洋楽の歌詞をただひたすら和訳するブログinアメブロ

洋楽の歌詞を英語から日本語に訳していきます。洋楽の意味を理解して一緒に楽しみましょう♪


テーマ:

今日は最近、ノリにノリまくっている


オーストラリア人4人組バンド「5 Seconds Of Summer」の曲を紹介します音譜







バンドですがイケメン多く年齢も近いため、One Directionと比較されがち


というのがこのバンドあるあるですひらめき電球


(所属事務所も同じだそうです。)







それでは歌詞を和訳致しますドキドキ





You're like perfection, some kind of holiday
You got me thinking that we could run away
You want I'll take you there,
You tell me when and where,
Oh oh oh oh


君は完璧だよ、バカンスが来たかのよう
一緒に遠くへ逃げたくなっちゃった

連れて行ってほしいでしょ

いつどこがいいか教えて


But then I asked for your number,
Said you don't have a phone
It's getting late now,
I gotta let you know


でもそこから携帯番号聞いたら

携帯持ってないだもん

もう遅いって

わかってよ


That everybody wants to take you home tonight
But I'm gonna find a way to make you mine


みんな君を連れて帰りたがってる

どうにしかして僕のものにしてみせるさ


[サビ]
Don't stop doin' what you're doin'
Every time you move to the beat
It gets harder for me
And you know it, know it, know it
Don't stop 'cause you know that I like it
Every time you walk in the room
You got all eyes on you
And you know it, know it, know it


君がしてることをやめないで

音楽にあわせて踊るたび

難しくなってくる
わかるでしょ

やめないで、だってぼくが好きだってわかるでしょ

君が歩くたびに

君は全員の視線を釘付けにしてる

わかるでしょ


You're coming close now, swear I can taste it,
You got me tongue tied, I can't escape it
I'm loving what you got,
But then you push me off,
Oh oh oh oh


君が近くにやってくるのを感じるよ

舌が動かなくなって、抜けられないんだ

君がもっているものが好きだよ

でも君は僕を突き放す


And everybody wants to take you home tonight
But I'm gonna find a way to make you mine


みんな君を連れて帰りたがってる

どうにしかして僕のものにしてみせるさ


[サビ]
Don't stop doin' what you're doin'
Every time you move to the beat
It gets harder for me
And you know it, know it, know it
Don't stop 'cause you know that I like it
Every time you walk in the room
You got all eyes on you
And you know it, know it, know it


君がしてることをやめないで

音楽にあわせて踊るたび

難しくなってくる
わかるでしょ

やめないで、だってぼくが好きだってわかるでしょ

君が歩くたびに

君は全員の視線を釘付けにしてる

わかるでしょ

Every day it's the same, love and games that you play
Back and forth, round and round, kinda like it this way


毎日同じことの繰り返し、君と遊ぶ愛とゲーム

行ったり来たり、回ったり、でも好きだよ



[サビ リピート]

■応援サイト


ワン・ダイレクション歌詞和訳


ジョン・レノン歌詞和訳

AD
いいね!した人  |  コメント(2)

テーマ:

カナダ出身のレゲエバンドMAGIC!の


現在大ヒット中Rudeを訳します~音譜






レゲエのリラックスしたサウンドに


この歌詞がハマりすぎてますね~笑


曲聞いてる途中に吹き出してしまったのは久しぶりでした笑






これからが楽しみなバンドですビックリマーク




MAGIC! RUDE


Saturday morning jumped out of bed
And put on my best suit
Got in my car and raced like a jet
All the way to you
Knocked on your door with heart in my hand
To ask you a question
'Cause I know that you're an old-fashioned man, yeah


土曜日の朝、ベッドから飛び降りて、

自分が持ってる最高のスーツを着て、

車に乗り込んで、ジェット機のようにとばした

あなたの家へ

心臓に手をあてて、ドアをノックする

あなたに質問するために

だってあなたが古い人間だって知ってるから


Can I have your daughter for the rest of my life?
Say yes, say yes 'cause I need to know
You say I'll never get your blessing 'til the day I die
Tough luck, my friend, but the answer is 'No'


娘さんと結婚させてもらえませんか?

はいと言って、はいと言って、そう知りたいから

そしてあなたは言う、おれは死ぬまでおまえの恩恵は受けない

残念だったな、若造、答えはノーだ


Why you gotta be so rude?
Don't you know I'm human too?
Why you gotta be so rude?
I'm gonna marry her anyway


なんでそんなに無礼なんだ?

