Pass4Testが提供したMicrosoftの70-691試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはMicrosoft 70-691認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のMicrosoft 70-691認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。
同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはMicrosoftの70-691の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。
試験番号:70-691問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Developing」
問題と解答:全75問
今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。Pass4Testが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/70-691.pdf
1. You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You plan to use a method to control the calculations performed by each individual process.
You need to ensure that different commands can be sent to each process.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: A
Microsoft認定試験 70-691 70-691 70-691 70-691認定資格
2. You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to implement a method that will send different data to each process in a communicator by using
a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Gather
C. MPI_Reduce
D. MPI_Scatter
Answer: D
Microsoft認定資格 70-691認定証 70-691 70-691認定試験
3. You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
The application performs the following tasks:
x Performs multistep calculations
x Processes data by using the same code segment that runs on each compute node
You need to ensure that each compute process executes the same step simultaneously.
Which type of communication should you use?
A. Buffered
B. Collective
C. Non-blocking
D. Point-to-point
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-691過去問 70-691 70-691
4. You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to ensure that when the application starts, a parameter value is communicated to each process
in the cluster by using a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: B
Microsoft過去問 70-691過去問 70-691
5. You plan to develop a single program multiple data (SPMD) application by using Windows HPC Server
2008.
You use multiple processes to perform intermediate calculations and to provide the results as a single
number.
You need to ensure that the intermediate results are collected and added together by using a single MPI
function.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-691認定証 70-691認定資格 70-691認定試験
6. You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int rank;
02 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
03 // declaration of variable hostName
04 // code to execute
05
06 std::cout << "hostname of rank " << rank;
07 std::cout << ": " << hostName << "\n";
You need to ensure that a variable named hostName contains the name of the cluster node that the code
runs on.
Which code segment should you add at line 05?
A. char *hostName = getenv("MPI_HOSTNAME");
B. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(&resultlen, hostName);
C. char hostName[MPI_MAX_NAME_STRING];
int resultlen;
MPI_Comm_get_name(MPI_COMM_WORLD, hostName, &resultlen);
D. char hostName[256];
int resultlen = sizeof(hostName);
if (rank == 0)
{
gethostname(hostName, resultlen);
}
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-691 70-691問題集 70-691
7. You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 MPI_Init(&argc, &argv);
02
03 {
04 // program part for rank 0
05
06 }
06 else
07 {
08 // program part for all other ranks
09 }
10 MPI_Finalize();
You need to ensure that the code in the rank 0 section only executes on the process that has a rank of 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size > 0)
B. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size == 0)
C. int rank
MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
if (rank == 0)
D. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(hostName, &resultlen);
char masterName[] = "rank0";
if (strcmp(masterName, hostName) != 0)
Answer: C
Microsoft練習問題 70-691認証試験 70-691
8. You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
The application uses point-to-point communication.
The process that has a rank 0 sends an array of integer values to the rank 1 process by using the
following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int values[5];
02 MPI_Send(values, 5, MPI_INT, 1, 42,
03 MPI_COMM_WORLD);
You need to ensure that each receiving process is able to correctly receive the values in the most efficient
manner possible.
Which code segment should you use?
A. int values[5];
int buffer[5];
MPI_Reduce(buffer, values, 5, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 1, MPI_COMM_WORLD);
B. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, 5, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
C. int value;
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(&value, 1, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
D. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, sizeof(int), MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
Answer: B
Microsoft認定証 70-691 70-691参考書
9. You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment that computes an approximation to Pi. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 static int totDarts = 10000;
02 int numDarts = 0;
03
04 MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commSize);
05 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commRank);
06
07 for(i = 0; i < totDarts; i++) {
08 x = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);
09 y = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);
10 if (x*x + y*y <= 1.0)
11 ++numDarts;
12 }
13
14 if(commRank == 0) {
15 pi = 4 * total/(commSize * totDarts);
16 printf("Pi = %d\n", pi);
17 }
You need to ensure that the total number of numDarts is only available on the process that has a rank 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 13?
A. MPI_Reduce(&numDarts, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
B. MPI_Allreduce(&total, &numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
C. MPI_Gather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
D. MPI_Allgather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-691 70-691認証試験 70-691 70-691過去問
10. You plan to develop a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft
Visual Studio.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application.
You need to ensure that the application compiles for a 64-bit architecture.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the Import Library property to msmpi.lib.
B. Set the Additional Dependencies property to msmpi.lib.
C. Set the Additional Library Directories property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
D. Set the Additional Manifest Dependencies property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
Answer: BC
Microsoft過去問 70-691 70-691 70-691認定証 70-691認定証
11. You develop a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application based on Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI). You set the
Debugger to Launch property to MPI Cluster Debugger.
You need to ensure that five processes are launched when the application is run in debug mode in Visual
Studio 2008.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the MPIRun Arguments property to -n 5.
B. Set the Application Arguments property to -n 5.
C. Set the MPIRun Working Directory property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin.
D. Set the MPIRun Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin\MPIExec.
E. Set the Application Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\bin\MPIExec.
Answer: AD
Microsoft 70-691 70-691 70-691
12. You create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
The application prints a message to the console of all Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI)
processes except for one. The application terminates and displays an error message.
You need to change the code in the application so that the application completes successfully.
Which set of tasks should you include in the application?
A. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Start
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
B. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
C. Include mpi.h
Link to ccpapi.tlb
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
D. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_size
Answer: B
Microsoft認定証 70-691認証試験 70-691認定資格 70-691認定証 70-691問題集
13. You plan to create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual C++.
You want to use the Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) library in the application.
You need to ensure that the application can be compiled for both 32-bit and 64-bit platforms. You also
need to ensure that targeting both platforms requires minimum maintenance.
What should you do?
A. Create a separate project for each platform.
B. Create separate solution files for each platform.
C. Create separate custom build rules for each platform.
D. Create a separate build configuration for each platform.
Answer: D
Microsoft認証試験 70-691 70-691 70-691
14. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
The application process is named MPIApplication.exe. You plan to debug the application by using the MPI
Cluster Debugger in Visual Studio 2008.
You need to attach the debugger to the remote process on a compute node.
Which process should you attach to?
A. smpd.exe
B. mpiexec.exe
C. msvmon.exe
D. MPIApplication.exe
Answer: C
Microsoft認証試験 70-691 70-691 70-691過去問
15. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
You plan to debug the application by using Visual Studio 2008.
You need to configure the nodes that will be used for debugging.
What should you do?
A. Use the Cluster Debugger Configuration tool in Visual Studio.
B. Use the debugging pane in the Visual Studio project property pages.
C. Use the configuration pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
D. Use the node management pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
Answer: A
Microsoft練習問題 70-691 70-691練習問題 70-691参考書 70-691認定証