Pass4Testが提供する真実と全面的なMicrosoft認証試験について資料で100%で君の試験に合格させてまたあなたに1年無料のサービスを更新し、今はPass4Testのインターネットで無料のMicrosoft070-451認証試験問題集のソフトウェアがダウンロード することができます。


Microsoft MCSE 070-451

Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはMicrosoft070-451の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。


070-451Microsoftの一つ認証試験として、もしMicrosoft認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人が070-451試験に申し込んで、070-451試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。


試験番号:070-451問題集

試験科目:Microsoft 「PRO: Designing Database Solutions and Data Access Using Microsoft SQL Server 2008 」

問題と解答:全139問

Pass4Test を選択して100%の合格率を確保することができて、もし試験に失敗したら、Pass4Testが全額で返金いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/070-451.pdf


1. You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008.
The database will contain a table that will store customer data as XML data. The data supports an
application that cannot be altered.
You plan to prevent the following types of errors in the XML data.
NULL values in the Customer Name field
Non-numeric values in the Customer Telephone field.
Invalid values in the Gender field
You need to implement the plan without modifying the application.
What should you do?
A. Use the FileStream data type.
B. Change the XML data type to Typed XML.
C. Use the HierarchyID data type to validate data.
D. Save the XML data in a standard table format. Specify the correct data types, constraints, and NOT
NULL parameters in the standard table.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-451   070-451   070-451

2. You need to design a method for storing large XML-formatted data. The design must meet the following
requirements:
Minimize the page I/O
Minimize the response time for data manipulation language (DML) queries
What should you do?
A. Store the XML data by using the filestream data type.
B. Store the XML data by using the nvarchar(max) data type.
C. Create columns based on XML elements. Shred the XML data into the individual columns.
D. Create columns based on Extensible Stylesheet Language Transformations (XSLT). Store the XML
data by using the XML data type.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-451認証試験   070-451   070-451   070-451認定証

3. You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008.
A stored procedure uses the INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE statements separately to load data into a
table.
You need to rewrite the stored procedure to use a single statement to load the data.
What should you do?
A. Write a MERGE statement by using a WHEN MATCHED clause and a WHEN NOT MATCHED BY
TARGET clause.
B. Write a MERGE statement by using a WHEN MATCHED clause and a WHEN NOT MATCHED BY
SOURCE clause.
C. Write a MERGE statement by using a WHEN MATCHED clause, a WHEN NOT MATCHED BY
TARGET clause, and a WHEN NOT MATCHED BY SOURCE clause.
D. Write a MERGE statement by using a WHEN MATCHED clause and two WHEN NOT MATCHED BY
SOURCE clauses.
Answer: C

Microsoft参考書   070-451   070-451   070-451認証試験

4. You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008.
Account managers in your company store order data in a database.
Your company requires a list of customers for each account manager. The list must be sorted in the
descending order of the order amount.
You create a query that generates the list at the end of each month.
You need to ensure that the query executes as quickly as possible.
What should you do?
A. Create a cursor that returns each account manager, and then sort the order data by order amount.
B. Use a SELECT statement that uses the OVER clause to rank the customers by order amount for each
account manager.
C. Create a correlated subquery to return the order amount for each account manager. Sort the results
first by account manager and then by order amount.
D. Create a table-valued function that returns the order amount for a specific account manager, and then
create a query by using the CROSS APPLY clause to list each account manager. Sort the results first by
account manager and then by order amount.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-451認証試験   070-451   070-451認定資格   070-451

5. You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008.
A database contains a table named Policies. The table contains information about 100 million insurance
policies. A complex stored procedure executes daily to calculate the risk amount of each policy and stores
the information in the table.
When the stored procedure is executed, users experience poor performance and query time-out errors.
The queries used in the stored procedure are optimized for performance.
You need to ensure that the disruption to users is minimal while the stored procedure is being executed.
What should you do?
A. Use the READ UNCOMMITTED transaction isolation level.
B. Split the execution of the stored procedure into batches.
C. Write the risk amounts to a table variable before you update the Policies table.
D. Write the risk amounts to a temporary table before you update the Policies table.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定資格   070-451認定証   070-451   070-451認定資格

6. You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008.
The database supports a Web site and captures user interactions. These interactions are stored in the
Activity table of the User_Activity database. Data older than six months is archived to the Activity table of
the Archive_Activity database on a different instance of SQL Server 2008.
The structure of the Activity table is as shown in the following table.

