BlackBerryBCP-410認定試験はPass4Testの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足BlackBerry認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、Pass4Testの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。


BlackBerry BlackBerry-Certifications BCP-410

Pass4Testの問題集はIT専門家がBlackBerryBCP-410認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。Pass4Testの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。Pass4Testが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。


Pass4Test はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。


試験番号:BCP-410問題集

試験科目:BlackBerry 「Maintaining a BlackBerry Enterprise Server in a Microsoft Exchange Environment」

問題と解答:全128問

BlackBerryBCP-410は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、Pass4Testはあなたに一日早くBlackBerryの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。Pass4Testにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。Pass4Testは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/BCP-410.pdf


1. A system administrator wants to limit the BlackBerry device resources that a third-party application may
be able to access. What are three resources that an application control policy can deny or allow a
third-party application to access? (Choose three.)

A. Initiating phone calls or retrieving phone logs on the BlackBerry device
B. Accessing the microSD memory card on a BlackBerry device
C. Sending and receiving email messages on the BlackBerry device
D. Accessing the Wi-Fi radio on a Wi-Fi enabled BlackBerry device
E. Accessing the GPS APIs on a BlackBerry device
Answer: ACE

BlackBerry   BCP-410問題集   BCP-410認証試験   BCP-410練習問題

2. Which three components are required for a BlackBerry device user to send and receive S/MIME
encrypted email messages? (Choose three.)
A. A BlackBerry Enterprise Server that is enabled for S/MIME email messaging
B. BlackBerry Desktop Manager installed with Certificate Synchronization
C. The BlackBerry device user's private key stored on the BlackBerry device or the BlackBerry Smart
Card Reader
D. The S/MIME Support Package installed on the BlackBerry device
E. The S/MIME Support Package installed on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: ACD

BlackBerry練習問題   BCP-410   BCP-410   BCP-410問題集

3. A system administrator has put an application control policy in place that prevents any application from
accessing the Bluetooth Serial Port Profile API. The organization decides to change the requirements so
that access to the Bluetooth Serial Port Profile API will be permitted for all applications. The system
administrator has modified the application control policy to allow access to the Bluetooth Serial Port
Profile API. Which statement is true about the time frame in which the application control policy will be
sent to the BlackBerry devices? (Choose one.)
A. The change may take up to four hours to push to the BlackBerry devices.
B. The change will take effect when the system administrator resends the IT policy to the BlackBerry
devices.
C. The change will be immediate as the policy change is automatically sent to the BlackBerry devices.
D. The change time frame will be custom as the system administrator is prompted to choose the change
interval.
E. The change will be immediate only if the BlackBerry device users request a policy update.
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-410認定試験   BCP-410   BCP-410

4. Which type of database replication is supported in the BlackBerry Enterprise Solution? (Choose one.)
A. Transactional
B. Analytical processing
C. Merge
D. Snapshot
E. Architectural
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-410   BCP-410認定資格   BCP-410   BCP-410認定証

5. What is the security level of the SNMP community name used for SNMP monitoring of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server when using the BlackBerry Monitoring Service? (Choose one.)
A. Read-only
B. Private
C. Public
D. Secure
E. Restricted
Answer: A

BlackBerry問題集   BCP-410認定証   BCP-410   BCP-410

6. The name of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is server02. The Agent ID for the BlackBerry device user
is .
What is the name of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server log file where browsing information should be found?
(Choose one.)
A. Server02_ctrl_01_20071201_0001.txt
B. Server02_disp_02_20071201_0001.txt
C. Server02_magt_02_20071201_0001.txt
D. Server02_mdss_01_20071201_0001.txt
E. Server02_mdat_01_20071201_0001.txt
Answer: E

BlackBerry認定試験   BCP-410認証試験   BCP-410   BCP-410   BCP-410   BCP-410認定証

7. Which three tasks can be performed using the BlackBerry User Administration tool? (Choose three.)
A. Set an automatically generated enterprise activation password.
B. Set a manual enterprise activation password.
C. Configure the expiry time for an enterprise activation password.
D. Set an enterprise activation password for a user group.
E. Determine if an enterprise activation password has been set.
F. Set enterprise activation passwords for multiple BlackBerry device users.
Answer: BCF

BlackBerry   BCP-410   BCP-410   BCP-410認証試験   BCP-410

8. A company utilizing a segmented network structure recently installed the BlackBerry Collaboration
Service, configured it to use the TLS protocol for Microsoft Windows Messenger on its own server, and
placed it in a network segment from the Microsoft Live Communications Server. Which port must be open
on the internal firewall to allow TLS traffic? (Choose one.)
A. 5061
B. 5060
C. 443
D. 8443
E. 1533
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-410   BCP-410参考書

9. What will prevent an IT policy from being successfully applied to a BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Different key in the BlackBerry Configuration Database than what is contained in the IT policy
B. A BlackBerry Enterprise Server that differs from the one that sent the original IT policy
C. A Desktop [CMIME] service book that fails to be delivered to the BlackBerry device
D. An original IT policy name on the BlackBerry device that differs from the new IT policy being applied
E. The IT policy being applied to a group that excludes the BlackBerry device user
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-410認定試験   BCP-410認定試験   BCP-410認定試験   BCP-410   BCP-410