おれも人間だってわかってくれてるのか?

なんでそんなに無礼なんだ?

いいんだ、どうせ彼女と結婚するから


Marry that girl
Marry her anyway
Marry that girl
Yeah, no matter what you say
Marry that girl
And we'll be a family
Why you gotta be so
Rude


あの娘と結婚するんだ

どっちにしても結婚するんだ

あの娘と結婚するんだ

あなたが何と言おうと

あの娘と結婚するんだ

そしておれとあなたも家族になる

なんでそんなに無礼なんだ?


I hate to do this, you leave no choice
Can't live without her
Love me or hate me we will be boys
Standing at that altar
Or we will run away
To another galaxy, you know
You know she's in love with me
She will go anywhere I go


これは嫌だけど、あなたがそうさせた

彼女なしでは生きられない

おれを好むにしても、嫌いだとしても、

一緒に教会の祭壇に立つんだから

もしくは彼女と一緒に逃げるよ

別の惑星へ

知ってるだろ、彼女はおれのことが好きなんだ

彼女はどこまでもおれについてくる


Can I have your daughter for the rest of my life?
Say yes, say yes 'cause I need to know
You say I'll never get your blessing 'til the day I die
Tough luck, my friend, 'cause the answer's still 'No"


娘さんと結婚させてもらえませんか?

はいと言って、はいと言って、そう知りたいから

そしてあなたは言う、おれは死ぬまでおまえの恩恵は受けない

残念だったな、若造、答えは依然ノーだ


Why you gotta be so rude?
Don't you know I'm human too?
Why you gotta be so rude?
I'm gonna marry her anyway


なんでそんなに無礼なんだ?

おれも人間だってわかってくれてるのか?

なんでそんなに無礼なんだ?

いいんだ、どうせ彼女と結婚するから


Marry that girl
Marry her anyway
Marry that girl
No matter what you say
Marry that girl
And we'll be a family
Why you gotta be so
Rude
Rude


あの娘と結婚するんだ

どっちにしても結婚するんだ

あの娘と結婚するんだ

あなたが何と言おうと

あの娘と結婚するんだ

そしておれとあなたも家族になる

なんでそんなに無礼なんだ?

Can I have your daughter for the rest of my life?
Say yes, say yes 'cause I need to know
You say, I'll never get your blessing 'til the day I die
Tough luck, my friend, but 'No' still means 'No'!


娘さんと結婚させてもらえませんか?

はいと言って、はいと言って、そう知りたいから

そしてあなたは言う、おれは死ぬまでおまえの恩恵は受けない

残念だったな、若造、ノーだからノーだ。


Why you gotta be so rude?
Don't you know I'm human too?
Why you gotta be so rude?
I'm gonna marry her anyway


なんでそんなに無礼なんだ?

おれも人間だってわかってくれてるのか?

なんでそんなに無礼なんだ?

いいんだ、どうせ彼女と結婚するから


Marry that girl
Marry her anyway
Marry that girl
No matter what you say
Marry that girl
And we'll be a family
Why you gotta be so
Rude
Why you gotta be so
Rude
Why you gotta be so rude?


あの娘と結婚するんだ

どっちにしても結婚するんだ

あの娘と結婚するんだ

あなたが何と言おうと

あの娘と結婚するんだ

そしておれとあなたも家族になる

なんでそんなに無礼なんだ?

AD
いいね!した人  |  コメント(9)

テーマ:

今日はしろ様よりリクエストいただきました


Beatlesの名曲I Want To Hold Your Handを訳します~音譜





Beatlesの曲は意外と難解な部分が多かったりしますが、


この曲は超ストレートなラブソングですね~ドキドキ








Oh yeah, I'll tell you something
I think you'll understand
When I'll say that something
I wanna hold your hand
I wanna hold your hand
I wanna hold your hand


今から僕の気持ちを言うよ

わかってるだろう

言いながら

君の手を握っていたい


Oh please, say to me
You'll let me be your man
And please, say to me
You'll let me hold your hand
I'll let me hold your hand
I wanna hold your hand


だから言ってよ

僕の彼女になるって

言ってよ

手を握ってもいいって

僕は君の手を握りたいんだ


And when I touch you I feel happy
Inside
It's such a feeling that my love
I can't hide
I can't hide
I can't hide


