★Kiko★きこの英語ブログヽ(*・ω・)ノ

ブログへようこそ!^w^)/
Welcome to my BLOG ~!ヽ(●´ε`●)ノ


テーマ:
Saturday was the J-Obession Event! :D

Went with my ST☆RISH team (うたのプリンスさまっ♪) but only Ittoki, Natsuki, Tokiya, Nanami turned up >.<

Guess what did I Cosplay then? 音譜
.
.
.
ラブラブKurusu Shou ~ ☆-( ^-゚)v
photo:01



Haha! I look like a girl? ;w;)
But I'm suppose to be manlyyyyy!
男気全開‼ ヽ(゜▽、゜)ノ

Ok~ So here are some photos of me and my team! ;)

photo:02



photo:03



photo:04



photo:05



Our dear Nanami ~ ^^
photo:06



photo:07



photo:08



Oh! And we made a new friend----Hayato-samaキラキラ (中)
photo:09



After that, we went to take プリクラ(=´∀`)人(´∀`=)

photo:10




楽しいかったわ~☆
*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*

iPhoneからの投稿
PR
いいね!した人  |  コメント(0)

テーマ:

こんにちは、みんな!♪

新年おめでとうござかいます!ドキドキ

ウサギ新しいの年はどうですか?ニコニコ

ワンピースどんなの新年の服が有ります?(^∇^)

あたしの新年の服は:
photo:01



どう思うですがはてなマークリボン
*・゜゚・*:.。..。.:*・'(*゚▽゚*)'・*:.。. .。.:*・゜゚・*

あぁ!そして、口紅ハッピーバランタインズデーブーケ2ね~♪
♪───O(≧∇≦)O────♪

photo:02


PR
いいね!した人  |  コメント(0)

テーマ:
こんにちは、皆さん ~! 心
Today's my friend's birthday!キラキラ
And we went to Downtown East (Pasir Ris) to watch a movie!! にゃ
We had to leave the lecture theatre early in order to catch that movie early! うああん
I know it's bad to leave the class in the middle of a lesson.. ううBut just for this once!!まるちゃん風


Oh yes! And we've watched the movie SHREK FOREVER AFTER~! (‐^▽^‐)



I would like to say that this movie is quite meaningful ! (*^o^*)
It's somehow related to our daily lives. ヽ(゜▽、゜)ノ
It's like when we loses something, then at that point of time, you'll realise the importance of someone or something. And you'll regret what you've done.. え
It made me cry at some scenes of the movie!! Very touching!! きらきら

Hehe~ Sorry about my poor English! 笑
Just wanted to share my views!


So, if you guys wanna catch this movie, it's awesome!きゃぁ~
Hilarious, Unexpected, Touching...! >w<
It is suitable for all ages too~テヘッ (except the babies? 8D)


きらMy own rating for this movieきら :
★★★☆☆
(Actually I wanted to rate it 3 and a half ! )
Wハート
ニコ

*:..。o○☆゚・:,。*:..。o○☆*:..。o○☆゚・:,。*:..。o○☆*:..。o○☆゚・:,。*:..。o○☆*:..。o○☆゚・:,。*:..。o○☆*:..。o○☆゚・:,。*:..。o○☆


Oh yes!ハート I would also like to congrat my friend that he's 18 already!! xD

♪HAPPY BIRTHDAY HAN JIE!チョコケーキ

誕生日おめでとうございます!!☆
Hope you like your cake !イチゴ Haha!

Enjoy your big day! ニコ
PR
いいね!した人  |  コメント(0)

テーマ:
Oh my!! Guess what? It's 9th of May!! о(ж>▽<)y ☆

It's not only Mothers' Day母の日, but it's also Yamada Ryousuke-san's from Hey! Say! JUMP's birthday too!!ハート8

So... I would like to wish Yamada-san a HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!ケーキ01 You're 17 years old already!!(*゜▽゜ノノ゛☆ Haha!! ラブ

Also!! Hope all your wishes come true!キラキラ Just like your song from years ago: "Dreams Come True"! (*^ー^)ノ


~Kiko~林きこの英語のブログ


きらきらお誕生日おめでとう ございます、山田涼介さん~!Wハート
投げKISS


*Photo credit respective owner(s)

*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:



For Mothers' Day! ☆ 母の日 o(〃^▽^〃)o



My brother and I got a cakeイチゴケーキ for Mum and gave my her a heartはーと pendant as a Mothers' Day present~! にへ

ハートWe were both glad that Mum loves the pendant! 笑v(^-^)v

I would like to thank my Mum for giving her best to us-- her children! Hehe~ (`・ω・´)ゞ

ハートWE LOVE YOU!! キャハハ



リボン-borderspinkWell! Hope that every mothers in the world are happy today!!きらきら







いいね!した人  |  コメント(0)

テーマ:

Well, I'm going to blog about my recent activities.. Haha!きゃはっ♪

Oh yeah! Recently, Nana came to my house to watch movie and we watched like 3 movies?! (;^_^A
Ehehehe~ 1st movie was Garfield I, then we watched 'The Mist'! It was a thriller movie but not very very scary! Just that it was gruelsome...! ( ̄□ ̄;) Then, she went home at 7pm~!
おんぷ

*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:*☆*:;;;:

And yesterday, I went out with Nana, Ueirun-kun and Makoto-kun to umm.. ORCHARD ROAD! キャッ☆
We walked from one place to another (doing window shopping! LOL) and my feet hurts! 泣
When it was aound 4.30pm, we went to Orchard Central for Tea!Wハート
Thanks to both Ueirun-kun and Makoto-kun for their treats!好
Nana and I were both very grateful and happy! Haha! It's kind of embarrassing too for them to treat us~ えへへ…
Thanks again!
にへ

Here are some pictures taken at the Rooftop of the mall! にゃ
キラキラPretty? まるちゃん風

Aa! I see a spectrum on the staircase caused by the sunlight!きゃー
~Kiko~林きこの英語のブログ-Spectrum on staircase?

Ahaha!(‐^▽^‐) My friends (Nana, Makoto-kun & Ueirun-kun) were posing while I was taking the photo using my pink keitai!! 携帯
~Kiko~林きこの英語のブログ-Friends!


A small but elegant fountain that I had took because it seemed pretty! Desho? ラブ
Sorry about the small image! うああん
~Kiko~林きこの英語のブログ-Pretty Fountain

Well, by the time we reached home, it was already around 7.15pm! Tired..! (@ ̄ρ ̄@)zzzz

===========================================================================================

Oh yes! And today!!! キタ━━━(゚∀゚)━━━!!!

Went to play badminton with my friends!! We just went out yesterday together but Ueirun-kun suggested to play badminton today! (^▽^;)
I slept late last night so I woke up like 9.45am even thought we agreed to meet at 10.00am at the stadium!! 苦笑
I rushed quickly to the bustop to meet Nana and both of us were late! 笑
The guys waited for us for around 20mins but I only saw Makoto-kun at the court that they booked! So guess, where was Ueirun-kun? ・・・
He was 'getting along' with strangers he just met at the stadium! Weird!
Anyways, after the game, we went to have lunch together!ナイフ&フォーク
I've already prepared the money to pay for my meal, and again, Nana and I (including Ueirun-kun), got treated by Makoto-kun!! He's just too generous! うへー
No matter how hard Nana and I tried to push our money to him, he still refused our money!!
うぅぅ~
So again--- きらThank you again, Makoto-kun!ニコ





いいね!した人  |  コメント(0)

[PR]気になるキーワード