You plan to design a solution that allows a single query to generate a report that summarizes user
interactions for the last 12 months.
You need to ensure that the solution is implemented.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a partition function and a partition scheme.
B. Modify the Activity tables to use the partition scheme.
C. Move the archived data back to the User_Activity database.
D. Create a view by using the UNION ALL clause to retrieve data from the two Activity tables.
E. Create CHECK constraints on the two Activity tables to limit the values in the activity_date column to
an exclusive range.
Answer: DE

Microsoft   070-451   070-451過去問

7. You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008.
The database will contain three tables. The structure of the three tables is as shown in the following table.

You need to minimize disk space usage without altering the data types in the tables of the database.
What should you do?
A. Implement row-level compression on all tables.
B. Implement row-level compression on Table1 and page-level compression on Table2 and Table3.
C. Implement row-level compression on Table2 and page-level compression on Table1 and Table3.
D. Implement row-level compression on Table3 and page-level compression on Table1 and Table2.
Answer: B

Microsoft認定証   070-451   070-451

8. You are designing a database that will be used for reporting purposes.
You need to minimize the data storage requirements and improve the application response time.
What should you recommend?
A. row compression
B. sparse columns
C. table partitioning
D. XML
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-451   070-451認定試験   070-451参考書   070-451認定証

9. You are a database solutions architect. Your company plans to develop a solution by using a SQL
Server 2008 instance.
The solution has the following business requirements:
Import data from various data sources such as Microsoft Office Excel, Microsoft SQL Server 2000,
Microsoft SQL Server 2005, and CSV files.
Profile the source data before it is imported.
.Provide collaboration and offline capabilities to mobile users.
.Allow mobile users to use heterogeneous data stores.
You need to configure the appropriate SQL Server components to accomplish the business requirements.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
Which two SQL Server components should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Analysis Services
B. Reporting Services
C. Integration Services
D. Notification Services
E. Microsoft Sync Framework
Answer: CE

Microsoft   070-451   070-451認定試験   070-451参考書

10. You have a table in a database that contains 30 million rows.
You need to ensure that the table meets the following requirements:
Enables queries on all string values within the table
Enables queries to be returned by order of proximity
Minimizes the amount of time required to execute queries
What should you do?
A. Create a filtered index.
B. Create a clustered index.
C. Configure Service Broker.
D. Configure a Full-Text-Search.
Answer: D

Microsoft過去問   070-451認証試験   070-451認定資格   070-451認定試験   070-451

11. You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008.
You are creating a database to support the office manager. Your database model has the following
structure.
Entity Attributes
Employee EmployeeID
Task TaskID
Assignment

AssignmentID
TaskID
EmployeeID
The database design has the following business requirements:
An employee can be assigned more than one task.
Upon completion, the task is deleted.
When a task is deleted, the associated assignment is deleted.
When an employee is no longer available to complete a task, the employee link to the assignment is
replaced with a NULL value.
You need to implement the business requirements to maintain data integrity.
What should you do?
A. Create DDL INSERT triggers on the Employee, Task, and Assignment entities.
B. Create CHECK constraints on the TaskID and EmployeeID attributes in the Assignment entity.
C. Create Foreign Keys constraints on the TaskID and EmployeeID attributes in the Assignment entity.
Reference the Task and Employee entities respectively. Specify the appropriate On Delete action.
D. Create Foreign Keys constraints on the TaskID and EmployeeID attributes in the Task and Employee
entities respectively. Reference the Assignment entity, and specify the appropriate On Delete action.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-451   070-451参考書   070-451参考書

12. You need to provide a developer the ability to create and modify database diagrams from an existing
database by using SQL Server Management Studio. The solution must minimize the amount of
permissions assigned to the developer.
What should you do?
A. Add the developer to the sysadmin role.
B. Add the developer to the db_owner role.
C. Grant the developer the CREATE TABLE permission only.
D. Grant the developer the CREATE SCHEMA permission only.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-451練習問題   070-451練習問題   070-451

