君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

Pass4TestのMicrosoftの70-659認証試験について最新な研究を完成いたしました。無料な部分ダウンロードしてください。きっと君に失望させないと信じています。最新Microsoftの70-659認定試験は真実の試験問題にもっとも近くて比較的に全面的でございます。
Pass4Testの商品を使用したあとのひとはPass4Testの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。Microsoftの70-659認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。
試験番号:70-659問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「TS: Windows Server 2008 R2, Server Virtualization」
問題と解答:全262問
Pass4Testを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。Pass4Testのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはPass4Testに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/70-659.pdf
1.A company has virtual machines (VMs) running in a 16-node Hyper-V failover cluster. They are using
Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to migrate all of their existing VMware
VMs to Hyper-V.
You need to minimize the impact on the Hyper-V hosts and on the existing VMs throughout the migration.
What should you do?
A. Prioritize resources for disk I/O.
B. Configure placement settings for resource maximization.
C. Prioritize resources fro memory free.
D. Configure placement settings for load balancing.
E. Prioritize resources for network utilization.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-659参考書 70-659 70-659
2.A company has 12 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 with Hyper-V. All existing virtual machines
(VMs) are currently running on a Hyper-V host server named SERVER01.
You need to create five functioning VMs from an existing VM.
What should you do.?
A. Export the VM, copy the files onto five different host servers, import the VMs on thos host servers, and
then power on the VMs.
B. Copy the .VHD file and the VM configuration file to the five different host servers and the power on the
VMs.
C. Copy the VHD to five different host servers and then power on the VMs.
D. Create five snapshots and export the VM. Import the VM one time and duplicate the files to five
different host servers.
Answer: A
Microsoft過去問 70-659 70-659認証試験 70-659練習問題
3.A company has a physical Windows 2008 R2 Server that they plan to migrate to a virtual machine (VM).
You need to document the migration process.
How shoudl you complete the diagram? (To answer drag the appropriate answers from th elist of answer
choices to the correct locations in the diagram (answer area).
Answer:
Microsoft 70-659 70-659 70-659問題集
4.You manage your Hyper-V environment by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager
(VMM) 2008 R2.
You plan to perform a virtual-to-virtual (V"V) conversion of several virtual machine (VMs).
In VMM, you need to configure the default placment options to consolidate the VMs on the fewest
possible host servers.
What should you do?
A. In the Convert Virtual Machine (V2V) Wizard, set the placement goal to Resource maximization.
B. In Administration view, set the placement goal to Resource maximization.
C. In the Convert Virtual Machine (V2V) Wizard, set the placement goal to Load balancing.
D. In Administration view, set the placement goal to Load balancing.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-659 70-659認定試験 70-659
5.You are using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to perform physical to
virtual (P2V) conversions. Your company network includes computers that each run one of the following
operating systems:
Windows NT 4.0Server with NTFS volumes
Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition with FAT volumes
Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition x64 with NTFS volumes
Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition for Itanium-based Systems with FAT volumes
You need to choose the operating system that can be reliably converted only by using the offline P2V
method.
Which operating sytem should you choose?
A. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise x64 with NTFS volumes
B. Windows Server 2003 Standard with FAT volumes
C. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise for Itanium-based Systems with FAT volumes
D. Windows NT 4.0 Server with NTFS volumes
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-659認定資格 70-659認定資格
6.You use Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage your Hyper-V
environment.
The finance department uses a legacy application that is not supported on Windows Server 2008 R2. The
application runs on a server that has the following configuration:
Windows 2000 Server operating system
One 10Gb hard disk, FAT formatted
512Mb of RAM
You need to ensure that you can perform a physical-to-virtual (P2V) conversion of the server.
What should you do?
A. Increase the server's RAM to at least 1024MB.
B. Use online P2V.
C. Run the convert c: /FS:NTFS command on the server.
D. Use offline P2V.
Answer: D
Microsoft練習問題 70-659 70-659
7.You are consolidating your data center by using Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers.
You are performing virtual-to-virtual (V2V) conversions from Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 R2 and
VMware ESX environments by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2.