君に触れると幸せになれるんだ

内側から

気持ちが強すぎて、僕の愛は

もう隠せない


Yeah, you've got that something
I think you'll understand
When I'll say that something
I wanna hold your hand
I wanna hold your hand
I wanna hold your hand

いま気持ちは伝わって

わかってくれたと思う

僕は君に気持ちを伝えるとき

君の手を握っていたい


And when I touch you I feel happy
Inside
It's such a feeling that my love
I can't hide
I can't hide
I can't hide


君に触れると幸せになれるんだ

内側から

気持ちが強すぎて、僕の愛は

もう隠せない


Yeah, you've got that something
I think you'll understand
When I'll feel that something
I wanna hold your hand
I wanna hold your hand
I wanna hold your hand
I wanna hold your hand


いま気持ちは伝わって

わかってくれたと思う

僕は君に気持ちを伝えるとき

君の手を握っていたい


■応援サイト


John Lennon / Woman歌詞和訳


Beatles / From Me To You歌詞和訳


AD
いいね!した人  |  コメント(3)

テーマ:

今日は大ヒット中John LegendさんAll of Meの歌詞を


英語から日本語へ訳します~音譜







ピアノとこの声と歌詞で


ご飯3杯はいけちゃう名曲ですドキドキ







ジョン・レジェンド




What would I do without your smart mouth?
Drawing me in, and you kicking me out
You've got my head spinning, no kidding, I can't pin you down
What's going on in that beautiful mind
I'm on your magical mystery ride
And I'm so dizzy, don't know what hit me, but I'll be alright

その君の賢い口なしでどうしたらいいの?
引き付けられたり、離されたり、
僕の頭の中はフル回転、冗談じゃなく、君がわからない
その美しい心で何を考えているんだい
君の魔法の乗り物にのって、
僕は目まいがしてる、何かが僕にあたったけど、大丈夫さ

My head's under water
But I'm breathing fine
You're crazy and I'm out of my mind


僕の頭は水の中だけど、
ちゃんと息ができてる
君はめちゃくちゃで、僕はもう混乱してる

[Chorus:]サビ
'Cause all of me
Loves all of you
Love your curves and all your edges
All your perfect imperfections
Give your all to me
I'll give my all to you
You're my end and my beginning
Even when I lose I'm winning
'Cause I give you all of me
And you give me all of you, oh

僕のすべてが
君のすべてを愛してる
君をつくる曲線も、すべて端から端まで愛してる
君の完ぺきな不完全も
君のすべてが僕はほしい
僕のすべてを君にあげるから
君は僕の最後で始まりさ
負けてるときだって勝てる
だって僕は君に僕のすべてを捧げ
君は僕に君のすべてを捧げるんだから

How many times do I have to tell you
Even when you're crying you're beautiful too
The world is beating you down, I'm around through every mood
You're my downfall, you're my muse
My worst distraction, my rhythm and blues
I can't stop singing, it's ringing, in my head for you


何度言えば伝わるんだろう
君は泣いているときでも美しい
世界が君を攻めてきても、僕はどんなときも傍にいる
君は僕の落下であり、ミューズ
僕の心をそらさせるもの、僕のR&B
歌うのを止められず、ただ頭の中に流れ続けてる

My head's under water
But I'm breathing fine
You're crazy and I'm out of my mind


僕の頭は水の中だけど、
ちゃんと息ができてる
君はめちゃくちゃで、僕はもう混乱してる

[Chorus:]
'Cause all of me
Loves all of you
Love your curves and all your edges
All your perfect imperfections
Give your all to me
I'll give my all to you
You're my end and my beginning
Even when I lose I'm winning
'Cause I give you all of me
And you give me all of you, oh

僕のすべてが
君のすべてを愛してる
君をつくる曲線も、すべて端から端まで愛してる
君の完ぺきな不完全も
君のすべてが僕はほしい
僕のすべてを君にあげるから
君は僕の最後で始まりさ
負けてるときだって勝てる
だって僕は君に僕のすべてを捧げ
君は僕に君のすべてを捧げるんだから

Give me all of you
Cards on the table, we're both showing hearts
Risking it all, though it's hard


