directory not found."
You open IIS Manager and see the configuration shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that you can use Internet Explorer to administer Server1.
What should you do?
A. In Internet Explorer, type http://server1:8099.
B. In Internet Explorer, type http://server1.
C. Install the Remote Desktop Web Connection subcomponent of the World Wide Web services.
D. In Internet Explorer, type https://server1.
E. In Internet Explorer, type https://server1:8098.
Answer: E

   070-290練習問題   070-290認定試験   070-290認証試験

NO.12 How many years of experience do you have managing and maintaining a Windows Server 2003
environment?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
D. 1-2 years
E. 2-3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft認定資格   070-290認定試験   

NO.13 You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
A member server named Server1 is configured to run shadow copies without a storage limit. Server1 has
the disk configuration shown in the following table.
You need to create additional free space on DATA1. You also need to improve the performance of Server1
and ensure that it has sufficient space for shadow copies in the future.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete the shadow copies on DATA1.
B. Delete Backup.bkf on DATA3.
C. In the properties of DATA1, relocate the shadow copies to DATA2.
D. In the properties of DATA1, relocate the shadow copies to DATA3.
E. Delete DATA3 and extend the DATA1 partition to include the space on DATA3.
Answer: AD

Microsoft参考書   070-290認定資格   

NO.14 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). Server1
runs a custom database application. The database files are stored on drive D.
Server1 experiences a power failure. Upon restart, the database engine reports that the log files fail to
replay because a log file is corrupt.
You need to minimize the risk of a log file becoming corrupt if the power fails.
What should you do?
A. Enable hibernation.
B. Enable volume shadow copies.
C. Disable read caching on drive D.
D. Disable write caching on drive D.
Answer: D

Microsoft練習問題   070-290認定証      

NO.15 Rate your level of proficiency with configuring and troubleshooting access to files and shared folders,
configuring file system permissions, and troubleshooting Terminal Services.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft問題集   070-290認定試験   070-290練習問題      

NO.16 You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003, and all client computers run Windows XP
Professional.
A user named Peter uses a client computer named Client1. This computer has a locally attached tape
device.
You grant Peter the necessary permissions to perform backups of a member server named Server1.
Peter runs the Backup utility on Client1 to back up the files located on Server1.
You need use your client computer to view the most recent backup logs for Server1.
What should you do?
A. Use Notepad to view the contents of the backup report located on Server1.
B. Use Notepad to view the contents of the backup report located on Client1.
C. Use Event Viewer to view the contents of the application log located on Server1.
D. Use Event Viewer to view the contents of the application log located on Client1.
Answer: B

            070-290認定証   070-290認定資格

NO.17 Your network contains a database server that runs Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition Service
Pack 2 (SP2). The server has 1 GB of RAM and a single hard disk.
Queries against the databases on the server are very slow. You discover that the hard disk on the server
is very active.
You are evaluating whether to add RAM to the server.
You need to use System Monitor to find out whether adding RAM will decrease disk activity.
Which performance counter should you monitor?
A. LogicalDisk : % Free Space
B. Memory : Pages Faults/sec
C. Memory : Free System Page Table Entries
D. Server Work Queues : Queue Length
Answer: B

            070-290練習問題

NO.18 You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003, and all are members of the domain. All client
computers run Windows XP Professional.
Five Web servers host the content for the internal network. Each one runs IIS and has Remote Desktop
connections enabled. Web developers are frequently required to update content on the Web servers.
You need to ensure that the Web developers can use Remote Desktop Connection to transfer Web
documents from their client computers to the five Web servers.
What should you do?
A. Install the Terminal Server option on all five Web servers. Use Terminal Services Configuration
Manager to modify the session directory setting.
B. Install the Terminal Server option on all five Web servers. Use Terminal Services Configuration
Manager to create a new Microsoft RDP 5.2 connection.
C. On each Web developer's client computer, select the Disk Drives check box in the properties of
Remote Desktop Connection.
D. On each Web developer's client computer, select the Allow users to connect remotely to this computer
check box in the System Properties dialog box.
Answer: C

Microsoft練習問題         

NO.19 You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
The network includes a file server named File1. File1 contains a single disk for system files and two SCSI
hard disks that comprise a 72-GB mirrored volume with 65 GB of read-only data. Users connect to this
data by using shortcuts on their desktops.
File1 is scheduled for replacement. You have a scheduled maintenance window to complete this task.
Before the maintenance window, you build a new server.
You need to bring the new server online with current data and re-establish redundancy as quickly as
possible. You must also ensure that the desktop shortcuts will continue to function.
What should you do?
A. Name the new server File2. Create a new mirrored volume by using two 72-GB disks. Connect File2 to
the network and copy the data from File1. When copying is complete, shut down the old File1.
B. Name the new server File1. Move both disks from the old File1 to the new File1. Scan the disks for
changes. Import the disks. Connect the new File1 to the network.
C. Name the new server File1. Break the mirror on the old File1. Move one of the disks from the old File1
to the new File1. Scan the disk for changes. Initialize the disk. Select the spare disk and create the mirror.
Connect the new File1 to the network.
D. Name the new server File1. Remove one of the disks in the mirror from the old File1. Move the disk to
the new File1. Scan the disk for changes. Import the disk. Shut down the old File1 and connect the new
File1 to the network.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定証   070-290認定試験   070-290認定資格   070-290過去問   