13. You are designing a database for a reporting solution that is based on data from an Online
Transaction Processing (OLTP) database. The reports will contain aggregated data.
You need to ensure that the reports will not affect query performance on the OLTP database. The solution
must minimize the use of joins when performing the aggregate calculations.
What should you do?
A. Add a persisted computed column.
B. Create indexed views in the OLTP database.
C. Create partitioned tables in the OLTP database.
D. Create a new denormalized database based on the OLTP database.
Answer: D

Microsoft認証試験   070-451認定証   070-451   070-451

14. You have a legacy application. You do not have access to the application source code.
The application has a large denormalized table that contains 100 columns. The application uses stored
procedures and views to perform all data manipulation language (DML) activities on the table.
You need to optimize the performance of the application to meet the following requirement:
Reduce I/O
Minimize the storage requirements
Optimize insert, update, and delete operations
What should you do?
A. Create nonclustered indexes on all columns in the table.
B. Create new stored procedures that use the existing views.
C. Create new views. Perform DML activities against the views.
D. Create smaller tables. Update the views and stored procedures.
Answer: D

Microsoft認定試験   070-451過去問   070-451   070-451認定証   070-451   070-451

15. You are a database developer. You develop a database application for a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance hosts a third-party database. You are not allowed to modify the database schema. The
database contains two tables that are as shown in the following diagram.

You plan to extract address information about full-time employees based on the FullTimeIndicator flag.
You need to design a data access layer to simplify the extraction process.
What should you do?
A. Design an Entity Data Model that contains the EMPLOYEES and ADDRESS entities.
B. Create a view on the database to include full-time employees and their address details.
C. Re-design the underlying database model to include employee and address information in one table.
D. Design a conceptual Entity Data Model that contains an entity named EMPLOYEE_ADDRESS. Ensure
that this entity contains information about employees and their addresses.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-451   070-451問題集   070-451参考書

16. Your company is developing an application. The database platform for the application will be
vendor-independent.
You need to ensure that the application automatically stores the current date and time data when a record
is inserted or updated, regardless of the database platform.
What should you do?
A. Use the datetime2 data type.
B. Use Entity Framework and DateTime.Now.
C. Create an INSERT trigger that uses the GETDATE() function.
D. Create a database column that has a default value of GETDATE().
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-451   070-451   070-451認証試験   070-451過去問

17. You are a database developer. You develop a task management application that connects to a SQL
Server 2008 database named TaskDB.
Users log on to the application by using a SQL Server login. The application contains a module named
Task that assigns tasks to users. Information about these tasks is stored in the Tasks table of the TaskDB
database. The Tasks table contains multiple columns. These include the CloseDate and EstimatedTime
columns.
The application must meet the following security requirements:
Users assigned to a database role named User1 can update all task information columns except the
CloseDate and the EstimatedTime columns in the Tasks table.
Administrative users assigned to a database role named Task_Admin can update all task information in
the Tasks table.
You need to design a strategy to meet the security requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the Task_Admin role to the db_accessadmin fixed database role.
B. Grant Update permissions on the Tasks table to the Task_Admin role.
C. Grant Update permissions on the Tasks table to the User1 role for each column except the CloseDate
and EstimatedTime columns.
D. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the Tasks Table. Use the Is_Member function to prevent the User1
role from updating the CloseDate and EstimatedTime columns.
Answer: BC

Microsoft   070-451認定資格   070-451   070-451   070-451問題集

18. You are designing a maintenance strategy for a database that contains several views. The views will
be assigned custom permissions.
You need to recommend a solution that will allow developers to modify the views without affecting the
views ¯ ex i s ti ng pe r m i ss i ons

What should you recommend?
A. Create a new view.
B. Alter the existing view.
C. Rename the existing view.
D. Drop the existing view and then recreate the view.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-451参考書   070-451認定証

19. You need to create a Service Broker solution.
Which object should you create first?
A. Contract
B. Dialog
C. Message Type
D. Services
Answer: C

Microsoft認証試験   070-451問題集   070-451練習問題   070-451

20. You plan to create a Service Broker solution. The solution will transport data from one queue to
another queue.
You need to identify which message type must be used to transport binary data. The solution must
minimize the amount of data transported.
Which message type should you use?
A. EMPTY
B. NONE
C. VALID_XML WITH SCHEMA COLLECTION
D. WELL_FORMED_XML
Answer: B

Microsoft認証試験   070-451   070-451認定資格