You need to place the virtual machines (VMs) to fully utilize the Windows Server 2008 R2 host servers.
What should you do?
A. Set the placement goal to Load balancing.
B. Implement Windows System Resource Monitor (WSRM).
C. Set the placement goal to Resource maximization.
D. Implement Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO).
Answer: C
Microsoft参考書 70-659参考書 70-659認定証 70-659
8.A company plans to deploy Remote Desktop Services on the following servers.
Description
Name
Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) Server
1
Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) Server 2
Remote Desktop Session ost (RD Session Host) Server 3
You need to enable authorized remote users to connect to resources on an internal corporate network
from any Internet-connected device that can run the Remoe Desktop Connection (RDC) client.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
Microsoft 70-659 70-659 70-659
9.Your company has a load-balanced Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) cluster.
You need to track user session information for the load-balanced RD Session host cluster.
What should you do?
A. Create a Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP).
B. Create a Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RDRAP).
C. Install and configure the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service.
D. Install and configure the Remote Desktop Licensing role service.
Answer: C
Microsoft練習問題 70-659 70-659問題集
10.A company is preparing to deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
You have obtained RDS client access licences (CALs).
You need to prepare the environment for the installation of the RDS CALs.
What shoudl you do first?
A. Install the RD Licensing role service
B. Configure Remote Desktop licensing mode on the RD Session Host.
C. Create an RDS farm and add the RD Session Host to the farm.
D. Activate the Remote Desktop licence server.
Answer: A
Microsoft過去問 70-659 70-659認定試験 70-659過去問
11.Your company uses Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
You install and configure the Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service on a server that runs
WIndows Server 2008 R2. Employees
connect to RDS from unmanaged remote computers.
Employess are unable to access the RD Gateway server from the unmanaged remote computers. you
need to ensure that employees can access the RD Gateway server.
What should you do?
A. On the RD Gateway server, open port 3389 on the Windows Firewall.
B. Create a Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP).
C. Create a Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP)..
D. On the RD Gateway server, configure Network Access Protection (NAP) health policy checking.
Answer: B
Microsoft認定証 70-659 70-659認定試験
12.A company deploys Remote Desktop Services (RDS) on the following servers.
Description
Name
Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) Server1
Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) Server 2
You need to use RD Web Access to give users access to RemoteApp applications that they have
permission for.
What should you do?
A. Use the RemoteApp Manager tool to configure Server1 to use Server2 as the RemoteApp source.
B. Use the Remote Desktop Web Access Configuration tool to configure Server2 to use Server1 as the
RemoteApp source.
C. Use the Remote Desktop Web Access Configuration tool to configure Server1 to use Server2 as the
RemoteApp source.
D. Use the RemoteApp Manager tool to configure Server2 to use Server1 as the RemoteApp source.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-659認定試験 70-659 70-659認定証 70-659 70-659
13.All servers on your network run Windows Server 2008 R2. You deploy Remote Desktop Services
(RDS).
You are configuring the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service.
You need to ensure that authentication occurs before the Remote Desktop Connection logon screen
appears.
What should you do?
A. In the Group Policy Object Editor, configure the Set TS Gateway authentication method setting to Use
smart card.
B. In the Group Policy Object Editor, configure the Set TS Gateway authentication method setting to Use
locally logged on credentials.
C. In the RD Session Host Configuration tool, select the Allow connections from computers running any
version of Remote Desktop option.
D. In the RD Session Host Configuration tool, select the Allow connectionsonly from computers running
Remote Desktop with Network Level Authentication option.
Answer: D
Microsoft参考書 70-659 70-659
14.All servers on your network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You
deploy Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
You are configuring the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service.
You need to configure the RD Session Host servers to ensure that all communication between client
computers and servers uses 128-bit encryption.
What should you do?
A. In the Group Policy Object Editor, configure the Set client encryption level setting to FIPS Compliant.
B. In the RD Session Host Configuration tool, require the SSL (TLS 1.0) security layer.
C. In the RD Session Host Configuration tool, require the RDP security layer.
D. In the Group Policy Object Editor, configure the Set client encryption level setting to High.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-659認定試験 70-659認証試験
15.A company has a two-node Microsoft Hyper-V failover cluster that hosts virtual machines (VMs).