NO.20 Your network contains an application server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service
Pack (SP2).
You open the Performance tab in Task Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to improve the performance of Server1.
What should you do?
A. Install additional RAM.
B. Install a second processor.
C. Decrease the size of the paging file.
D. Add the /PAE switch to the Boot.ini file.
Answer: A

         

NO.21 You are the domain administrator for your company's Active Directory domain. All client computers run
Windows 2000 Professional.
You recently deployed 10 new servers that run Windows Server 2003. You placed the servers in a new
organizational unit (OU) named W2K3Servers.
Anne is another network administrator.
You need to configure the appropriate permissions to allow Anne to manage the new servers by using
Terminal Services from her client computer. You need to assign Anne only the permissions she needs to
perform her job.
What should you do?
A. Add Anne's user account to the local Power Users group on each server that runs Windows Server
2003.
B. Add Anne's user account to the Remote Desktop Users group on each server that runs Windows
Server 2003.
C. Assign Anne's user account the Allow - Read and the Allow - Write permissions for the W2K3Servers
OU.
D. Configure the Managed By property for the W2K3Servers OU to Anne's user account.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定証         

NO.22 Rate your level of proficiency with managing and maintaining a server environment, including
monitoring system and server performance, managing Web servers, monitoring and analyzing events,
managing software updates and site licenses, monitoring file and print servers, and managing servers
remotely.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft参考書   070-290認定証      070-290認定試験

NO.23 Rate your level of proficiency with creating and managing users, computers, and groups in an Active
Directory environment, including troubleshooting computer accounts, user accounts, and user
authentication issues.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft問題集   070-290認定資格      

NO.24 Your network contains a database server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service
Pack 2 (SP2). Server1 has the following hardware configurations:
¡¤A single processor that supports hype-threading
¡¤Dual processor motherboar
¡¤Two hard disk
¡¤2 GB of RA
The first disk contains all the files for the operating system and applications. The second disk is empty.
Hyper-threading is disabled in the BIOS.
Users report a slow response when they query the database on Server1.
You monitor Server1 for one day and receive the performance statistics shown in the following table.
You need to improve database performance.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the RAM to 4 GB.
B. Install a second processor.
C. Enable hyper-threading in the BIOS.
D. Move the database to the second disk.
Answer: D

      070-290問題集      070-290過去問

NO.25 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). Server1
has one basic disk that contains one partition.
You monitor the PhysicalDisk : Avg. Disk Bytes/Read counter for one year and discover that the value has
decreased by 25 percent.
You need to increase the disk performance of Server1.
What should you do?
A. Compress the volume.
B. Defragment the volume.
C. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
D. Enable Shadow Copies on the volume.
Answer: B

   070-290過去問      070-290認定証

NO.26 You are a network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain.
A user named Mary works in the information technology (IT) security department. Mary is a member of the
ITSecurity global group. Mary reports that no one in the ITSecurity global group can access the security
log from the console of a computer named Server1.
You need to grant the ITSecurity global group the minimum rights necessary to view the security log on
Server1.
How should you modify the local security policy?
A. Assign the Generate security audits user right to the ITSecurity global group.
B. Assign the Manage auditing and security logs user right to the ITSecurity global group.
C. Assign the Allow logon through Terminal Services user right to the ITSecurity global group.
D. Assign the Act as part of the operating system user right to the ITSecurity global group.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定証   070-290参考書   070-290認定試験

NO.27 You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack (SP2). Server1
is configured as shown in the following table.
All the hard disks are 136 GB and are connected to a SCSI controller.
You need to identify which disk configuration will provide the best performance for printing.
Which disk configuration should you implement?
A. one RAID-0 volume
B. one RAID-1 volume
C. one RAID-5 volume
D. two RAID-1 volumes
Answer: A

Microsoft練習問題   070-290認定資格   070-290問題集   

NO.28 You are a network administrator for your company. All servers run Windows Server 2003.
You manage a server that functions as a file server. The data volume on the server is mirrored. Each
physical disk is on a separate controller. One of the hard disks that contains the data volume fails. You
discover that the failure was caused by a faulty SCSI controller. You replace the SCSI controller.
You need to restore the data volume to its previous state. You need to achieve this goal by using the
minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the diskpart active command to activate the failed volume.
B. Convert both disks to basic disks, and then restore the data.
C. Break the mirror, and then re-create the mirror.
D. Select a disk in the mirror, and then reactivate the volume.
Answer: D

            

NO.29 You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
You need to ensure that a defragmentation of the server ¯ s ha r d d i sk d ri ve r uns each n i gh t
What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs Dfrg.msc.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs Defrag.exe.
C. From Computer Management, run Disk Management.
D. From Computer Management, run Disk Defragmenter.
Answer: B

Microsoft参考書      070-290認定証   

NO.30 Your network contains a database server named Server1. Server1 runs the 32-bit version of Windows
Server 2003 Enterprise Edition Service Pack 2 (SP2) and has 16 GB of RAM.
On Server1, you open Task Manager and discover that the total physical memory shows only 4 GB of
RAM.
You need to ensure that Server1 has access to all 16 GB of RAM.
What should you do?
A. In the Boot.ini file, add the /PAE switch and then restart the server.
B. In the Boot.ini file, add the /3GB switch and then restart the server.
C. From Performance Options, set Memory Usage to Programs.
D. From Performance Options, change the initial size of the paging file to 16 GB and then restart the
server.
Answer: A

   070-290認定資格      070-290認証試験