エレイン♪♭♪♭♪

これからどこへ行くの


テーマ:



It's been too long since I blogged. Ameba has even changed their blogging layout and I didn't even know till now lol *hides away in shame*

(→o←)ゞ

But yknow, just been busy working and meeting friends and gaming and whatnot. June has been absolutely insane and now it's already mid-July. Time is passing too fast, I feel like I haven't really enjoyed my holidays enough.

Nevertheless! I shall enjoy whatever's left of it! More Anime and games!

(完全なオタクになったかな、わたし)

June


*up
Last meal before she flies, boo!


*up
Meet-up with the cute Bren!


*up And so, work


*up
Office days


*up
Miss this girl so so much, sobs


*up
Bro bought a 3DS, plus tons of games! I'm a happy sister LOL


*up
Sometimes, the besties come find me for lunch during weekdays ^^


*up
*Satisfaction*


*up
These were all done much later but wow, much pink


*up
My buddy & fellow designer, Angela! <3


*up
Stamp turned out quite nicely! Hmm



*up
Date w/ the wanton! Hehe



*up At one point, my hair was red.....;v;


Of course, June means the annual Funan Anime Matsuri! As usual, working with overseas Cosplay guests again! This year,  I'm doing the Taiwan team.

I remember exactly how shag I was, working the entire week and day, then fetching them at 2AM and then, bam, FAM several hours later.



*up
Day 1: Hi from Ning and Mr Bao!



*up Taiwan team is Shimo & Neneko, with Shareen!



*up
Best working buddies ever (+ ning also of course!)



*up
Group photo w/ everyone!!



*up
Shimo • Neneko • Angie! Everyone looks so good!



*up
*Magically zips to Day 2* lmao. Less shag today!



*up
My psycho friends Amanda and Bren have come XD



*up
With the cute Shimo! I like making all my guests do weird faces with me



*up
Angie!! *hugs her*



*up
With the good-looking as always Hana!



*up
Learning how to use MYXJ with Ning and Baozi!



*up
Group photo 2!!!



*up
Post-FAM, met up w/ the gang!


I hope we really get to go on the Australia drive that we're planning! After I graduate!!

(omg I really hate this new blog system on Ameba. I can't tell how many lines are used in between....)

Will blog again really soon!!!!!

※おまけ


Playing with this cute generator thing by Sanrio! I hope this looks like me hahahaha




Bye~!!!!!!!!!!!


AD
いいね!した人  |  コメント(0)  |  リブログ(0)
最近の画像つき記事  もっと見る >>

テーマ:


Hello!!!!!!!!

It's the end of May but my first post of the month. 叫び

m(.______.;;;;)m

Although I really intended to just stay free and not do anything this hols (except like, yknow, play games and read and watch Anime), I'm currently now working, at Bushiroad SEA. Again, it's events and Japanese pop culture content lolololol but since a) that's up my alley, b) I need money and c) I'm there to help out a friend....ok desu.

I still make it a goal to spend as much time as I can with my family and friends these hols, so I've been going out regularly and trying to catch up with people. It's quite nice, really.

Other things that I've been properly doing through the hols (so far) is reading. And doodling.

Stuff like that makes me happy~ニコニコ ニコニコ

I have an insane load of overdue photos (seeing that I take a lot of them like, every single day, and whenever I go out) so let me upload a couple now! Happenings from end-April till recently:


キラキラUP Right after assessments! Hehe


キラキラUP Date w/ Rachel #1


キラキラUP Dinner & drinks w/ LASALLE matessss


キラキラUP I've read every single English-translated Keigo Higashino book. I need more!



キラキラUP Looking at my Hyde and Co. photos make me want to return again


キラキラUP Won't have Tito again in Year 3 so we're gonna miss him ;_;


キラキラUP Date with Jenna & we've like, 2000 photos


キラキラUP Buffet at The Line w/ family!