The company has the following VM administrative requirements:
Users must be able to provision their own VMs.
All VMs must be provisioned from Microsoft Internet Explorer.
Users must be able to connect to the VMs remotely.
Delegated settings must not impact failover clusters that are deployed in future.
You need to deploy a solution to meet the administrative requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (to answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of answer choices to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
Microsoft認定試験 70-659認証試験 70-659問題集 70-659
16.Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that includes an AD security
group named Monitoring.
You are configuring a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V server.
You need to ensure that members of the Monitoring group can view virtual machines (VMs) but cannot
make changes to them.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. In Local Users and Computers, create a group named HVMonitor. Grant the Read permission to the
HVMonitor group for the VM configuration files and the VHD files. Add the Monitoring group to the
HVMonitor group.
B. In Active Directory, create a group named HVMonitor. Grant the Read permission to the HVMonitor
group for the VM configuration files and the VHD files. Add the Monitoring group to the HVMonitor Group.
C. In Authorization Manager, create a role named HVMonitor. Add all the View operations and the Read
Service Configuration operation to the role. Assign the role to the Monitoring group.
D. In Authorization Manager, create a role named HVMonitor. Create a task that includes all the View
operations and the Read Service Configuration operation. Add this task to the HVMonitor role. Assign the
role to the Monitoring group.
Answer: CD
Microsoft 70-659 70-659 70-659
17.A company uses Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage their
Hyper-V environment.
A VMM hardware profile is required for the new SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise VMs. Based on company
policy, VMs running SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise must use Dynamic Memory and the memory
allocation for the VMs must be set to high.
You need to configure a VMM hardware profile so that the memory allocation priority is set to high.
How should you configure the hardware profile? (To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer
area.)
Answer:
Microsoft参考書 70-659認定資格 70-659認定資格 70-659認定試験 70-659
18.A company has a Hyper-V server named SERVER01 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
with Service Pack (SP) 1. All virtual machines (VMs) run Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with SP1.
All VMs are configured to use Dynamic Memory.
A VM named VM01 is exhibiting performance problems.
You need to ascertain how much memory VM01 is consuming.
What should you do?
A. In Hyper-V Manager, view the Memory Demand value.
B. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory VM\Guest Visible Dynamiic Memory
performance counter for VM01.
C. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory Balancer\Available Memory
performance counter for SERVER01.
D. In Hyper-V Manager, view the Assigned Memory value.
Answer: A
Microsoft問題集 70-659過去問 70-659 70-659 70-659
19.Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that includes AD
security groups named Test and Development.
you are configuring a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V server. the serve hosts five virtual machines
(VMs) that are used by Test group members and five VMs that are used by Development group members.
You need to ensure that test group members can manage only the Test VMs and that Development group
members can manage only the Development VMs.
Which two action should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, Choose two.)
A. In Authorization Manager, create a group named AzManTest and a group named AzManDev, Add the
Test group members to the AzManTest group, and add the Development group members to the
AzManDev group. Assign the AzManTest and AzManDev groups to the Administrator role in the default
scope.
B. Add the Test VM computer accounts to the Test group, and add the Development VM computer
accounts to the Development group.
C. Create and run a script that uses Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) to assign each VM to
the appropriate scope.
D. In Authorization Manager, create a scope named Test and a scope named Development. In each
scope, create an Administrator role, and add all the Hyper-V operations to the role. Assign the Test group
to the Test scope Administrator role, and assign the Development group to the Development scope
Administrator role.
Answer: BD
Microsoft認定資格 70-659 70-659 70-659 70-659認定証
20.A company has an environment that includes Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2, Microsoft System
Center Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 and the VMM Self-Service Portal (SSP). The company's
network consists of one Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest that contains a domain. All
virtual machines (VMs) are currently owned by individual database team members.
The company wants to delegate rights for virtual machines (VMs) and has the following requirements:
The database team must be able to create VMs and administer them using SSP.
The database team must be able to share the VMs with other members of the database team.
The principle of least priviledge must be used.
You need to provide a solution to meet the requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actiosn to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
Microsoft参考書 70-659 70-659