君のすべてを僕に捧げて
カードはテーブルの上に出して、僕たちは心をさらけだしてる
危険だとしりながら

[Chorus:]
サビリピート





■応援サイト


John Lennon / Imagine 歌詞和訳


Beatles / Obladi Oblada 歌詞和訳

いいね!した人  |  コメント(2)

テーマ:

もうすぐ夏晴れということで、


夏に関する好きな曲Simple PlanのSummer Paradiseを紹介します~音譜









このブログにSimple Planは初登場ですが、


自分自身、それが意外なくらい、大好きなバンドですドキドキ


大学生のころめちゃくちゃヘビロテで聞いてましたわんわん(今から約10年前です。あせる









このSummer Paradiseは新しい曲で、


たしか一昨年か去年の曲です。


日本ではONE OK ROCKのTAKAさんがカバーしたことで話題になりましたよね。


(そのあたりは詳しくないのですが。)








それでは是非この歌を聞いて、


梅雨のじめじめした空気を振り払ってください晴れ


(といってもそんな夏の楽しさを謳歌している歌でもないんですが。。。)







Oh, Oh
Take me back, take me back
Oh yeah
Back to summer paradise


僕を連れて行ってよ

あの夏の楽園へもう一度


My heart is sinking
As I'm lifting up
Above the clouds away from you
And I can't believe I'm leaving
Oh I don't kno-kno-know what I'm gonna do


僕の心は沈んでく

空へ舞い上がると同時に

雲の上、君から離れてく

行かなければならないなんて信じられないよ

どうしたらいいかわからない


But someday
I will find my way back
To where your name
Is written in the sand


でもいつか

僕は帰る道を見つけるよ

君の名前が

書かれたあの砂浜へ


[サビ]
Cause I remember every sunset
I remember every word you said
We were never gonna say goodbye
Singing la-da-da-da-da


だってどの夕日も覚えてるよ

君がいったどの言葉も覚えてる

さよならは言わない

歌いながら


Tell me how to get back to
Back to summer paradise with you
And I'll be there in a heartbeat
Oh-oh
I'll be there in a heartbeat
Oh-oh


戻り方を教えてほしい

あの君と過ごした夏の楽園へ

すぐに戻ってみせる

すぐに戻るよ


(Tell 'em)

My soul is broken
Streets are frozen
I can't stop these feelings melting through


僕の心は折れてしまった

道は凍っている

溶けていくこの気持ちを抑えられない


And I'd give away a thousand days, oh
Just to have another one with you


何千日の時間でも差し出すよ

君ともう1日過ごすことができるのなら


(What'd you say)
Well real life can wait
(it can wait)
We're crashing like waves
(uh-huh)
We're playing in the sand
(me and you)
Holding your hand


時間が止まり

僕たちは波のようにぶつかりあって

砂の上で遊んだよね

手をつないで


[サビ]
Cause I remember every sunset
I remember every word you said
We were never gonna say goodbye
Singing la-da-da-da-da


だってどの夕日も覚えてるよ

君がいったどの言葉も覚えてる

さよならは言わない

歌いながら


Tell me how to get back to
Back to summer paradise with you
And I'll be there in a heartbeat
Oh-oh
I'll be there in a heartbeat
Oh-oh


戻り方を教えてほしい

あの君と過ごした夏の楽園へ

すぐに戻ってみせる

すぐに戻るよ


Yeah I remember sunny mornings
And summer evenings
Now you're not next to me
And I am freezing
Was it real?
Oh baby, tell me, was I dreaming?
How can you show me paradise,
When I'm leaving?


あの夏の朝を覚えてる

あの夏の夜も

いま君は隣にいなくて

僕は凍えそうだ

あれは現実だったの?

ベイビー、教えて、僕は夢を見ていたの?

どうやって楽園を見せてくれるの

離れてしまっているのに


Now my heartbeat is sinking
Hope's shrinking
When I try to speak no words
Lip-syncing
Hope this is not just wishful thinking
Tell me that you care
And I'll be there in a heartbeat


いま心臓の鼓動は沈んでしまって

希望も小さくなって

黙ろうとすれば

唇も同じように動いて

これがただの願いことにならないでほしい

君も想ってると教えてほしい

すぐに戻るから


Someday
I will find my way back
To where your name
Is written in the sand


でもいつか

僕は帰る道を見つけるよ

君の名前が

書かれたあの砂浜へ


[サビリピート]

いいね!した人  |  コメント(0)

[PR]気になるキーワード