Pass4Testの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してIFPUGI40-420認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。


IFPUG IFPUG Certifications I40-420

弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。


Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはIFPUGI40-420試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてIFPUGI40-420認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。


試験番号:I40-420問題集

試験科目:IFPUG 「Certified Function Point Specialist 」

問題と解答:全249問

弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のIFPUG I40-420認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。IFPUG I40-420試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、Pass4Testはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/I40-420.pdf


1.When counting DETs which of the following rules apply?
A. Count a DET for each recursive field on the ILF or EIF
B. Count a DET for each piece of data in an ILF or EIF required by the user to establish a relationship with
another ILF or EIF
C. Count a DET for each repeating field that is identical in format
D. Count a DET for each field that appears more than once in an ILF or EIF
Answer: B

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420認定試験

2.Which of the following is an attribute used to represent relationships of one entity to another.?
A. Primary key
B. Secondary key
C. Foreign key
D. Domestic key
Answer: C

IFPUG問題集   I40-420   I40-420認定資格   I40-420認定証

3.Which category (ies) of data entities is (are) usually identified to satisfy the Functional User
Requirements?
A. Business data
B. Reference data
C. Code data
D. Both A and B
Answer: D

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420

4.What is a (are) valid example(s) of code data?
A. Substitution data
B. Static data
C. Valid values
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IFPUG   I40-420認定試験   I40-420過去問   I40-420過去問   I40-420

5.What is a user identifiable group of logically related data or control information referenced by the
application, but maintained within the boundary of another application?
A. An ILF
B. An IIF
C. An EIF
D. An ELF
Answer: C

IFPUG認証試験   I40-420問題集   I40-420認証試験   I40-420認定試験

6.Which of the following is NOT an example of the purpose of a function point count?
A. To enable comparison of functionality delivered by two applications
B. To determine maintenance support cost per function point
C. To understand the percentage of lines of code that is being reused across three different applications
D. To determine the effort and duration of a development project
Answer: C

IFPUG認定証   I40-420過去問   I40-420   I40-420認定試験

7.Which of the following statements regarding the counting scope is true?
A. It defines the set of Functional User Requirements to be included in the FP count
B. It always includes more than one application
C. It determines the purpose of the applications being counted
D. It defines a (sub) set of the modules being sized
Answer: A

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420認定証   I40-420

8.Which of the following is NOT true of a boundary?
A. It encloses the logical data maintained by the application
B. It is the physical interface between the software under study and its users
C. It is dependent on the user's external business view of the application and is independent of technical
and/or implementation considerations
D. It defines what is external to the application
Answer: B

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420参考書

9.An example of the purpose of an FP count is to provide:
A. input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort to develop the first release of an
application
B. a comparison of functionality delivered by two different suppliers' packages
C. determine the size of an application as part of the organization's effort to determine the size of its
software portfolio
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420

10.Which of the following defines the purpose of a count?
A. Provides an answer to a business question, and it is the business question that determines the
purpose
B. Influences the positioning of the application between the software under review and the surrounding
software
C. Influences the type of FP count to answer the business problem under investigation
D. Provides an input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort required to develop
the first release of an application
Answer: A

IFPUG練習問題   I40-420過去問   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420問題集

11.Which of the following statements about an External Input is true?
A. Has the primary intent to maintain one or more ILFs
B. An elementary process to hold data or control information from outside the boundary
C. Has the primary intent to alter the behavior of a transaction
D. Has the primary intent to reference one or more EIFs
Answer: A

IFPUG認定資格   I40-420認定試験   I40-420認定試験

12.An EI is defined as:
A. an elementary process that processes data sent from outside the application boundary
B. control information sent from outside the user view
C. an elementary process that processes data or control information sent from outside the application's
boundary
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IFPUG認定試験   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420練習問題

13.Control information is defined as data that:
A. defines an elementary process of the application being counted
B. influences an elementary process of the application being counted
C. controls an elementary process of the application being counted
D. does not influence an elementary process of the application being counted
Answer: B

IFPUG問題集   I40-420過去問   I40-420認定資格

14.What is an elementary process?
A. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
B. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
C. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
D. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
Answer: C

IFPUG認定証   I40-420問題集   I40-420   I40-420認定資格   I40-420認定試験

15.The primary intent of an EI is to maintain:
A. One or more ILFs or alter the behavior of the application
B. One or more ILFs
C. One or more EIFs or alter the behavior of the application
D. One or more EIFs
Answer: A

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420参考書

16."Requirements specifically requested by the user to complete an elementary process" defines which of
the following terms?
A. Control information
B. Processing logic
C. Maintain
D. User identifiable
Answer: B

IFPUG練習問題   I40-420   I40-420認定証   I40-420練習問題   I40-420認定資格

17.Which of the following statements regarding functional size measurement is true?
A. Early functional size measurements can never change during design and coding phase
B. It is quite normal to identify additional functionality that was not specified in the original requirements in
the form of scope creep
C. It is not necessary to update the application functional size upon completion of an enhancement.
D. Both B and C
Answer: B

IFPUG   I40-420認定証   I40-420

18.An application FP count is defined as:
A. a measure of the current functions the application provides the user
B. the initial development project FP count
C. an enhancement project that alters the applications functions
D. the activity of applying this International Standard to measure the functional size of an application
Answer: D

IFPUG認定証   I40-420認定証   I40-420   I40-420問題集

19.Which of the following statements is (are) true regarding an application functional size (FS)?
A. It provides a measure of the functionalities that an application provides to the user
B. It is never updated after the initial application installation
C. It is associated with an application's lifecycle
D. Both A and C
Answer: D

IFPUG   I40-420過去問   I40-420   I40-420参考書   I40-420参考書

20.What is true about conversion functionality?
A. Transactional or data functions provided to convert data and /or provide other user specified
conversion requirements
B. Exists only during the development or enhancement of an application
C. Conversion functionality is outside the scope of FP counting
D. Both A and B
Answer: D

IFPUG過去問   I40-420練習問題   I40-420参考書   I40-420   I40-420