10. Which type of data packet is being sent when the CMIME service book is used? (Choose one.)
A. Instant messaging
B. Address book
C. Calendar
D. Email message
E. BlackBerry MDS
Answer: D

BlackBerry認証試験   BCP-410   BCP-410認定試験   BCP-410認定試験   BCP-410

11. WLAN configuration sets are managed in an environment using BlackBerry Manager. At which level in
BlackBerry Manager are WLAN configurations created? (Choose one.)
A. Server
B. Group
C. User
D. Device
E. Domain
Answer: E

BlackBerry認定資格   BCP-410   BCP-410

12. The software configuration status information for a BlackBerry device user includes:
Configuration Status: OK
System Status: Downgrade Required
Application Status: Upgrade Required
What does this indicate? (Choose one.)
A. The corresponding BlackBerry device is operating with BlackBerry Device Software that is newer and
third-party software that is older than what is specified in the software configuration.
B. The corresponding BlackBerry device is operating with BlackBerry Device Software that is older and
third-party software that is newer than what is specified in the software configuration.
C. On the computer hosting the applications for the software configuration, newer BlackBerry Device
Software is installed and the third-party software is older than what it needs to be.
D. On the computer hosting the applications for the software configuration, older BlackBerry Device
Software is installed and the third-party software is newer than what it needs to be.
E. On the computer hosting the applications, the software configuration needs to be re-indexed.
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-410認定証   BCP-410問題集   BCP-410   BCP-410   BCP-410過去問

13. Using BlackBerry Manager, which status indicates that a BlackBerry device user has been
successfully activated? (Choose one.)
A. RUNNING
B. ACTIVATED
C. INITIALIZING
D. **BES_NAME(RUNNING)
E. **INITIALIZING
Answer: A

BlackBerry認定証   BCP-410過去問   BCP-410認定証   BCP-410

14. A system administrator is unable to assign an IT policy to a BlackBerry device user account or to a
group. To resolve this problem, which role must be assigned to the system administrator? (Choose one.)
A. Administrator
B. Senior Help Desk Administrator
C. Domain Administrator
D. Audit Administrator
E. Security Audit Administrator
Answer: B

BlackBerry練習問題   BCP-410   BCP-410認定証   BCP-410参考書

15. Which BlackBerry Resource Kit tool allows a system administrator to differentiate between hung and
busy worker threads? (Choose one.)
A. MessageFlow
B. Pending
C. OutOfCoverage
D. NoResponse
E. AvailIndex
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-410問題集   BCP-410練習問題   BCP-410

16. During the wireless enterprise activation process, the BlackBerry device stops responding and
displays the following error message:
Waiting for Services
Which two factors could delay the response of the enterprise activation process? (Choose two.)
A. The BlackBerry device user is in an area with sporadic wireless network coverage.
B. The BlackBerry Synchronization Service is unable to connect to the BlackBerry Configuration
Database.
C. The BlackBerry device requires a security wipe prior to the enterprise activation.
D. The BlackBerry Policy Service is unable to connect to the database.
E. The BlackBerry Policy Service is unable to connect to the user mailbox.
Answer: AD

BlackBerry認定証   BCP-410   BCP-410   BCP-410   BCP-410

17. The system administrator installed the BlackBerry Enterprise Server with BlackBerry MDS Integration
Service. Which two interfaces are available to administer the BlackBerry MDS Integration Service?
(Choose two.)
A. BlackBerry Manager
B. BlackBerry MDS Studio
C. BlackBerry Server Configuration tool
D. BlackBerry MDS Integration tool
E. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: AE

BlackBerry   BCP-410過去問   BCP-410認定証   BCP-410   BCP-410認定試験

18. A company must move the BlackBerry Configuration Database from the local BlackBerry Enterprise
Server using MSDE to a new Microsoft SQL Server to improve the performance of the database.
What is the best method for moving the database? (Choose one.)
A. Install the BlackBerry Enterprise Server software on the new computer to create the database.
B. Back up the database and restore it to the new Microsoft SQL Server.
C. Run Createdb to create the database on the new Microsoft SQL Server and restore the backup of the
old database to the new database.
D. Run BlackBerry Backup to back up the database and restore it to the new Microsoft SQL Server.
E. Run Createdb-export to export the database information and then run Createdb-import to restore the
database to the new Microsoft SQL Server.
Answer: C

BlackBerry練習問題   BCP-410   BCP-410   BCP-410参考書

19. Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an existing application in a software configuration?
(Choose two.)
A. Remove the existing application from the BlackBerry device.
B. Copy and overwrite the existing application into the Shared folder.
C. Index the applications listed in the Applications directory.
D. Refresh the applications listed in the Applications directory.
E. Replace the old application with the new application.
Answer: CE

BlackBerry   BCP-410過去問   BCP-410   BCP-410過去問

20. Once the Enterprise Service Policy has been enabled, which of the following two things can be
controlled by a system administrator? (Choose two.)
A. The range of PIN numbers that can be activated on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. The BlackBerry device models that can be activated on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
C. The range of IMEI numbers that can be activated on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. The specific time frame in which the BlackBerry device users can be activated on the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server
E. A specific user service provider that can be activated on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: AB

BlackBerry   BCP-410認定証   BCP-410問題集   BCP-410認証試験   BCP-410認証試験   BCP-410認定試験