Pass4Testが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけHPのHP2-T19試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはHPのHP2-T19の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。
Pass4Testはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。Pass4TestはHPのHP2-T19認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
試験番号:HP2-T19問題集
試験科目:HP 「HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010]」
問題と解答:全154問
あなたはインターネットでHPのHP2-T19認証試験の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはPass4Testが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くPass4Testの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/HP2-T19.pdf
1.Which feature is supported by the zx2 chipset in the Integrity BL860c?
A. hot spare and hot-plug of memory DIMMs
B. up to 512GB of memory (not fully buffered DIMMs)
C. memory DIMM error correction (chip sparing)
D. 512-bit, 800MHz (800 MT/s, 1600MHz data rate) memory bus
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19認定資格 HP2-T19
2.Which processor type is used with the HP BL460c G6 Server Blade?
A. Dual-Core Intel Itanium Processor
B. Intel Xeon Processor
C. HP PA-RISC FSB, double data rate
D. AMD Opteron processor
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19過去問 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19参考書 HP2-T19
3.What is needed to connect a Windows-based laptop to the c7000 or c3000 enclosure service port and
successfully communicate with the Onboard Administrator?
A. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a null modem cable
B. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a standard CAT5 patch cable
C. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a CAT5 crossover
cable
D. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a standard CAT5
patch cable
Answer: B
HP問題集 HP2-T19認定証 HP2-T19認定証 HP2-T19
4.Which connectivity type is supported to access Systems Management Architecture for the Server
Hardware (SMASH) Command Line Protocol? (Select three.)
A. serial
B. ftp
C. rcp
D. telnet
E. ssl
F. ssh
Answer: A, D, F
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19認証試験 HP2-T19 HP2-T19問題集
5.What is the maximum number of SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed in a c7000 blade
enclosure?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
HP練習問題 HP2-T19 HP2-T19認証試験
6.How does a c7000 enclosure retain air handling integrity when a server blade is removed?
A. The enclosure design uses blank panels to prevent air loss.
B. A blanking panel causes the air flow to reverse, allowing warmer air to escape.
C. The enclosure uses a self-closing door to prevent air loss.
D. The fans increase in revolutions per minute to increase air volume.
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19練習問題 HP2-T19過去問
7.Which feature of the BL465c G7 allows the server to accommodate 16 DIMM slots and retain the
half-height form factor?
A. PCIe Gen 2 x8 mezzanine expansion slots
B. AMD SR5690/SP5100 chipset
C. Hot Plug Drive Drawer
D. Smart Array P410i Controller with 1GB FBWC
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19過去問
8.HOTSPOT
Click on the component that provides remote enclosure management in c-Class enclosures.
Answer:
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19認証試験 HP2-T19認証試験
9.Which interconnect can be used with the Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) capability of the new G7
Series of c-Class blades?
A. HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet
B. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. HP ProCurve 6120G/XG interconnect
E. HP Virtual Connect FC Module
Answer: C
HP問題集 HP2-T19認証試験 HP2-T19 HP2-T19認定試験
10.What happens when you turn the enclosure UID to "On" on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure?
A. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
B. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
C. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
D. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T19過去問 HP2-T19 HP2-T19過去問
11.Which full-height device bays are in Zone 3 of a c7000 enclosure?
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 5 and 6
D. 7 and 8
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP2-T19練習問題 HP2-T19 HP2-T19問題集 HP2-T19 HP2-T19認定証
12.Which HP BladeSystem component is used for power allocation and control for all blades and
interconnects?
A. Rack and Power Manager
B. Power Manager
C. Onboard Administrator
D. Insight Display
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19練習問題 HP2-T19
13.What is the maximum number of c3000 enclosures that can be installed in a 42U rack?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D
HP HP2-T19問題集 HP2-T19
14.Which HP c-Class server blades take up two c3000 enclosure server bays? (Select two.)
A. BL860c
B. BL870c
C. BL685 G7
D. BL490 G6
E. BL2x220c G6
Answer: A, B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19認定資格
15. DRAG DROP
Place each server blade on its recommended application type.
Answer:
HP過去問 HP2-T19 HP2-T19認証試験
16 HOTSPOT
Click on the SB600c All-in-One Storage Blade in the graphic.
Answer:
HP HP2-T19練習問題 HP2-T19認定証 HP2-T19問題集 HP2-T19
17.Which HP blade comes with a license for Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS)?
A. BL490c
B. BL870c
C. X3800sb
D. xw2x220c
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19認証試験
18.DRAG DROP
Place the preventive measure steps in the correct order.
Answer:
HP HP2-T19認定証 HP2-T19問題集 HP2-T19認証試験
19.Which utilities can be used to scan for malware on a Windows server? (Choose two.)
A. Snort
B. Ad-Aware
C. Postfix
D. Microsoft Network Monitor
E. Spybot
Answer: B, E
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19認証試験 HP2-T19
20.When should a performance baseline be captured?
A. after the initial installation of the equipment, during normal daily operation
B. after the initial installation of the equipment, during peak operating conditions
C. before and after each step of the initial installation of the equipment
D. three times a day during the first week following the initial installation of the equipment
Answer: A
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19認定試験 HP2-T19 HP2-T19