キラキラUP My watercolour skills have deproved, lol


キラキラUP Missed the Taiwan-trip gang! Milk cow!!


キラキラUP Date w/ Valz! Hehe


キラキラUP Spending time w/ the fam is always good


キラキラUP (^ε^)♪


キラキラUP Date w/ Bren!


キラキラUP Date w/ the bean and Winnie! It's been long, dear mama!


キラキラUP Present from my wifey. Thanks Hana & Baozi for keeping it for me!


キラキラUP Went to SCANDAL's concert this month also!


キラキラUP Thanks Kai for accompanying me!


キラキラUP Fluffiest-looking beer I've ever had


キラキラUP Date w/ the xiao ji


キラキラUP Cafe hopping pretty often. Discovering a lot of cool new places.


キラキラUP Date w/ Rachel #2


キラキラUP From a penpal! Old school snail mail letters


キラキラUP I keep eating so much (which is why I need to work for $ tbh)


キラキラUP Friends for 22 years (this line will continue forever, ha)


キラキラUP AKB election singles!!! Yes, I'm still into them and I voted again this year


キラキラUP Just this Friday: More drinking sessions w/ the xiao ji

In June, I'll mostly be working. I hope to meet more friends for meals and go out still (and of course, not overtire myself lolol #mottoinlife.) I'm helping out for the Funan Anime Matsuri, and coordinating / designing for the Chara Expo , so if you got the time, please come take a look! It'll be fun!音譜音譜

I really want to blog more but I'm busy / lazy (this is what happens when you got too many blogs & social media shizz). I'll still try because I love this blog, but meanwhile, Twitter is the best for everything.

※おまけ

I'm recently so into back number's songs that I listen to them all the time. Shimizu Iori's expressions when he sings *sobs* Silently, this are the type of guys that I like (have I just exposed myself, lol). I will watch them live, someday.

Along with like HSJ and KAT-TUN and GesuKiwa and Ling Tosite Sigure (and like 10 other artists that I also really like).



Gonna watch Ore Monogatari now before bed. This Anime is hilarious, and deep down I'm still the closet Otaku that I am.

キラキラ おやすみ キラキラ
AD
いいね!した人  |  コメント(1)  |  リブログ(0)

テーマ:


Went cafe-hopping just this Tuesday!!ハート

It's been the longest time since I went cafe-hopping (unless you count Starbucks because that I go to a lot). Glad to have Rachel to do it with me on this day!



We hopped 3 cafes in one single afternoon btw!

Chye Seng Huat Hardware Cafe Windowsill Pies AEIOU






アップ I have named him Sam |DDD






アップ Thanks Rachel my love for being my photographer BD











Out of the three, I think AEIOU cafe is the cutest! Not just the interior/exterior but they also retail cute items from stationary to wine bottles. The mushroom soup I had was also good with a tinge of spice. Extra bonus points to them also for having plugs so it's great to work at!

I really love cafe-hopping, but especially at the Jalan Besar area because it's never as packed as the Outram / Tanjong Pagar / Chinatown area.

Want to go cafe-hopping again soon! Who wants to join me? BD

ハート ハート

※おまけ



Assessments week this coming week!

(breathes hard .______.;;;)

I really am lacking in a lot of things, from refinements to research to proper responses, so I'm obviously not satisfied with my stuff. But I guess I did as much as I / my wallet would allow to make it for Monday.

Crossing my fingers and hoping I'll do okay!

Goodnight星
AD
いいね!した人  |  コメント(1)  |  リブログ(0)

AD

ブログをはじめる

たくさんの芸能人・有名人が
書いているAmebaブログを
無料で簡単にはじめることができます。

公式トップブロガーへ応募

多くの方にご紹介したいブログを
執筆する方を「公式トップブロガー」
として認定しております。

芸能人・有名人ブログを開設

Amebaブログでは、芸能人・有名人ブログを
ご希望される著名人の方/事務所様を
随時募集しております。